Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CPDT-KA COMPREHENSIVE TEST 2026 QUESTIONS AND SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
62
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
07-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

CPDT-KA COMPREHENSIVE TEST 2026 QUESTIONS AND SOLUTIONS

Instelling
CPDT-
Vak
CPDT-

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CPDT-KA EXAM SCRIPT 2026 QUESTIONS
WITH CORRECT ANSWERS

◉ A dog who is leaning back and putting most of his weight on his
hind legs is probably feeling:
a) aggressive
b) anxious
c) playful
d) angry. Answer: b) anxious


◉ Which breed is most susceptible to heat stroke:
a) French Bulldog
b) German Shepherd
c) Springer Spaniel
d) Schnauzer. Answer: a) French Bulldog


◉ Whenever King, a German Shepherd, walks past Poco the
Chihuahua's house, Poco barks and barks until King is out of sight.
Why does Poco keep barking:
a) R+
b) R-
c) P+

,d) P-. Answer: b) R-


◉ Making a kissing noise to get a dog to come to you is called:
a) targeting
b) shaping
c) prompting
d) capturing. Answer: c) prompting


◉ Dogs who are aggressive toward other dogs have:
a) predatory aggression
b) intraspecific aggression
c) territorial aggression
d) possessive aggression. Answer: b) intraspecific aggression


◉ Something the learner will work to avoid is considered a:
a) reinforcer
b) prong collar
c) secondary reinforcer
d) punisher. Answer: d) punisher


◉ Meg's trainer has told her to give her dog a gentle tug on his choke
chain whenever he starts to pull on the leash. This is:

,a) R+
b) R-
c) P+
d) P-. Answer: c) P+


◉ Dogs who tend to eat rocks, socks and other non-food items have:
a) Pica
b) Coprophagia
c) canine pyoderma
d) eustress. Answer: a) Pica


◉ Your group training class is set to begin at 7 PM, but two students
still haven't arrived at that time. You should:
a) tell people to socialize their dogs and start class in five minutes
b) wait for the students to show up
c) start class anyway
d) contact the students to find out why they're late. Answer: c) start
class anyway


◉ An example of an unconditioned response is:
a) A dog coming when called my name
b) running to the door at the sound of the leash

, c) performing sit when asked
d) salivating at the smell of food. Answer: d) salivating at the smell of
food


◉ A dog holds a down-stay for 10 seconds and gets a treat. This is:
a) fixed ratio reinforcement
b) variable ratio reinforcement
c) fixed interval reinforcement
d) variable interval reinforcement. Answer: c) fixed interval
reinforcement


◉ Once you have passed the exam, your certification is good for:
a) 5 years
b) 6 months
c) 1 year
d) 3 years. Answer: d) 3 years


◉ An anxious dog may benefit from all of the following except:
a) dog appeasing pheromones
b) Thundershirt
c) wet dog food
d) calming cap. Answer: c) wet dog food

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CPDT-
Vak
CPDT-

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
7 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
62
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$13.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GradeGalaxy Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
81
Lid sinds
6 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
33984
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
GradeGalaxy

Welcome to the premier destination for high-quality academic support. GradeGalaxy7 provides a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including expertly sourced test banks, solution manuals, and study guides. Our resources are meticulously organized to streamline your revision process and enhance your understanding of core concepts. Equip yourself with the reliable content you need to achieve superior academic results.

4.0

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen