Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture Study test in depth Examination and 100% correctly verified Solutions Latest version 2025/2026

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
1
Pagina's
135
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
28-01-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture Study test in depth Examination and 100% correctly verified Solutions Latest version 2025/2026 How should end-to-end confidentiality be achieved for data stored in an Amazon S3 bucket correct answer A) By setting default encryption and blocking all public access on the bucket B) By setting default encryption and a policy to enforce HTTPS connections on the bucket C) By enabling object lock in the bucket in governance mode D) By enabling object lock in the bucket in compliance mode B A client plans to use the internet to copy a large amount of data from an on-premises Network File System (NFS) store to Amazon S3. Which service will transfer the data in the shortest time correct answer A) Amazon Web Services DataSync B) Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager C) Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication D) Amazon S3 Replication Time Control A A client has an existing on-premises tape backup application and wants to back up the on-premises data directly to Amazon S3 buckets for long-term storage. Which service should be used to transfer on-premises backups to Amazon S3 buckets correct answer A) Amazon S3 Replication Time Control B) AWS Transfer Family C) Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication D) AWS Storage Gateway D Which type of instance provides the necessary resources to process machine learning applications at the highest speed correct answer A) General purpose B) Accelerated computing C) Memory optimized D) Storage optimized B Which type of instance can process and analyze large amounts of unstructured data while minimizing page swapping of data to and from a disk correct answer A) General purpose B) Accelerated computing C) Memory optimized D) Storage optimized C Which type of instance provides the necessary resources to host a website with the minimum cost correct answer A) General purpose B) Accelerated computing C) Memory optimized D) Storage optimized A A company is worried about the scalability of its EC2 solution. The company has calculated the expected usage and wants to start with the number of instances that should be able to handle the workload. Which capacity setting should the company choose for the Auto Scaling group correct answer A) Minimum B) Maximum C) Desired D) Average C Which solution is used with Amazon ECS to run containers without managing servers or clusters of EC2 instances correct answer A) AWS VPC B) Fargate C) Amazon ECR D) Docker B An application allows users from around the world to upload content to an Amazon S3 bucket. Which Amazon S3 feature minimizes upload times and costs correct answer A) Data Lifecycle Manager B) Transfer Acceleration C) Bucket replication D) Website hosting B Which type of volume should be used for an EC2 root with minimum latency correct answer A) Elastic File System B) Throughput Optimized HDD C) Instance store D) Storage Gateway C Which solution should be used to store application content that is accessed concurrently by a fleet of Amazon EC2-based Linux hosts correct answer A) SSD-backed Amazon EBS B) HDD-backed Amazon EBS C) Amazon EFS D) Amazon ECS C A company is planning to move its on-premises Windows domain servers to the cloud. As part of this move, the company needs a storage solution that can host shared file systems for its Windows hosts. The file sharing will be done using Server Message Block (SMB) and needs to support file system access control lists (ACLs), shadow copies, and user quotas. Which storage solution supports these requirements correct answer A) Amazon FSx B) Amazon EFS C) Amazon EBS D) Amazon S3 A

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture
Vak
WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture Study test in depth
Examination and 100% correctly verified Solutions Latest
version 2025/2026

How should end-to-end confidentiality be achieved for data stored in an Amazon S3
bucket correct answer

A) By setting default encryption and blocking all public access on the bucket
B) By setting default encryption and a policy to enforce HTTPS connections on the
bucket
C) By enabling object lock in the bucket in governance mode
D) By enabling object lock in the bucket in compliance mode
B


A client plans to use the internet to copy a large amount of data from an on-premises
Network File System (NFS) store to Amazon S3.

Which service will transfer the data in the shortest time correct answer

A) Amazon Web Services DataSync
B) Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager
C) Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication
D) Amazon S3 Replication Time Control
A


A client has an existing on-premises tape backup application and wants to back up the
on-premises data directly to Amazon S3 buckets for long-term storage.

Which service should be used to transfer on-premises backups to Amazon S3 buckets
correct answer

A) Amazon S3 Replication Time Control
B) AWS Transfer Family
C) Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication
D) AWS Storage Gateway
D


Which type of instance provides the necessary resources to process machine learning
applications at the highest speed correct answer

,A) General purpose
B) Accelerated computing
C) Memory optimized
D) Storage optimized
B


Which type of instance can process and analyze large amounts of unstructured data
while minimizing page swapping of data to and from a disk correct answer

A) General purpose
B) Accelerated computing
C) Memory optimized
D) Storage optimized
C


Which type of instance provides the necessary resources to host a website with the
minimum cost correct answer

A) General purpose
B) Accelerated computing
C) Memory optimized
D) Storage optimized
A


A company is worried about the scalability of its EC2 solution. The company has
calculated the expected usage and wants to start with the number of instances that
should be able to handle the workload.

Which capacity setting should the company choose for the Auto Scaling group correct
answer

A) Minimum
B) Maximum
C) Desired
D) Average
C

,Which solution is used with Amazon ECS to run containers without managing servers or
clusters of EC2 instances correct answer

A) AWS VPC
B) Fargate
C) Amazon ECR
D) Docker
B


An application allows users from around the world to upload content to an Amazon S3
bucket.

Which Amazon S3 feature minimizes upload times and costs correct answer

A) Data Lifecycle Manager
B) Transfer Acceleration
C) Bucket replication
D) Website hosting
B


Which type of volume should be used for an EC2 root with minimum latency correct
answer

A) Elastic File System
B) Throughput Optimized HDD
C) Instance store
D) Storage Gateway
C


Which solution should be used to store application content that is accessed concurrently
by a fleet of Amazon EC2-based Linux hosts correct answer

A) SSD-backed Amazon EBS
B) HDD-backed Amazon EBS
C) Amazon EFS
D) Amazon ECS
C

, A company is planning to move its on-premises Windows domain servers to the cloud.
As part of this move, the company needs a storage solution that can host shared file
systems for its Windows hosts. The file sharing will be done using Server Message
Block (SMB) and needs to support file system access control lists (ACLs), shadow
copies, and user quotas.

Which storage solution supports these requirements correct answer

A) Amazon FSx
B) Amazon EFS
C) Amazon EBS
D) Amazon S3
A


A client has an on-premises data center and wants to establish a network link to an
Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC). The solution must ensure the maximum
throughput and minimum latency.

Which service provides these capabilities correct answer

A) A NAT gateway
B) AWS Site-to-Site VPN
C) AWS Direct Connect
D) An internet gateway
C


A client has an on-premises data center and needs to transfer large data sets to AWS
over the network without affecting the internet bandwidth available for its on-premises
workloads.

Which service provides these capabilities correct answer

A) AWS Direct Connect
B) AWS Site-to-Site VPN
C) AWS Snowball
D) AWS Snowmobile
A


A company needs to connect its VPC to the EC2 API.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture
Vak
WGU 319 AWS Cloud Architecture

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
28 januari 2026
Aantal pagina's
135
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$13.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
KieranKent55 NONE
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
43
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
18
Documenten
6452
Laatst verkocht
2 maanden geleden

3.6

9 beoordelingen

5
4
4
1
3
2
2
0
1
2

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen