Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CETP PRE CERTIFICATION REVIEW PRACTICE SET 2026 TESTED QUESTIONS AND CORRECT SOLUTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
98
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
22-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

CETP PRE CERTIFICATION REVIEW PRACTICE SET 2026 TESTED QUESTIONS AND CORRECT SOLUTIONS

Instelling
CETP
Vak
CETP

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CETP PRE CERTIFICATION REVIEW
PRACTICE SET 2026 TESTED
QUESTIONS AND CORRECT
SOLUTIONS

◉ A balance sheet balance:




A). The bank statement
B). The assets and liabilities with equity
C). The assets with liabilities and equity
D). The operating fund with the reserve fund. Answer: C). The assets
with liabilities and equity


◉ A budget summary can be sent in lieu of the complete budget if:




A). Notice of where the complete budget can be obtained is provided
B). Notice that copies will be provided upon request
C). A complete budget is required to be sent
D). A and B. Answer: D). A and B


◉ A certificate is:

,A). A license to manage a CIC
B). A license to conduct property management
C). A license to work in real estate management
D). A license to work as an appraiser. Answer: A). A license to manage
a CIC


◉ A CIC can be terminated:




A). With approval of at least 51% of all recorded homeowners
B). After not less than 25 years
C). With approval of at least 80% of homeowners
D). By a majority vote of the executive board. Answer: C). With
approval of at least 80% of homeowners


◉ A community manager must:


A). Not accept gifts or gratuities under any circumstances
B). Report certain gifts to the division
C). Report gifts to the association as part of the annual budget
D). All of the above. Answer: B). Report certain gifts to the division


◉ A complaint against a community manager is called:

,A). Intervention affidavit
B). Alternative Dispute Resolution
C). Statement of Fact
D). Any of the above, depending on the circumstances. Answer: C).
Statement of Fact


◉ A condominium hotel under NRS 116B:




A). Contains individually owned units
B). Is intended for transient occupancy
C). Functions like a regular hotel
D). All of the above. Answer: B). Is intended for transient occupancy


◉ A general contractor may be required:




A). For all projects costing more than 3% of the budget
B). When using two or more licensed contractors
C). At the discretion of the executive board
D). All of the above require a general contractor. Answer: B). When
using two or more licensed contractors

, ◉ A handyman may be acceptable for:




A). Projects costing less than $1,000
B). Projects requiring a building permit
C). Plumbing or electrical projects
D). Engineering projects. Answer: A). Projects costing less than $1,000


◉ A large amount accrued but not transferred to the reserve account
may indicate:




A). Sloppy accounting
B). Cash Flow problems
C). The need for an external audit
D). The need to consult the Division. Answer: B). Cash Flow problems


◉ A member of the executive board may not:


A).Vote on contracts or bids
B). Be required to pay regular assessments
C). Provide goods or services to the association
D). Be fined for governing document violations. Answer: C). Provide
goods or services to the association

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CETP
Vak
CETP

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
22 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
98
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
FocusFile7 Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
153
Lid sinds
10 maanden
Aantal volgers
4
Documenten
40741
Laatst verkocht
22 uur geleden
FocusFile7

Welcome to FocusFile, your inspiring hub for academic excellence! Just like your favorite café where every sip brings comfort, FocusFile is designed to be your go to space for clear thinking, deep focus, and study success. Here at FocusFile, I believe learning isn’t just about cramming it’s about clarity, growth, and building the confidence to conquer any challenge. That’s why you’ll find a handpicked collection of top notch, easy to digest study materials, smart summaries, and guides tailored to a wide range of subjects and learning styles. Whether you're gearing up for exams, brushing up on class notes, or just need that extra push, FocusFile has you covered. From quick-reference sheets to deep-dive notes, there’s something here for every learner whether you're a visual thinker, a bullet-point lover, or someone who thrives on quick, impactful insights. Think of FocusFile as your academic sanctuary, a place where productivity meets peace of mind. So grab your favorite drink, settle in, and let’s sharpen your focus and fuel your success, one file at a time. Thanks for making FocusFile your study partner. Let’s unlock your full potential together!

Lees meer Lees minder
3.8

18 beoordelingen

5
6
4
4
3
7
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen