Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Arthrex Module Exam – Questions and Correct Answers | Boosted New Exam Study Guide for Guaranteed Pass

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
37
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
30-03-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

This document contains Arthrex module exam questions and correct answers designed to support thorough and efficient exam preparation. It covers key concepts, frequently tested topics, and updated material from the new boosted exam version. The content is organized for quick revision and ideal for candidates aiming for a confident and guaranteed pass.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Arthrex
Vak
Arthrex

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Arthrex Module Exam Questions and
Correct answers | Guaranteed Pass | Boosted
Exam | New

*Picture* Meniscus from the axial (top) view. Which meniscus is
lateral meniscus? - Correct answer✔✔-The more O shaped one,
therefore the left one

A hill-sac lesion is described as? a)
Fracture of the Clavicle
Indentation of the Glenoid
Fracture of the Coracoid
Indentation of the Humeral Head - Correct answer -d)
Indentation of the Humeral Head

A meniscus tear in what area is least likely to heal?
a) Red-Red zone
b) Red-White zone
c) White-White zone
e) Root Tear
f) Bucket Handle Tear - Correct answer✔✔-c) White-White zone

A patient experiences pain with shoe wear and swelling for several
months located at the posterior aspect of their heel is more likely
to
have what type of Achilles Tendon disorder?
a) Midsubstance Achilles Tendon Rupture
b) Plantar Fasciitis

, 2



c) Insertional Achilles Tendonitis
d) Gastroc Strain - Correct answer✔✔-c) Insertional Achilles
Tendonitis

A simple stitch is also called?
a) Cinch stitch
b) Cerclage stitch
c) Racking stitch
d) Mattress stitch - Correct answer✔✔-b) Cerclage stitch

A SpeedBridge RCR consists of anchors medially and anchors
laterally:
a) 2,3
b) 1,2
c) 0,1
d) 2,2 - Correct answer✔✔-d)
2,2

All following muscles/tendons are apart of RCR except:
a) Infraspinatus
b) Supraspinatus
c) Teres Major
d) Subscpularis - Correct answer✔✔-c) Teres Major

All of the following are functions of the acetabular labrum, EXCEPT:
a) Provides a suction seal to the hip
b) Acts as a shock absorber, with its most thick portion superiorly
c) Serves as an attachment for the Ligamentum Teres
d) Adds stability to the hip by deepening the "socket" - Correct

,Answer✔✔-c) Serves as an attachment for the Ligamentum Teres

All of the following are hip flexor muscles EXCEPT: a)
Rectus Femoris
b) Gluteus Medius
c) Sartorius
d) All of the above - Correct answer✔✔-*Got wrong (I put: all of the
above)
b) Gluteus Medius

All of the following pathologies can be addressed in the
Periochanteric space EXCEPT:
a) Gluteus medius
tears
b) Ligamentum teres tear
c) External snapping hip
d) Trochanter bursitis - Correct answer✔✔-b) Ligamentum teres tear

AlloSync (previously Stimublast demineralized bone matrix) is
available in the following EXCEPT: a) Putty
b) Gel
c) Viscous Spray
d) Paste - Correct answer -c) Viscous Spray

Arthoflex dermal allograft is composed of:
a) Porcine skin
b) Human Dermis
c) Bovine Skin
d) None of the above - Correct answer✔✔-b) Human
Dermis

, 4



ArthroCell allograft has 3 components that include? -
Correct
Answer✔✔-1. Cell Component
2.
Microparticulate
3. Bone Gel Component (Type 1 Collagen)

CAM impingement can be defined as:
a) an osteophyte on the top of the femoral head
b) an aspherical femoral head, usually anterosuperior "aspherical
extension"
c) Shorthand for camshaft
d) The rock in my shoe - Correct answer✔✔-b) an aspherical
femoral head, usually anterosuperior "aspherical extension"

Cam impingement can be defined as?
a) An osteophyte on top of the femoral head?
b) An aspherical femoral head, usually anterosuperior "aspherical
extension"
c) Shorthand for cam shaft
d) The rock in my shoe - Correct answer✔✔-b) An
aspherical
femoral head, usually anterosuperior "aspherical
extension"

Capsular closure in all settings is still a controversial topic but
most surgeons agree that closure should be performed in which of
the following surgical scenarios? a) T capsulotomy
b) Labral repair
c) Oversized pincer lesions
d) For all FAI cases

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Arthrex
Vak
Arthrex

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
30 maart 2026
Aantal pagina's
37
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$11.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
COURSEROOM

Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
COURSEROOM NURSING, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS, BIOLOGY, AND HISTORY MATERIALS BEST TUTORING, HOMEWORK HELP, EXAMS, TESTS, AND STUDY GUIDE MATERIALS WITH GUARANTEED A+ I am a dedicated medical practitioner with diverse knowledge in matters
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
-
Lid sinds
3 maanden
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
157
Laatst verkocht
-
COURSEROOM

On this page, you find all documents, package deals, and flashcards offered by COURSEROOM

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen