Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

BRMP EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
32
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
07-01-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

BRMP EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Instelling
BRMP CERTIFICATION
Vak
BRMP CERTIFICATION

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

BRMP EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Purpose, Planet, People - Answers -What are the three elements in the triple bottom
line?

A relationship-centered organization is a comprehensive system focused on
relationships as the source for limitless energy, [ ? ] and helping an organization satisfy
its purpose - Answers -Drive Value

Which of the following statements about relationship-centered and traditional
organizations
are true?
1. A traditional organization leaves relationship-building to chance, while a
relationshipcentered
organization treats work relationships with the same level of respect as
every other core capability of the organization.
2. Traditional organizations typically consider people a necessary but expensive
resource to get a job done. A relationship-centered organization considers people as
an infinite source of energy for an organization that drives value. - Answers -Both 1 and
2 are true

Which of the following is NOT one of the four BRM Capabilities? - Answers -Determine
purpose

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence:
[ ? ] explains the potential power embedded within organizational cultures and how
effective relationships serve as the basis for that power. - Answers -Relationshipism

What is the BRM philosophy?
a) An effective application of knowledge, demonstrated through a set of competencies
and mindsets to advance a business relationship management capability.
b) A belief that positive relationships drive value in organizations and contribute the
greatest positive impact to economic value, people, and the planet.
c) A belief that one can get better at something by applying effort, trying alternative
approaches, and encouraging self-examination.
d) The state of connectedness between two or more people which dictates the way they
interact, communicate, and behave with each other in pursuit of a shared
organizational purpose. - Answers -b. A belief that positive relationships drive value in
organizations and contribute the
greatest positive impact to economic value, people, and the planet.

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence:
A BRM discipline is the effective application of knowledge, demonstrated through a set
of competencies and mindsets to advance a business relationship management [ ? ].
a) Capability

,b) Philosophy
c) Role
d) Relationship - Answers -a) Capability

Which of the following statements about organizational purpose are true?
1. Purpose provides the organization's "why," their reason for existence.
2. Purpose provides a reason for the organization to be in a specific industry.
a) Only 1 is true
b) Only 2 is true
c) Both 1 and 2 are true
d) Neither 1 or 2 is true - Answers -a) Only 1 is true

Which statements are trends that support the need for great working relationships?
1. Organizations need purpose.
2. The idea of value is evolving.
3. Global digitalization requires stability.
4. Organizations are moving from alignment to convergence/shared ownership.
a) 1, 2 and 3
b) 2, 3 and 4
c) 1, 3 and 4
d) 1, 2 and 4 - Answers -d) 1, 2 and 4

Which is NOT one of the three elements of a BRM Discipline?
a) Knowledge
b) Purpose
c) Competencies
d) Mindsets - Answers -b) Purpose

Which statements best describe convergence?
1. Convergence ensures strategic goals are spread across the organization to merge
into a unified plan that addresses challenges of mutual interest.
2. Convergence ensures diverse perspectives come together to influence strategy
throughout the process.
3. Convergence focuses on aligning organizational strategy so stakeholders can be
kept informed.
4. Convergence requires individuals to collaborate with people on different teams, so
building great work relationships is essential to create optimal value.
a) 1, 2 and 3
b) 2, 3 and 4
c) 1, 3 and 4
d) 1, 2 and 4 - Answers -d) 1, 2 and 4

12. Which BRM competency level needs a solid organizational and industry acumen
and leads
initiatives?
a) Master

,b) Practitioner
c) Beginner
d) Explorer - Answers -b) Practitioner

13. Which of the following is NOT an activity a BRM would do in the strategic domain?
a) Achieve immediate results on an ongoing basis
b) Set the overall direction for achieving results
c) Define an organization's purpose
d) Remove obstacles as they are encountered - Answers -a) Achieve immediate results
on an ongoing basis

14. Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence:
The BRM Competency Model describes the knowledge, skills, characteristics,
behaviors,
and [?] needed for performance in the BRM role.
a) Enablers
b) Competencies
c) Capabilities
d) Mindsets - Answers -d) Mindsets

What is the definition of a BRM capability?
a) An effective application of knowledge, demonstrated through a set of competencies
and mindsets to advance a business relationship management capability.
b) The state of connectedness between two or more people which dictates the way they
interact, communicate, and behave with each other in pursuit of a shared
organizational purpose.
c) Everything it takes, both visible and invisible, to nurture relationships in an
organization.
d) A belief that one can get better at something by applying - Answers -c) Everything it
takes, both visible and invisible, to nurture relationships in an
organization.

Which tool or technique provides the vision, current status and historical record of any
relationship?
a) Capability roadmap
b) Strategic relationship plan
c) Value optimization plan
d) Relationship Strategy on a Page - Answers -b) Strategic relationship plan

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence:
[ ? ] describe the things for which organizations are known.
a) Organizational capability
b) Organizational philosophy
c) Organizational factors
d) Organizational values - Answers -c) Organizational factors

, Which of the following statements about continuous improvement are true?
1. The pace of innovation is accelerating, and to stay ahead of or even keep up with
this constant evolution, a BRM capability must always understand the current state.
2. It is a never-ending exploration of creativity, innovation, and pursuit of business
value that can be harvested and brought back to the organization, peers, and the
broader community.
a) Only 1 is true
b) Only 2 is true
c) Both 1 and 2 are true
d) Neither 1 or 2 is true - Answers -b) Only 2 is true

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence:
[ ? ] is the approach and mindset people take to create value forever through
meaningful
purpose and effective relationships.
a) Brand
b) Infinite
c) Innovation
d) Capability - Answers -b) Infinite

Which organizational factor is the discovery of new sources of value in people,
products,
approaches, services, markets, or interactions.
a) Brand
b) Infinite
c) Innovation
d) Human - Answers -c) Innovation

Which of the following sections are included in a strategic relationship plan?
1. The organization
2. Evolve culture
3. Build partnerships
4. Triple bottom line
a) 1, 2 and 3
b) 2, 3 and 4
c) 1, 3 and 4
d) 1, 2 and 4 - Answers -a) 1, 2 and 3

Which statement is NOT true about core values?
a) They are practices we use (or should be using) every day in everything we do.
b) They influence the way an organization interacts with partners and those around it.
c) They tend to be stable over time.
d) They are best imposed by the organization. - Answers -d) They are best imposed by
the organization.

Which of the following statements about the "now-to-new" approach are true?

Geschreven voor

Instelling
BRMP CERTIFICATION
Vak
BRMP CERTIFICATION

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
7 januari 2026
Aantal pagina's
32
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$15.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Greaterheights Birkbeck, University of London
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
1151
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
881
Documenten
20009
Laatst verkocht
3 dagen geleden

4.0

221 beoordelingen

5
121
4
43
3
24
2
11
1
22

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen