Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

HOSPITALIZED_INDIVIDUAL.pdf.pdf

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
73
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
13-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

HOSPITALIZED_INDIVIDUAL.

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

HOSPITALIZED INDIVIDUAL/PATIENT CARE EXAM
NEWEST 2025 ACTUAL EXAM COMPLETE 200
QUESTIONS AND CORRECT DETAILED ANSWERS
(VERIFIED ANSWERS) |100% GUARANTEED
PASS!!


Flushing, urticaria, and nausea are symptoms of this type of contrast
agent reaction:
A. Local irritation
B. Cardiovascular shock
C. Anaphylactic shock
D. Psychogenic shock - ANSWER--C. Anaphylactic shock


Hypotension and tachycardia are symptoms of this type of contrast agent
reaction:
A. Local irritation
B. Cardiovascular shock
C. Anaphylactic shock
D. Psychogenic shock - ANSWER--B. Cardiovascular shock


This type of infection transmission is defined as being primarily spread
on contaminated items, food, or water:
A. Contact transmission
B. Airborne transmission
C. Droplet transmission

,HOSPITALIZED INDIVIDUAL/PATIENT CARE EXAM
NEWEST 2025 ACTUAL EXAM COMPLETE 200
QUESTIONS AND CORRECT DETAILED ANSWERS
(VERIFIED ANSWERS) |100% GUARANTEED
PASS!!
D. Common vehicle transmission - ANSWER--D. Common vehicle
transmission


This type of infection transmission occurs mainly on dust:
A. Contact transmission
B. Airborne transmission
C. Droplet transmission
D. Common vehicle transmission - ANSWER--B. Airborne transmission


Infection control in which microorganisms have been eliminated as
much as possible by the use of water and chemical disinfectants is
called:
A. medical asepsis.
B. surgical asepsis.
C. standard Precautions.
D. gas sterilization. - ANSWER--A. medical asepsis.


Exposing items to a mixture of gases that will not harm the materials but
will remove microorganisms is called:
A. medical asepsis.

,HOSPITALIZED INDIVIDUAL/PATIENT CARE EXAM
NEWEST 2025 ACTUAL EXAM COMPLETE 200
QUESTIONS AND CORRECT DETAILED ANSWERS
(VERIFIED ANSWERS) |100% GUARANTEED
PASS!!
B. surgical asepsis.
C. standard Precautions.
D. gas sterilization. - ANSWER--D. gas sterilization.


The abbreviation that means "history" is:
A. Hx.
B. Bx.
C. CVA.
D. MI. - ANSWER--A. Hx.


The abbreviation that stands for a heart attack is:
A. Hx.
B. Bx.
C. CVA.
D. MI. - ANSWER--D. MI.


The abbreviation that stands for a stroke is:
A. Hx.
B. Bx.

, HOSPITALIZED INDIVIDUAL/PATIENT CARE EXAM
NEWEST 2025 ACTUAL EXAM COMPLETE 200
QUESTIONS AND CORRECT DETAILED ANSWERS
(VERIFIED ANSWERS) |100% GUARANTEED
PASS!!
C. CVA.
D. MI. - ANSWER--C. CVA.


The word part that means "blood" is:
A. viscer.
B. megal.
C. trans.
D. emia. - ANSWER--D. emia.


The word part that means "large" is:
A. viscer.
B. megal.
C. trans.
D. emia. - ANSWER--B. megal.


The word part that means "across" is:
A. viscer.
B. megal.
C. trans.

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
13 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
73
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$21.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
greatnurse25collinsohando

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
greatnurse25collinsohando Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
-
Lid sinds
7 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
288
Laatst verkocht
-
great nurse25

I have solutions for following subjects: Nursing, Business, Accounting, statistics, chemistry, Biology and all other subjects. Nursing Being my main profession line, I have essential guides that are Almost A+ graded, I am a very friendly person: If you would not agreed with my solutions I am ready for refund

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen