Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

RBS FINAL EXAM WITH 100- CORRECT ANSWERS 2026.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
8
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
08-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

RBS FINAL EXAM WITH 100- CORRECT ANSWERS 2026.

Instelling
RBS - Alcoholic Beverage Control
Vak
RBS - Alcoholic Beverage Control

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

RBS FINAL EXAM WITH 100%
CORRECT ANSWERS 2026
When alcohol is mixed with ______ the side effects can range from discomfort to death.
a.light to moderate exercise
b.foods high in saturated fats
c.tobacco products
d.medications or recreational drugs - ANSWER-d.medications or recreational drugs

What is the best way to sober up an intoxicated person?
a.cold shower
b.coffee
c.only time will sober up an intoxicated person
d.exercise - ANSWER-c.only time will sober up an intoxicated person

What does "BAC" mean?
a.blood alcohol certification
b.blood alcohol concentration
c.beverage alcohol control
d.beverage alcohol concentration - ANSWER-b.blood alcohol concentration

A person may experience very harmful effects when mixing alcohol with
a.medications.
b.caffeine.
c.fatty foods.
d.nicotine. - ANSWER-a.medications.

Eating food while drinking alcohol may
a.cause less of the alcohol to be metabolized.
b.help the body to purge the alcohol from the blood stream.
c.keep the diner from becoming intoxicated.
d.slow down the rate of intoxication. - ANSWER-d.slow down the rate of intoxication.

Which crime is often alcohol related?
a.domestic violence
b.trespassing
c.tax fraud
d.theft - ANSWER-a.domestic violence

Irresponsible alcohol sales in a community typically lead to an increase in
a.drug overdoses.
b.calls to emergency medical responders.
c.car and home insurance rates.
d.home values. - ANSWER-b.calls to emergency medical responders.

, Which condition is associated with alcohol-impaired driving?
a.reduced concentration
b.hearing loss
c.increased heart rate
d.breathing difficulties - ANSWER-a.reduced concentration

Which physical characteristic behavior is an indication that a patron might be obviously
intoxicated?
a.increased alertness
b.talking very fast
c.slow and deliberate movements
d.clear, non-watery eyes - ANSWER-c.slow and deliberate movements

Which statement about alcohol's path through the human body is true?
a.consumption of food will stop alcohol from entering the bloodstream
b.no digestion is needed in alcohol absorption
c.alcohol is metabolized by the kidneys
d.most alcohol is absorbed through the stomach lining - ANSWER-b.no digestion is needed in
alcohol absorption

What is the primary purpose of ABC's T.R.A.C.E. program?
a.educate alcohol servers on the signs of intoxication
b.identify businesses with uncertified alcohol servers
c.identify and investigate where persons under 21 years of age obtained alcohol and who was
killed or obtained serious injury or accident
d.educate young people of the dangers of drinking and driving - ANSWER-c.identify and
investigate where persons under 21 years of age obtained alcohol and who was killed or obtained
serious injury or accident

It is unlawful for a person who has _____ percent or more, by weight, of alcohol in his/her blood
to drive a vehicle.
a.0.06
b.0.04
c.0.02
d.0.08 - ANSWER-d.0.08

When can a 19-year old legally serve alcoholic beverages in a restaurant?
a.when the server is a child or stepchild of the licensee
b.when the server's primary responsibilities is to serve food
c.when being supervised by someone over the age of 21
d.never - ANSWER-d.never

California's alcohol-related laws are primarily enforced by which agency?
a.Food and Drug Administration
b.Alcoholic Beverage Control

Geschreven voor

Instelling
RBS - Alcoholic Beverage Control
Vak
RBS - Alcoholic Beverage Control

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
8 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
8
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
LeeErickson
1.5
(2)

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
LeeErickson Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
10
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
3194
Laatst verkocht
5 dagen geleden

1.5

2 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen