Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

FIRE INSTRUCTOR II NEWEST PRACTICE GUIDE UPDATED 2026 TESTED SOLUTIONSFIRE INSTRUCTOR II NEWEST PRACTICE GUIDE UPDATED 2026 TESTED SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
24
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
23-01-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

FIRE INSTRUCTOR II NEWEST PRACTICE GUIDE UPDATED 2026 TESTED SOLUTIONS

Instelling
FIRE INSTRUCTOR II
Vak
FIRE INSTRUCTOR II

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

FIRE INSTRUCTOR II NEWEST PRACTICE
GUIDE UPDATED 2026 TESTED SOLUTIONS

⫸ During the instructional preparation step, you should:
A. grade all tests and perform item analysis
B. review all injuries and generate a finalized report
C. select appropriate training aids for the information taught Answer: C.
select appropriate training aids for the information taught


⫸ Which is a function of the instructor regarding management of
resources for a training program?
A. assign qualified instructors
B. standardize equipment
C. adjust the resources, staff, facilities and training program budget
Answer: B. standardize equipment


⫸ Which training activities may require requesting additional
instructors to observe safety related details?
A. training sessions characterized by increased hazards
B. a simulated burning
C. a single-company drill reviewing water supply options Answer: A.
training sessions characterized by increased hazards


⫸ Which type of reports would you be responsible for preparing?

,A. curriculum analysis
B. test validity
C. course attendance/report forms Answer: C. course attendance/report
forms


⫸ You are allowed to schedule:
A. tailboard drill on one topic
B. multiple training sessions
C. assessment testing Answer: A. tailboard drill on one topic


⫸ In the past, most initial fire service training took place:
A. on the job
B. at the department fire academy
C. only as needed Answer: A. on the job


⫸ Which information is usually kept as part of an agency's training
records?
A. Emergency information
B. Third party evaluations
C. Training topics and sign-in sheets Answer: C. Training topics and
sign-in sheets


⫸ A _________ is the written or verbal accounting of events based on
facts.

, A. record
B. report
C. directive Answer: B. report


⫸ Which is the reason for accurate training records?
A. training records can be used in a legal proceeding
B. employee benefits are based on training records
C. provide justification for adding instructors Answer: A. training
records can be used in a legal proceeding


⫸ In an educational setting, the major right that the student has is:
A. unlimited access to the instructor
B. fair and unequal treatment in the class
C. privacy of records and test scores Answer: C. privacy of records and
test scores


⫸ The accuracy of __________ is essential to a successful training
program.
A. equipment requests
B. budgets development
C. training records Answer: C. training records


⫸ Training records should be:
A. secure and confidential

Geschreven voor

Instelling
FIRE INSTRUCTOR II
Vak
FIRE INSTRUCTOR II

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
23 januari 2026
Aantal pagina's
24
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$11.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
alcorbgeneralstore Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
13
Lid sinds
4 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
11195
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
ALCORB STORES

ALCORB STORES

5.0

1 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen