Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

DANB RHS FINAL EXAM PAPER 2026 COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
25
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
14-02-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

DANB RHS FINAL EXAM PAPER 2026 COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND SOLUTIONS

Instelling
DANB RHS
Vak
DANB RHS

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

DANB RHS FINAL EXAM PAPER 2026
COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND SOLUTIONS


◉ Which part of the xray tube produces xrays?
A. Cathode
B. Anode
C. Glass envelope
D. Lead housing. Answer is B


◉ what is the function of the collimator
A. Restrict the size of the xray beam
B. increase the radiation
C. Absorb the scatter radiation
D. lead housing. Answer is A


◉ The step down transformer in an xray machine is used to:
A. Reduce voltage to the filament
B. increase the penetrating power
C. stabilize the image receptor
D. cool the anode. Answer is A

,◉ The unit used to measure the dose absorbed by tissues is:
A. hertz (hz)
B. gray (gy)
C. volt (v)
D. joule (j). Answer is B


◉ The cathode is responsible for producing:
A. X-ray photons
B. electrons
C. light
D. collimated beans. Answer is B


◉ The anode in the x-ray tube is made of:
A. tungsten
B. aluminum
C. lead
D. copper. Answer is A


◉ What controls the number of x-rays produced?
A. milliamperage (mA)
B. kilovoltage (kVp)

, C. time setting
D. pid length. Answer is A


◉ Increasing the kVp results in:
A. higher in energy and more penetrating x-rays
B. lower contrast images
C. lighter images
D. Both A and B. Answer is D


◉ What is the purpose of filtration in the xray tube head?
A. Remove long, low energy wavelengths
B. Focus the beam
C. Collimate the beam
D. Cool the anode. Answer is A


◉ what is the maximum permissible dose (MPD) for occupational
exposure?
A. 50 mSv per year
B. 5 mSv per year
C. 500 mSv per year
D. 0 mSv per year. Answer is A (50 mSv = 5 rem)

Geschreven voor

Instelling
DANB RHS
Vak
DANB RHS

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
14 februari 2026
Aantal pagina's
25
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
FocusFile7 Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
156
Lid sinds
10 maanden
Aantal volgers
4
Documenten
41150
Laatst verkocht
14 uur geleden
FocusFile7

Welcome to FocusFile, your inspiring hub for academic excellence! Just like your favorite café where every sip brings comfort, FocusFile is designed to be your go to space for clear thinking, deep focus, and study success. Here at FocusFile, I believe learning isn’t just about cramming it’s about clarity, growth, and building the confidence to conquer any challenge. That’s why you’ll find a handpicked collection of top notch, easy to digest study materials, smart summaries, and guides tailored to a wide range of subjects and learning styles. Whether you're gearing up for exams, brushing up on class notes, or just need that extra push, FocusFile has you covered. From quick-reference sheets to deep-dive notes, there’s something here for every learner whether you're a visual thinker, a bullet-point lover, or someone who thrives on quick, impactful insights. Think of FocusFile as your academic sanctuary, a place where productivity meets peace of mind. So grab your favorite drink, settle in, and let’s sharpen your focus and fuel your success, one file at a time. Thanks for making FocusFile your study partner. Let’s unlock your full potential together!

Lees meer Lees minder
3.8

18 beoordelingen

5
6
4
4
3
7
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen