Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

TEAS ENGLISH TEST PAPER 2026 CERTIFICATION PREP GRADED A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
59
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
26-01-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

TEAS ENGLISH TEST PAPER 2026 CERTIFICATION PREP GRADED A+

Instelling
TEAS ENGLISH
Vak
TEAS ENGLISH

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

TEAS ENGLISH TEST PAPER 2026
CERTIFICATION PREP GRADED A+

◉ Lydia seems to be a kind, considerate girl.
A. Seems, to
B. Considerate, girl
C. Kind considerate
D. No error. Answer: D. No error


◉ This fishing pole Nathan, has seen better days.
A. Pole, Nathan,
B. Has, seen
C. Nathan,
D. No error. Answer: A. Pole, Nathan,


◉ My cousin has moved to 56 Central Street Narragansett, Rhode
Island 02882
A. Has moved,
B. Central Street,
C. 56, Central
D. No error. Answer: B. Central Street,

,◉ The badger, a shy animal sometimes makes friends with a coyote.
A. Sometimes, makes
B. Friends, with
C. A shy animal,
D. No error. Answer: C. A shy animal,


◉ After the death of Blackbeard, the famous pirate, piracy
disappeared from the coast of the American colonies.
A. The famous pirate
B. After the death,
C. Coast, of
D. No error. Answer: D. No error


◉ "Silent Night" was written by two men from the village of
Oberndorf Austria.
A. men, from
B. Silent Night,
C. Oberndorf, Austria
D. No error. Answer: C. Oberndorf, Austria

,◉ On November 19, 1929 Admiral Richard E. Byrd flew the Floyd
Bennett to the base of the Queen Maud Mountains.
A. Base, of
B. The, Queen
C. 1929,
D. no error. Answer: C. 1929,


◉ Oh I forgot to bring the cookies.
A. Oh,
B. I, forgot
C. To, bring
D. No error. Answer: A. Oh,


◉ "The boy in the kayak," whispered Sue "is the new football
captain."
A. Boy, in the
B. New, football
C. Whispered Sue,
D. No error. Answer: C. Whispered Sue,


◉ Everyone in the bank-including the manager and the tellers, ran to
the door when the fire alarm rang.

, A. tellers, ran
B. tellers:ran
C. tellers, had run
D. tellers-ran
E. tellers' ran". Answer: D. tellers-ran


◉ To no ones surprise, Joe didn't have his homework ready.


A. no ones surprise
B. noones surprise
C. no-ones surprise
D. no ones' surprise
E. no one's surprise. Answer: E. no one's surprise


◉ If he would have read "The White Birds," he might have liked
William Butler Yeats's poetry.


A. would have read
B. could have read
C. would of read
D. could of read

Geschreven voor

Instelling
TEAS ENGLISH
Vak
TEAS ENGLISH

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
26 januari 2026
Aantal pagina's
59
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
FocusFile7 Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
156
Lid sinds
10 maanden
Aantal volgers
4
Documenten
41166
Laatst verkocht
6 uur geleden
FocusFile7

Welcome to FocusFile, your inspiring hub for academic excellence! Just like your favorite café where every sip brings comfort, FocusFile is designed to be your go to space for clear thinking, deep focus, and study success. Here at FocusFile, I believe learning isn’t just about cramming it’s about clarity, growth, and building the confidence to conquer any challenge. That’s why you’ll find a handpicked collection of top notch, easy to digest study materials, smart summaries, and guides tailored to a wide range of subjects and learning styles. Whether you're gearing up for exams, brushing up on class notes, or just need that extra push, FocusFile has you covered. From quick-reference sheets to deep-dive notes, there’s something here for every learner whether you're a visual thinker, a bullet-point lover, or someone who thrives on quick, impactful insights. Think of FocusFile as your academic sanctuary, a place where productivity meets peace of mind. So grab your favorite drink, settle in, and let’s sharpen your focus and fuel your success, one file at a time. Thanks for making FocusFile your study partner. Let’s unlock your full potential together!

Lees meer Lees minder
3.8

19 beoordelingen

5
7
4
4
3
7
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen