Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

N138 Final Exam Kahoots Study Questions With Complete Solutions

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
5
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
17-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

N138 Final Exam Kahoots Study Questions With Complete Solutions...

Instelling
N138
Vak
N138

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

N138 Final Exam Kahoots Study Questions
With Complete Solutions

This theory of ethics emphasizes the character of the decision-maker.

A. Utilitarianism
B. Virtue ethics
C. Deontology
D. Principalism - ANSWER B. Virtue ethics

What has been a significant change within the family system that causes
additional stress?

A. Children are nurtured by multiple family members.
B. Families move away from extended family.
C. 23% of all households are single family households (mainly led by women).
D. More love to go around - ANSWER C. 23% of all households are single family
households (mainly led by women).

A child who relied on school lunches for food is struggling during the pandemic
based on which Maslow's need?

A. Physiological needs
B. Social needs
C. Safety needs
D. Esteem needs - ANSWER A. Physiological needs

Which theorist focuses on the belief that adaptation to changes in the
environment is the basis of health?

A. Roy
B. King
C. Watson
D. Peplau - ANSWER A. Roy

Evidence-based practice considers all of the following EXCEPT:

A. Population of interest
B. Comparison
C. Intervention
D. What your Mom are for dinner last night - ANSWER D. What your Mom are for
dinner last night

, True or False: The concept of locus of control is that people are influenced by
both internal and external views of control. - ANSWER True

True of False: A closed system promotes the exchange of matter, energy, and
information with other systems and the environment. - ANSWER False

Which best reflects the principles of beneficence and nonmalificence?

A. Keep your promises
B. Respect the privacy and autonomy of others
C. Treat all people fairly
D. Do no harm - ANSWER D. Do no harm

A patient needs help with ADLs. Which theory is the nurse basing their care of?

A. Johnson
B. King
C. Orem
D. Roy - ANSWER C. Orem

What are multidisciplinary groups that provide consultation and emotional
support during official decisions?

A. CMS (Centers for Medicaid & Medicare)
B. Ethics Committees
C. PSDA (Patient Self Determination Act)
D. Americans with Disabilities Act - ANSWER B. Ethics Committees

A patient doesn't believe they are getting the same quality of care as their
roommate. This is r/t which ethical principal?

A. Autonomy
B. Confidentiality
C. Veracity
D. Justice - ANSWER D. Justice

Immunizations fall under which level of prevention?

A. Primary
B. Secondary
C. Tertiary
D. Intermediate - ANSWER A. Primary

A rehab facility would be which level of prevention?

Geschreven voor

Instelling
N138
Vak
N138

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
17 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
5
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$17.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Zayla Liberty University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
112
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
13
Documenten
13975
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden

3.4

17 beoordelingen

5
5
4
3
3
5
2
2
1
2

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen