Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

NAFI CFEI CERTIFICATION EVALUATION 2026 FULL QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
81
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
26-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

NAFI CFEI CERTIFICATION EVALUATION 2026 FULL QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Instelling
NAFI CFEI
Vak
NAFI CFEI

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

NAFI CFEI CERTIFICATION EVALUATION
2026 FULL QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS
GRADED A+

⩥Follow proper procedures for reporting a tool problem and
a) Disbursing tools
b) Recommending a tool
c) Taking a tool out of service
d) Shipping a tool to the manufacturer. Answer: c) Taking a tool out of
service


⩥The N in LUNAR stand for
a) Number of victims
b) Number of fire fighters
c) Needed resources
d) Name. Answer: d) Name


⩥Vibrations or additional weight near a trench rescue incident increases
the probability of a (blank) collapse.
a) Initial
b) Primary
c) Principal

,d) Secondary. Answer: d) Secondary


⩥When approaching a flammable liquid or gas fire, what would be an
ideal safe location for retreat?
a) Uphill and upwind form any spreading fuel
b) Downhill and downwind from any spreading fuel
c) Any direction, as long as it is 50 feet (15m) from the fire
d) Any direction, as long as it is 100 feet (30 m) from the fire. Answer:
a) Uphill and upwind form any spreading fuel


⩥What type of sprinkler head uses a plunger and a small capsule to hold
the cap in place?
a) Deluge
b) Fusible link
c) Frangible bulb
d) Chemical pellet. Answer: d) Chemical pellet


⩥When maintaining portable lighting equipment, if you need to replace
a light bulb immediately after shut off, you should
a) Spray a little water to cool it off
b) Wear medical gloves to enhance dexterity
c) Use a small fan to cool the lightbulb faster

,d) Wear leather gloves to avoid being burned. Answer: d) Wear leather
gloves to avoid being burned


⩥A(n) (blank) foam is synthetic based and is particularly suitable for
spill related fires involving gasoline and light hydrocarbon fires
a) Protein
b) Alcohol
c) Fluoroprotein
d) Aqueous film forming. Answer: d) Aqueous film forming


⩥Class A foams are formulated to be mixed with water I rations from
0.1 percent to (blank)
percent
a) 0.5
b) 1
c) 3
d) 6. Answer: b) 1


⩥In addition to extinguishing fires involving flammable and
combustible liquids, Class B foam is used to
a) Extinguish class A fires
b) Suppress vapors from spills
c) Attack fires involving electrical utilities

, d) Provide a protective barrier to firefighters during vehicle extrication.
Answer: b) Suppress vapors from spills


⩥At a technical rescue incident involving an elevator, which action
would a Fire Fighter Il be qualified to take?
a) Support the technical rescue team
b) Remove occupants as quickly as possible
c) Enter the elevator car to rescue occupants
d) Release the pressure in the elevator hydraulic system. Answer: a)
Support the technical rescue team


⩥Foam is produced by mixing foam concentrate with (blank) to produce
a solution
a) Air
b) Water
c) Air and water
d) Air and steam. Answer: b) Water


⩥The (blank) post from the sides of the vehicle's windshield
a) A
b) B
c) C
d) D. Answer: a) A

Geschreven voor

Instelling
NAFI CFEI
Vak
NAFI CFEI

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
26 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
81
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
TopGradeInsider Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
68
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
30676
Laatst verkocht
2 dagen geleden
TopGradeInsider

Welcome to TopGradeInsider, your ultimate partner in navigating academic life. We know the pressure you’re under, which is why we’ve curated a massive library of high-quality resources designed to make your life easier. Access reliable test banks, solution manuals, and study guides that clarify complex topics and save you valuable time. Don’t let stress get in the way of your degree let TopGradeInsider give you the support you need to finish strong.

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

4 beoordelingen

5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen