Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

SFPC PRACTICE TEST (RMF) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS -4

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
19
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
10-02-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

SFPC PRACTICE TEST (RMF) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS -4

Instelling
SPeD SFPC Exm-Risk Management Framework
Vak
SPeD SFPC exm-Risk Management Framework

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

SFPC PRACTICE TEST (RMF) QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS #4

Which of the following security program areas would you find practitioners who train
and/
Or advise Original Classification Authorities in the application of the process for making
Classification determinations?
A. Information Security
B. Physical Security
C. Personnel Security
D. Industrial Security - correct answer A. Information Security

Which of the following security program areas would you find practitioners working with
a
Facility's Antiterrorism Officer to deploy defensive measures designed to reduce the
facility's
Vulnerability from terrorist attacks?
A. Information Security
B. Physical Security
C. Personnel Security
D. Industrial Security - correct answer B. Physical Security

Which of the following security programs areas would you find practitioners involved
with
Processes that monitor employees for new information that could affect their security
clearance
Eligibility status?
A. Foreign Disclosure
B. Information Security
C. International Security
D. Operations Security
E. Personnel Security
F. Physical Security
G. Research and Technology Protection
H. Information Assurance - correct answer E. Personnel Security

Two security professionals - Paul and Ashley - are discussing security program areas.
Paul says that Information Security practitioners train and/or advise Original
Classification
Authorities in the application of the process for making classification determinations.
Ashley says that Physical Security practitioners work with a facility's Antiterrorism
Officer to
Deploy defensive measures designed to reduce the facility's vulnerability from terrorist
attacks.
Who is correct?
A. Paul is correct
B. Ashley is correct

,C. Paul and Ashley are both correct
D. Paul and Ashley are both incorrect - correct answer C. Paul and Ashley are both
correct

Two security professionals - Paul and Ashley - are discussing security program areas.
Paul says that Information Security practitioners work with a facility's Antiterrorism
Officer to
Deploy defensive measures designed to reduce the facility's vulnerability from terrorist
attacks.
Ashley says that Personnel Security practitioners train and/or advise Original
Classification
Authorities in the application of the process for making classification determinations.
Who is correct?
A. Paul is correct
B. Ashley is correct
C. Paul and Ashley are both correct
D. Paul and Ashley are both incorrect - correct answer D. Paul and Ashley are both
incorrect

Which of the following is a true statement regarding the special handling requirements
of Foreign Government Information (FGI)?

A. When the classification marking on a document containing FGI is not in English, or
when the foreign government marking requires a different degree of protection than
The same U.S. classification designation, a U.S. marking that results in a degree of
protection equivalent to that required by the foreign government shall be applied.
B. A U.S. document containing FGI cannot be declassified or downgraded below the
highest level of FGI contained in the document without the permission of the foreign
government or international organization that originated the information.
C. Those holding security clearances issued by the U.S. government cannot access
U.S. documents containing FGI without written consent from the originating foreign
government.
D. The receiving dod Components must maintain re - correct answer B

Which of the following is a requirement for access to North Atlantic Treaty Organization
(NATO) information?
A. Personnel has been subject of a Single Scope Background Investigation (SSBI),
including a National Agency Check (NAC) on the spouse and all members of the
individual's immediate family of 18 years of age or over who are United States citizens
other than by birth or who are resident aliens.
B. Personnel has been subject of a favorably adjudicated background investigation (BI)
(10-year scope), Tier 5, current within five years prior to the assignment, and completed
a NATO brief.
C. Personnel has been subject of a favorably adjudicated BI (10-year scope), Defense
National Agency Check with Inquiries (DNACI)/ National Agency Check with Inquiries

, (NACI) or NACI Entrance National Agency Check (ENTNAC), current within five years
prior to the assignment.
D. Personnel requiring access to NATO COSMIC (Top Secret) or - correct answer B

According to Executive Order 13556, which of the following
Is considered a type of controlled unclassified information (CUI)?
A. Communications Security (COMSEC) Information
B. Declassified Information
C. Law Enforcement Sensitive (LES) Information
D. North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) Information - correct answer C. Law
Enforcement Sensitive Information

What is the purpose of marking classified materials?
A. To alert holders to the presence of classified information, how to properly protect it,
and for how long.
B. To deter foreign adversaries from committing actions aimed at accessing such
information.
C. To provide guidance for interpretation and analysis of classified information.
D. To alert holders to the methods used to collect classified information. - correct
answer A

What is included in the markings of classified information?
A. Derivative classifier as the authority to make declassification determinations.
B. Agencies and authorities that have previously accessed the classified information.
C. Document holder as the sole authority to make transfer and dissemination
determinations.
D. Sources and reasons for the classification. - correct answer C

What is the purpose of the Controlled
Access Program Coordination (CAPCO) register?
A. To identify the categories, types, and levels of Special Access Programs (saps.)
B. To define the authorities for classifying, declassifying, and regrading sensitive
documents.
C. To identify the official classification and control markings, and their authorized
abbreviations and portion markings.
D. To define the requirements, restrictions, and measures necessary to safeguard
classified information from unauthorized disclosure. - correct answer C

When a classified data spill occurs, who is responsible for ensuring that policy
requirements for addressing an unauthorized disclosure are met?
A. Activity Security Manager
B. Information Assurance Staff
C. Information Assurance Manager
D. Information Assurance Officer - correct answer A

Geschreven voor

Instelling
SPeD SFPC exm-Risk Management Framework
Vak
SPeD SFPC exm-Risk Management Framework

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
10 februari 2026
Aantal pagina's
19
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$17.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
YOURVERIFIEDEXAMPLUG Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
98
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
44
Documenten
5699
Laatst verkocht
3 weken geleden
YOURVERIFIEDEXAMPLUG DEALING WITH TEST BANKS, STUDY GUIDES, PAST AND NEW EXAM PAPERS .

SOLUTION MANUALS | COMPLETE TEST BANKS AND QUIZ BANKS | STUDY SET EXAMS | STUDY GUIDES | 100% VERIFIED ANSWERS AND SOLUTIONS | ALL GRADED A+ On this page you will find well elaborated Test banks, Quiz banks, Solution manuals and many more documents, offered by seller YOURVERIFIEDEXAMPLUG. I wish you a great, easy and reliable learning through your course and exams. kindly message me for any inquiries or assistance in your studies and i will be of great help. THANKYOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! for orders and pre-orders, email me :~

Lees meer Lees minder
4.1

15 beoordelingen

5
9
4
1
3
3
2
1
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen