Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

TEENSMART EXAM 2 2026 STUDY GUIDE COMPLETE SAFE DRIVING BEHAVIOR AND PRACTICE QUESTIONS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
57
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
25-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

TEENSMART EXAM 2 2026 STUDY GUIDE COMPLETE SAFE DRIVING BEHAVIOR AND PRACTICE QUESTIONS

Instelling
TEENSMART
Vak
TEENSMART

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

TEENSMART EXAM 2 2026 STUDY GUIDE
COMPLETE SAFE DRIVING BEHAVIOR AND
PRACTICE QUESTIONS

◉ When working with a client who has urinary
retention, the nurse aide can expect that the
client will
a. urinate large volumes.
b. be unable to urinate.
c. urinate frequently.
d. be incontinent of urine. Answer: b. be unable to urinate.


◉ Aging-related hearing changes result in older
clients gradually losing their ability to hear
a. high-pitched sounds.
b. low-pitched sounds.
c. slow sounds.
d. rapid sounds. Answer: a. high-pitched sounds.


◉ The best way to safely identify your patient is by
a. asking his name.

,b. calling his name and waiting for his
response.
c. checking the bed plate.
d. checking the name tag. Answer: d. checking the name tag.


◉ A client is on a bowel and bladder training
program and has not had a bowel movement in
three days. The nurse aide should
a. report it to the charge nurse.
b. give the client an enema.
c. offer the client prune juice.
d. encourage the client to drink more fluids. Answer: a. report it to
the charge nurse.


◉ The proper medical abbreviation for before
meals is
a. p.c.
b. b.i.d.
c. a.c.
d. t.i.d. Answer: c. a.c.


◉ A client diagnosed with hypertension will most

,likely have a history of
a. low blood pressure.
b. high blood pressure.
c. low blood sugar.
d. high blood sugar. Answer: b. high blood pressure.


◉ A patient who has difficulty chewing or
swallowing will need what type of diet?
a. clear liquid
b. low residue
c. bland
d. mechanical soft Answer: d. mechanical soft


◉ An elderly resident with Alzheimer's disease
cannot find her room. How can the nurse aide
help the client feel more independent?
a. Tell her to stay in the room.
b. Have her roommate secretly watch her.
c. Place a familiar object on the client's door.
d. Write the room number on a piece of paper. Answer: c. Place a
familiar object on the client's door.

, ◉ How often should a patient's intake and output
records be totaled?
a. once each shift
b. twice a day
c. every four hours
d. every 12 hours Answer: a. once each shift


◉ Which of the following should the nursing
assistant observe and record when admitting a
client?
a. freckles
b. wrinkles
c. short nails
d. bruises Answer: d. bruises


◉ When responding to a client on the intercom,
the nursing assistant should say
a. "Hello, who is calling, please?"
b. "What is it that you want?"
c. "This is [nursing assistant name and position], can I help you?"
d. "Please hold; I'll have the nurse answer your

Geschreven voor

Instelling
TEENSMART
Vak
TEENSMART

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
57
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GradeGalaxy Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
83
Lid sinds
6 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
34259
Laatst verkocht
14 uur geleden
GradeGalaxy

Welcome to the premier destination for high-quality academic support. GradeGalaxy7 provides a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including expertly sourced test banks, solution manuals, and study guides. Our resources are meticulously organized to streamline your revision process and enhance your understanding of core concepts. Equip yourself with the reliable content you need to achieve superior academic results.

4.0

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen