Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

EAQ COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW SET 2026 RELIABLE SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
36
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
01-02-2026
Written in
2025/2026

EAQ COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW SET 2026 RELIABLE SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Institution
EAQ
Course
EAQ

Content preview

EAQ COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW SET 2026
RELIABLE SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

◍ What statement describes a classic principle of characterizing
effective change implementation?


A. revision of the change goal and process is non-negotiable
B. the change recipients understand they do not own the change
C. the recipients of the change anticipate benefits from the change
D. Agreement may not exist within the work group about the benefit
of a change. Answer: ANS. C


◍ Which structured communication system is commonly used in
healthcare settings?


A. SBAR
B. PASS
C. RACE
D. APIE. Answer: A. SBAR


◍ When making a request of the healthcare provider or suggesting a
specific medication, lab test, or radiologic examination for a patient,
what part of the SBAT system is the nurse applying?


A. Situation

,B. Background
C. Assessment
D. Recommendations. Answer: ANS. D


◍ Which behavior represents a commitment to a colleague's
perspective, respects the real message, identifies differences, and
commonly seeks solutions to resolve areas of difference?


A. compromise
B. active listening
C. acknowledgment
D. commitment to resolution. Answer: ANS. D


◍ In healthcare organizations, which area of character development is
most often identified in followers?


A. trust
B. communication
C. giving feedback
D. providing feedback. Answer: ANS. B


◍ When a healthcare organization needs to resolve problems to create
the best possible work environment, which intervention would help
the organization function smoothly?

,A. feedback
B. team building
C. communication
D. corrective action. Answer: ANS. B


◍ Which core competency for interprofessional collaboration was
developed by an expert panel? SATA


A. roles/responsibilities
B. collaborative practice
C. teams and teamwork
D. interprofessional communication
E. values/ethics for interprofessional practice. Answer: ANS. A, C, D,
E


◍ Which strategy would the nurse manager use when providing
feedback to staff members?


A. work to not be defensive
B. approach with the best of intentions
C. clarify anything that may not be clear
D. focus on how the manager would like to receive the message.
Answer: ANS. D

, ◍ To communicate effectively, which behavior would team members
needs to be willing to do? SATA


A. confront issues
B. openly express ideas and feelings
C. use interactive skills to accomplish tasks
D. work together in a respectful. civil manner
E. maintain personal relationships with each other. Answer: ANS, A,
B, C, D


◍ Which conflict management strategy helps healthcare teams reflect
on the actions of self and others and assimilate knowledge, skills, and
attitudes?


A. debriefing
B. acknowledgment
C. positive communication
D. negative communication. Answer: ANS. A


◍ When calling the healthcare provider about a change in a patient's
condition, the nurse employs which part of the SBAR system to
provide information relevant to a patient's current situation, including
vital signs, mental status, chief complaint, pain level, and physical
assessment?


A. situation

Written for

Institution
EAQ
Course
EAQ

Document information

Uploaded on
February 1, 2026
Number of pages
36
Written in
2025/2026
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$12.99
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
TopGradeInsider Harvard University
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
68
Member since
1 year
Number of followers
2
Documents
30857
Last sold
3 days ago
TopGradeInsider

Welcome to TopGradeInsider, your ultimate partner in navigating academic life. We know the pressure you’re under, which is why we’ve curated a massive library of high-quality resources designed to make your life easier. Access reliable test banks, solution manuals, and study guides that clarify complex topics and save you valuable time. Don’t let stress get in the way of your degree let TopGradeInsider give you the support you need to finish strong.

Read more Read less
4.0

4 reviews

5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions