Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ACC 302 12 edition Questions With Complete Solutions

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
695
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
30-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

ACC 302 12 edition Questions With Complete Solutions

Instelling
ACC 302
Vak
ACC 302

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ACC 302 12 edition Questions With Complete Solutions

1



Multiple Choice Questions

16. Hal Etoesus currently works as the fry guy at Burger Breath
Drive Thru but is thinking of quitting his job to attend college
full time next semester. Which of the following would be
considered an opportunity cost in this decision?
A) the cost of the textbooks
B) the cost of the cola that Hal will consume during class
C) Hal's lost wages at Burger Breath
D) both A and B above Correct Answers C Level: Easy

1

10. The first-stage allocation in activity-based costing is the
process by which overhead costs are assigned to activity cost
pools. Correct Answers True Level: Easy

1

100. What is the net operating income for the month under
variable costing?
A) $10,200
B) $27,000
C) ($6,300)
D) $16,800 Correct Answers D Level: Medium

,1

101. Dizzy donates $2 of every entrance fee to a local homeless
shelter. This charitable contribution would best be described as
a:
A) fixed cost
B) mixed cost
C) step-variable cost
D) true variable cost Correct Answers D Level: Easy

1

102. What is the net operating income for the month under
variable costing?
A) ($21,200)
B) $7,600
C) $7,800
D) ($200) Correct Answers D Level: Medium

1

106. Under absorption costing, the unit product cost is:
A) $19
B) $13
C) $10 D) $14 Correct Answers B Level: Easy

1

109. The carrying value on the balance sheet of the ending
inventory under variable costing would be:

,A) $1,400 higher than under absorption costing.
B) $1,400 less than under absorption costing.
C) $800 less than under absorption costing.
D) the same as under absorption costing. Correct Answers C
Level: Medium

1

122. What is the total period cost for the month under the
absorption costing approach?
A) $154,000
B) $304,200
C) $458,200
D) $84,700 Correct Answers A Level: Hard

1

124. What is the total period cost for the month under the
absorption costing approach?
A) $102,800
B) $66,000
C) $36,800 D) $48,400 Correct Answers B Level: Hard

1

128. What is the total period cost for the month under the
absorption costing approach?
A) $60,200
B) $8,600
C) $236,200 D) $176,000 Correct Answers A Level: Hard

, 1

132. What is the total period cost for the month under the
absorption costing approach?
A) $1,600
B) $43,700
C) $11,200 D) $54,900 Correct Answers C Level: Hard

1

17. A process cost system is employed in those situations where:
A) many different products, jobs, or batches of production are
being produced each
period.
B) where manufacturing involves a single, homogeneous
product that flows evenly through the production process on a
continuous basis.
C) a service is performed such as in a law firm or an accounting
firm.
D) full or absorption cost approach is not employed. Correct
Answers B Level: Easy

1

17. Managerial accounting:
A) is more future oriented than financial accounting.
B) tends to summarize information more than financial
accounting C) is primarily concerned with providing
information to external users.
D) is more concerned with precision than timeliness. Correct
Answers A Level: Easy

Geschreven voor

Instelling
ACC 302
Vak
ACC 302

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
30 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
695
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$28.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Classroom NURSING
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4877
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3232
Documenten
55421
Laatst verkocht
3 uur geleden
NURSING

Assignments, Case Studies, Research, Essay writing service, Questions and Answers, Discussions etc. for students who want to see results twice as fast. I have done papers of various topics and complexities. I am punctual and always submit work on-deadline. I write engaging and informative content on all subjects. Send me your research papers, case studies, psychology papers, etc, and I’ll do them to the best of my abilities. Writing is my passion when it comes to academic work. I’ve got a good sense of structure and enjoy finding interesting ways to deliver information in any given paper. I love impressing clients with my work, and I am very punctual about deadlines. Send me your assignment and I’ll take it to the next level. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Your wishes come first— send me your requirements and I’ll make a piece of work with fresh ideas, consistent structure, and following the academic formatting rules. For every student you refer to me with an order that is completed and paid transparently, I will do one assignment for you, free of charge!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

1185 beoordelingen

5
624
4
216
3
196
2
40
1
109

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen