Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

OECP EXAM STUDY GUIDE 2026 FULL QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
40
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
25-02-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

OECP EXAM STUDY GUIDE 2026 FULL QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED SOLUTIONS

Instelling
OECP
Vak
OECP

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

OECP EXAM STUDY GUIDE 2026 FULL
QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED SOLUTIONS

⩥ When lifting near capacity with a crawler, the lowest ground pressure
between center pin and the load will be?


A. Over the front
B. Over the corner
C. Over the side
D. Over the rear. Answer: C. Over the side


⩥ A Truck mounted crane will generally have a higher capacity over
which quadrant?


A. Capacity is the same 360 degrees
B. Over the rear
C. Capacity is higher over the side
D. Over the front. Answer: B. Over the rear


⩥ When lifting from main boom with a 60' jib attached, a deduction
must be made for?

,A. Stowed jib
B. Fixed jib
C. Erected jib
D. Stored jib. Answer: C. Erected jib


⩥ During Tandem lifts, neither crane should be loaded more than?


A. 50%
B. 65%
C. 75%
D. 80%. Answer: C. 75%


⩥ A chocker has a vertical hitch capacity of 6,000 lbs with a 5:1 safety
factor. The actual capacity is?


A. 30,000 lbs
B. 11,000 lbs
C. 3,000 lbs
D. 6,000 lbs. Answer: D. 6,000 lbs


⩥ Mobile cranes are generally required to be level within?

,A. 1 degree
B. 1%
C. 1'
D. 1". Answer: B. 1%


⩥ A power line is rated 330kv, the closest a crane with 150' boom can
get without a spotter is?


A. 200'
B. 20'
C. 170'
D. 50'. Answer: C. 170'


⩥ ASME recommends, when hoisting personnel, line speeds of


A. No more than 100 f/m
B. No more than necessary
C. No more than 100 f/s
D. No speed recommendation. Answer: A. No more than 100 f/m


⩥ Rigging, custom hooks, clamps, spreader beams, etc. Shall be proof
tested to ______ of capacity

, A. 100%
B. 125%
C. 110%
D. 115%. Answer: B. 125%


⩥ Blocking under outrigger pads should be what size?


A. Equal to the pad
B. Three times larger than the pad
C. Smaller than the pad
D. Five times larger than the pad. Answer: B. Three times larger than the
pad


⩥ When a crane is out of level, the capacity reduction is greatest in
which configuration?


A. Short boom, minimum radius
B. Long boom, maximum radius
C. Short boom, maximum radius
D. Long boom, minimum radius. Answer: D. Long boom, Minimum
radius

Geschreven voor

Instelling
OECP
Vak
OECP

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 februari 2026
Aantal pagina's
40
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

12.99 $
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
FocusFile7 Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
154
Lid sinds
10 maanden
Aantal volgers
4
Documenten
41102
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
FocusFile7

Welcome to FocusFile, your inspiring hub for academic excellence! Just like your favorite café where every sip brings comfort, FocusFile is designed to be your go to space for clear thinking, deep focus, and study success. Here at FocusFile, I believe learning isn’t just about cramming it’s about clarity, growth, and building the confidence to conquer any challenge. That’s why you’ll find a handpicked collection of top notch, easy to digest study materials, smart summaries, and guides tailored to a wide range of subjects and learning styles. Whether you're gearing up for exams, brushing up on class notes, or just need that extra push, FocusFile has you covered. From quick-reference sheets to deep-dive notes, there’s something here for every learner whether you're a visual thinker, a bullet-point lover, or someone who thrives on quick, impactful insights. Think of FocusFile as your academic sanctuary, a place where productivity meets peace of mind. So grab your favorite drink, settle in, and let’s sharpen your focus and fuel your success, one file at a time. Thanks for making FocusFile your study partner. Let’s unlock your full potential together!

Lees meer Lees minder
3.8

18 beoordelingen

5
6
4
4
3
7
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen