Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Ag Tech Test || 100% Verified Solutions.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
14
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
04-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

Ag Tech Test || 100% Verified Solutions.

Instelling
Agriculture Technology
Vak
Agriculture Technology

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Ag Tech Test || 100% Verified Solutions.
The percentage of an average U.S. worker's pay that is used for food is
A.11 percent
B.14 percent
C.50 percent
D. 74 percent correct answers A.11 percent

The career and job outlook in agriscience is
A.A strong demand for college graduates
B.A shortage of 4,000 trained workers per year
C.Higher salaries are being offered
D.All of the above correct answers D.All of the above

The world's food production capability indicates that
A.It could feed itself in theory, but not in practice
B.It could probably never keep up with population growth
C.Food supplies outpace demand, and reduced production is recommended
D.Widespread famine could not be helped by better distribution correct answers A.It could feed
itself in theory, but not in practice

Agricultural development would be described as
A.Rapid until about 1850
B.Slow in most countries
C.Very rapid in the United States in recent years
D.Rapid in the past, but decreasing today correct answers C.Very rapid in the United States in
recent years

An important contribution of biotechnology to waste management is
A.Bacteria that consume oil
B.Disease resistant bacteria
C.Ice minus bacteria
D.Human bacteria correct answers A.Bacteria that consume oil

The earliest method of livestock improvement was probably by
A.Biotechnology
B.Crossbreeding
C.Gene splicing
D.Selection correct answers D.Selection

The number of workers in agriscience in the United States is approximately
A.21 million
B.100 million
C.100,000
D.400,000 correct answers A.21 million

, Of all agriscience jobs, the percentage that is not on farms or ranches is
A.20 percent
B.40 percent
C.60 percent
D.80 percent correct answers D.80 percent

The percentage of total jobs in agriscience that require a college education to enter the job is
A.10 percent
B.20 percent
C.41 percent
D.60 percent correct answers B.20 percent

A producer's share of each dollar spent for bread and cereals in the United States is about
A.11 cents
B.15.4 cents
C.25 cents
D.75 cents correct answers B.15.4 cents

Which is not a purpose or benefit of SAEs?
A.Become established in an agriscience occupation
B.Permit early graduation
C.Permit individualized instruction
D.Provide educational and practical experiences correct answers B.Permit early graduation

Development of agriscience skills is important because
A.A skill inventory is part of a career portfolio
B.Personal agriscience skills help identify career interests
C.Skills lead to part time jobs
D.All of the above correct answers D.All of the above

To lead is to
A.Manage
B.Organize
C.Show the way
D.All of the above correct answers D.All of the above

Which is not a purpose of FFA?
A.Develop leadership
B.Intelligent choice of agriscience occupations
C.Promote scholarship
D.Promote self above others correct answers D.Promote self above others

Which is not a trait of a good leader?
A.Courage
B.Integrity
C.Selfishness

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Agriculture Technology
Vak
Agriculture Technology

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
4 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
14
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.79
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
SirAnton NURSING, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS, BIOLOGY, AND HISTORY MATERIALS BEST TUTORING, HOMEWORK HELP, EXAMS, TESTS, AND STUDY GUIDE MATERIALS WITH GUARANTEED A+ I am a dedicated medical practitioner with diverse knowledge in matters
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
775
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
438
Documenten
38537
Laatst verkocht
4 dagen geleden
Reign Supreme Scholarly || Enlightened.

Get your revised study materials available here and elevate your educational outcomes. I have numerous verified learning materials (Research, Exams Questions and answers, Assignments, notes etc) for different courses guaranteed to boost your academic results. I am dedicated to offering you the best and unique learning content. You are encouraged to inquire further assistance from this end whenever need be. Kindly remember to leave your review, understanding your satisfaction is essential . We highly appreciate clients who always come back for more of the study content we offer, you are extremely valued. All the best.

Lees meer Lees minder
3.7

116 beoordelingen

5
49
4
20
3
23
2
8
1
16

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen