Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CCSP CertLibrary 1 || All Accurately Answered.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
83
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
21-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

CCSP CertLibrary 1 || All Accurately Answered.

Instelling
CCSP
Vak
CCSP

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CCSP CertLibrary 1 || All Accurately Answered.

1 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following roles is responsible for creating cloud components and the testing and
validation of services?
• A. Cloud auditor
• B. Inter-cloud provider
• C. Cloud service broker
• D. Cloud service developer correct answers D
Explanation:
The cloud service developer is responsible for developing and creating cloud components and
services, as well as for testing and validating services.


2 ( Topic 1)
What is the best source for information about securing a physical asset's BIOS?
• A. Security policies
• B. Manual pages
• C. Vendor documentation
• D. Regulations correct answers C
Explanation:
Vendor documentation from the manufacturer of the physical hardware is the best source of best
practices for securing the BIOS.


3 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following is not a component of contractual PII?
• A. Scope of processing
• B. Value of data
• C. Location of data

,• D. Use of subcontractors correct answers C
Explanation:
The value of data itself has nothing to do with it being considered a part of contractual


4 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following concepts refers to a cloud customer paying only for the resources and
offerings they use within a cloud environment, and only for the duration that they are consuming
them?
• A. Consumable service
• B. Measured service
• C. Billable service
• D. Metered service correct answers B
Explanation:
Measured service is where cloud services are delivered and billed in a metered way, where the
cloud customer only pays for those that they actually use, and for the duration of time that they
use them.


5 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following roles involves testing, monitoring, and securing cloud services for an
organization?
• A. Cloud service integrator
• B. Cloud service business manager
• C. Cloud service user
• D. Cloud service administrator correct answers D
Explanation:
The cloud service administrator is responsible for testing cloud services, monitoring services,
administering security for services, providing usage reports on cloud services, and addressing
problem reports

,6 ( Topic 1)
What is the only data format permitted with the SOAP API?
• A. HTML
• B. SAML
• C. XSML
• D. XML correct answers D
Explanation:
The SOAP protocol only supports the XML data format.


7 ( Topic 1)
Which data formats are most commonly used with the REST API?
• A. JSON and SAML
• B. XML and SAML
• C. XML and JSON
• D. SAML and HTML correct answers C
Explanation:
JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) and Extensible Markup Language (XML) are the most
commonly used data formats for the Representational State Transfer
(REST) API, and are typically implemented with caching for increased scalability and
performance.


8 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following threat types involves an application that does not validate authorization
for portions of itself after the initial checks?
• A. Injection
• B. Missing function-level access control
• C. Cross-site request forgery
• D. Cross-site scripting correct answers B

, Explanation:
It is imperative that an application perform checks when each function or portion of the
application is accessed, to ensure that the user is properly authorized to access it. Without
continual checks each time a function is accessed, an attacker could forge requests to access
portions of the application where authorization has not been granted.


9 ( Topic 1)
Which of the following roles involves overseeing billing, purchasing, and requesting audit
reports for an organization within a cloud environment?
• A. Cloud service user
• B. Cloud service business manager
• C. Cloud service administrator
• D. Cloud service integrator correct answers B
Explanation:
The cloud service business manager is responsible for overseeing business and billing
administration, purchasing cloud services, and requesting audit reports when necessary


10 ( Topic 1)
What is the biggest concern with hosting a key management system outside of the cloud
environment?
• A. Confidentiality
• B. Portability
• C. Availability
• D. Integrity correct answers C
Explanation:
When a key management system is outside of the cloud environment hosting the application,
availability is a primary concern because any access issues with the encryption keys will render
the entire application unusable.


11 ( Topic 1)

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CCSP
Vak
CCSP

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
21 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
83
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
SirAnton NURSING, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS, BIOLOGY, AND HISTORY MATERIALS BEST TUTORING, HOMEWORK HELP, EXAMS, TESTS, AND STUDY GUIDE MATERIALS WITH GUARANTEED A+ I am a dedicated medical practitioner with diverse knowledge in matters
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
775
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
438
Documenten
38537
Laatst verkocht
10 uur geleden
Reign Supreme Scholarly || Enlightened.

Get your revised study materials available here and elevate your educational outcomes. I have numerous verified learning materials (Research, Exams Questions and answers, Assignments, notes etc) for different courses guaranteed to boost your academic results. I am dedicated to offering you the best and unique learning content. You are encouraged to inquire further assistance from this end whenever need be. Kindly remember to leave your review, understanding your satisfaction is essential . We highly appreciate clients who always come back for more of the study content we offer, you are extremely valued. All the best.

Lees meer Lees minder
3.7

116 beoordelingen

5
49
4
20
3
23
2
8
1
16

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen