Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

QCM EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2026 LATEST UPDATE

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
25
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
02-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

QCM EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2026 LATEST UPDATE

Instelling
QCM
Vak
QCM

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

QCM EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT
ANSWERS 2026 LATEST UPDATE

What are the Investment Services Providers (ISPs)?
A. The ISPs are some kinds of banks which have been authorized to collect funds from
Institutional Investors
B. The ISPs are investment firms and credit institutions which have been authorized to
provide investment services
C. The ISPs are credit institutions which have been authorized transform and distribute
loans to customers - Answer- B

What investment services are allowed to provide by the Investment Services Providers?
(Select 2 wrong answers)
A. Reception and transmission of orders on behalf of third parties
B. Execution of orders on behalf of third parties
C. Dealing on own account
D. Portfolio management on behalf of third parties
E. Collecting funds
F. Underwriting
G. Distributing loans
H. Investment - Answer- E and G

How many categories are customers of credit institutions? 1c
Α. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4 - Answer- C

What are the Institutional investors? (3 choices)
A. Local government
B. Banks, insurances
C. Mutual insurance and Provident Institutions
D. UCITS
E. Customers
F. Companies
G. Associations - Answer- B, C and D

What are the expectations of customers' bank? (3 choices)
A. Transfering funds

,B. Financing Banks activities
C. Investments
D. Borrowings
E. Securitization - Answer- C, D and E

The customers' bank expectation << Securitization or safety" means : (3 choices)
A. Secure financial transactions trusting a secure payment system and if necessary
delivery
B. Secure their assets and liabilities, to ensure their accountability for their retirement ...
C. Be protected at the time of the sale of products
D. Secure their life
E. Be protected themselves against thieves - Answer- A, B and C

What is a Settlement system ? 1c
A. This is a set of interbank electronic circuits that use a central computer networks
linking computers institutions concerned. Software that allow the storage and settlement
of payment orders.
B. A submitter business uploads a data file including business performance
information...
C. It is an internationally agreed decimal system of measurement... - Answer- A

Does Contactless payment can be an exemple of Settlement systems ? (2 choices)
A. Yes, like credit card system
B. No, contactless payment is a fund collecting system
C. Yes, like Mobile phone system
D. No, it's a component of credit card system - Answer- A and C

CB Bank Card system based on relationships between which organizations ? (3
choices)
A. Traders
B. Carriers
C. Banks and manufacturers
D. Governement
E. Institutional Investors - Answer- A, B and C

In the Credit Card system, when we talk about « a decentralized system". What is
determining the right and obligations of each party versus other members ? (1 choice)
A. These relationships are formalized by contracts
B. These relationships are formalized by marketing agreements
C. These relationships are formalized by free trade agreement - Answer- A


Is a bank defined as an establisment for the ? (1 choice)
A. Custody, loan, exchange, or issue of money, for the provision of Loans, and for
facilitating the transmission of funds".
B. Custody, loan, exchange
C. for the provision of Loans, and for facilitating the transmission of funds". - Answer- A

, The bank is an industry that creates products. What else? (2c)
A. Integrates and sells products designed by others (insurance products .....)
B. Can take the non-financial corporate control playing an important role in the
information processing
C. Makes auctions some vehicles - Answer- A and B

What is the meaning of the terms : "Integrates and sells products designed by others"
(1c)
A. A bank is also able to supply gaz, water.....
B. A bank can't supply gaz, water.... - Answer- B

Is a bank can take control in the food-processing industry ? (1c)
A. Yes, a bank can take the non-financial corporate control playing an important role in
the information processing
B. No, a bank is not allowed to take control in this kind of activity - Answer- A

Why the bank must generate profit by intermediation, means of payment, investment
services ? 1c
A. To ensure its development
B. To share in the benefits with government
C. To take the non-financial corporate control - Answer- A

What is the meaning of financial intermediation ? 2c
A. It means making profit with securities market
B. It means making benefits with insurance companies
C. It means accepting funds from one source (such as savings customers)
D. It means using the money to make loans or other investments - Answer- C+D

D for Notebook LM --> because technicallly it is not one source (C) but "MANY sources"
cf page 11 class pdf

What Is the economic role of the Bank ? 1c
A. The economic role of the bank is to distibute credit to State, Institutional Investors
and customers and to collect fund from other Institutional Investors, customers.
B. The economic role of the bank is to collect only fund from Institutional Investors,
customers. - Answer- A

Does a bank gives advisory and services to Institutional Investors, customers ? 1c
A. Yes, banks give advisory and services to State, Institutional Investors and customers
B. No, banks only distribute funds to Institutional Investors, customers and collect also. -
Answer- A

Financial intermediation means ? 2c
A. Giving and receiving advisories from Institutional Investors

Geschreven voor

Instelling
QCM
Vak
QCM

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
2 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
25
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$15.39
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Scholarsstudyguide nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
820
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
475
Documenten
16120
Laatst verkocht
3 dagen geleden
NURSING

Here you will find everything you need in nursing Assignments, EXAMS AND TESTBANKS. For students who want to see results twice as fast. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Always leave a review after purchasing any document so as to make sure our customers are 100% satisfied.

3.9

167 beoordelingen

5
87
4
22
3
28
2
6
1
24

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen