Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

TCOLE PRACTICE EXAM EXAM SCRIPT 2026 PRACTICE SOLUTION BUNDLED

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
45
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
02-02-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

TCOLE PRACTICE EXAM EXAM SCRIPT 2026 PRACTICE SOLUTION BUNDLED

Instelling
TCOLE PRACTICE
Vak
TCOLE PRACTICE

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

TCOLE PRACTICE EXAM EXAM SCRIPT 2026
PRACTICE SOLUTION BUNDLED

◉ A person's signature on a traffic ticket is (9.1.20)
a. a plea of guilty
b. a plea of "no contest"
c. only a promise to appear in court
d. acknowledgement of culpability for the offense. Answer: C


◉ According to the Code of Criminal Procedure, the security given by
the accused that he will appear and answer before the proper court
the accusation brought against him is known as ________. (6.8.3)
a. commitment
b. promissory
c. bail
d. bond. Answer: c


◉ According to the Code of Criminal Procedure, which of the
following is NOT a use of force option for dispersing a riot? (6.4.3)
a. command the group to disperse
b. arrest the persons involved with a warrant
c. arrest the persons involved without a warrant

,d. use any degree of force. Answer: d


◉ _________________ and poor ventilation increase the likelihood of
being exposed while at a hazardous materials site. (28.1.3)
a. Heat
b. Light
c. Rain
d. Ice. Answer: A


◉ The first step in correcting irrational thinking is to (1.6.2)
a. consult a psychiatrist
b. discuss your concern with a high school counselor
c. recognize it when it occurs
d. relax. Answer: C


◉ If stress tension comes from a relationship with a per-son, you
should (1.4.1
a. never talk about the problem
b. talk out your differences
c. withdraw from the relationship
d. file a civil suit against that person. Answer: B

,◉ Which of the following crimes justifies the use of deadly force to
prevent the "imminent commission" of the offense? (17.1.2)
a. theft during the nighttime
b. criminal mischief during the nighttime
c. robbery
d. burglary
e. deadly force is justified in all of the above. Answer: E


◉ According to 18.07 of the CCP, a peace officer to whom a search
warrant is delivered shall execute it without delay and forthwith
return it to the proper magistrate. It must be executed within
______________________ from the time of its issuance, and shall be
executed within a shorter period if so directed in the warrant by the
magistrate. (7.1.2)
a. 3 days excluding date of issuance and date of execution
b. 5 days including date of issuance and date of execution
c. 8 days total
d. 10 days. Answer: A


◉ The normal response to stress is (1.3.2)
a. suicide or attempted suicide
b. fight or flight
c. heightened sense of danger

, d. anger
e. isolation or withdrawal. Answer: E


◉ The only offenses in which bail may be denied, is in cases of:
(6.1.2)
a. Felony DWI offenses
b. Capitol offenses
c. State Jail felonies
d. Aggravated Sexual Assault of a Child. Answer: B


◉ The plain view doctrine permits an officer to seize evidence
without a warrant if the officer is in a
____________________________________ where he or she has a right to be and
sees evidence which is obviously connected to a crime or is
contraband. (7.1.13)
a. Probable cause state of mind
b. The area of Carroll v. U.S.
c. The area protected under the curtilage doctrine
d. Constitutionally protected area. Answer: D


◉ Alcoholism in law enforcement is _______________ than the number
estimated for the general population. (1.3.1)
a. Lower

Geschreven voor

Instelling
TCOLE PRACTICE
Vak
TCOLE PRACTICE

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
2 februari 2026
Aantal pagina's
45
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
TopGradeInsider Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
67
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
30028
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
TopGradeInsider

Welcome to TopGradeInsider, your ultimate partner in navigating academic life. We know the pressure you’re under, which is why we’ve curated a massive library of high-quality resources designed to make your life easier. Access reliable test banks, solution manuals, and study guides that clarify complex topics and save you valuable time. Don’t let stress get in the way of your degree let TopGradeInsider give you the support you need to finish strong.

Lees meer Lees minder
4.3

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen