Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

PEAK PILATES FINAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026 COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
24
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
05-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

PEAK PILATES FINAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026 COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS

Instelling
PEAK PILATES
Vak
PEAK PILATES

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

PEAK PILATES FINAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026
COMPLETE QUESTIONS AND CORRECT
ANSWERS
▶ In a self-service area, bulk unpackaged food does not need a label if the
product...

A. has been prepared at a vendor's processing plant
B. makes a claim about health or nutrient content
C. has been prepared at an unregulated processing plant
D. does not make a claim about health or nutrient content Answer: D. does
not make a claim about health or nutrient content

▶ What is the minimum internal temperature hot food must be held at to
prevent pathogens from growing?

A. 135ºF
B. 115ºF
C. 145ºF
D. 125ºF Answer: A. 135ºF

▶ What should food handlers do after leaving and returning to the prep
area?

A. wash hands
B. remove their aprons
C. put on gloves
D. apply hand antiseptic Answer: A. wash hands

▶ What type of eggs must be used when preparing raw or undercooked
dishes for high-risk populations?

A. pooled
B. pasteurized
C. shelled
D. hard-boiled Answer: B. pasteurized

,▶ What must an operation do before packaging fresh juice on-site for later
sale?

A. obtain a variance
B. hold produce at 41ºF (5ºC) or lower
C. contact OSHA
D. freeze the juice Answer: A. obtain a variance

▶ A food handler has just finished storing a dry food delivery. Which step
was done correctly?

A. stored food underneath a stairwell
B. stored food in an empty chemical container
C. stored food 4 inches off the floor
D. stored food away from the wall Answer: D. stored food away from the
wall

▶ What is the minimum internal temperature for a veal chop?

A. 155ºF
B. 135ºF
C. 145ºF
D. 165ºF Answer: C. 145ºF

▶ Which responsibility is included in the Food and Drug Administration's
role?

A. inspecting meat, poultry, and eggs
B. regulating food transported across state lines
C. approving HACCP plan
D. issuing licenses and permits Answer: B. regulating food transported
across state lines

▶ What practice is useful for preventing Norovirus from causing foodborne
illness?

A. cooling food rapidly
B. cooking food to minimum internal temperature
C. encouraging staff to get flu shots

, D. correct handwashing Answer: D. correct handwashing

▶ What must a food handler with an infected hand wound do to work safely
with food?

A. cover the wound with an impermeable cover and wear a single-use
glove
B. apply hand sanitizer to the wound
C. avoid working with raw food until the wound is completely dry
D. place a bandage on the wound Answer: A. cover the wound with an
impermeable cover and wear a single-use glove

▶ What does the L stand for in the FDA's ALERT tool? Answer: look

▶ Which item is a potential physical contaminant? Answer: jewelry

▶ What factors influence the effectiveness of a chemical sanitizer? Answer:
Concentration, temperature, contact time, pH, and water hardness

▶ Bulk unpackaged food in self-service areas must be labeled when?

A. The food supports pathogen growth
B. the food is prepared on the premises
C. the food is prepared at another unit of the same chain
D. the manufacturer claims the food is healthy Answer: D. the manufacturer
claims the food is healthy

▶ Which food item has been associated with Salmonella Typhi? Answer:
Beverages

▶ What organization requires a safety data sheet (SDS) to be included with
hazardous chemicals? Answer: Occupational Safety and Health
Administrations

▶ What is the purpose of hand antiseptic? Answer: Lower the number of
pathogens on the skin

▶ Which organization includes inspecting food as one of its primary
responsibilities? Answer: U.S. Department of Agriculture

Geschreven voor

Instelling
PEAK PILATES
Vak
PEAK PILATES

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
5 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
24
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
alcorbgeneralstore Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
13
Lid sinds
3 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
10737
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
ALCORB STORES

ALCORB STORES

5.0

1 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen