Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

aPHR Certification Test Questions with All Correct & 100% Verified Answers |Latest Version |Already Graded A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
10
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
30-04-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

aPHR Certification Test Questions with All Correct & 100% Verified Answers |Latest Version |Already Graded A+

Instelling
APHR - Associate Professional In Human Resources
Vak
APHR - Associate Professional in Human Resources

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

aPHR Certification Test Questions with All Correct & 100%
Verified Answers |Latest Version |Already Graded A+

Which type of analysis focuses specifically on the factors that determine what opportunities and
threats an organization faces?
a) PEST analysis
b) SWOT analysis
c) cost-benefit analysis
d) innovation metric ✔Correct Answer-a) PEST analysis

Essential job functions listed in a job description should focus on:
a) skills
b) personality traits
c) the manner in which a job will be completed
d) desired outcomes ✔Correct Answer-d) desired outcomes

How should digital records stored on hard drives be disposed of?
a) By erasing all data from the drive
b) By performing a DoD 5520.22-M wipe on the drive
c) By overwriting all data on the drive with junk data consisting of random characters
d) By physically destroying the drive ✔Correct Answer-b) By performing a DoD 5520.22-M
wipe on the drive

Which of the following provides a complete measure of how much each employer costs an
organization?
a) cost per hire
b) HR value added
c) total compensation expense per employee
d) human capital ROI ✔Correct Answer-c) total compensation expense per employee

Which of the following best describes what an HR manager does when performing a ratio
analysis?
a) makes predictions about how technological advances will change workforce needs
b) makes predictions about what skills new employees will need in the coming year
c) uses historical information to predict staffing needs
d) collects information from professionals to reach a consensus about a problem ✔Correct
Answer-c) uses historical information to predict staffing needs

How many credits must an employee earn by contributing to the Old Age, Survivors, and
Disability Insurance program in order to retire and collect a percentage of their income?
a) 100
b) 60

, c) 40
d) 10 ✔Correct Answer-c) 40

Which of the following is conducted by looking at the history of the workforce and some
particular facet of the organization?
a) ratio analysis
b) dual career ladder
c) nominal group technique
d) Delphi technique ✔Correct Answer-a) ratio analysis

Which of the following best describes a corporate values statement?
a) this is a written document that reviews various moral dilemmas an employee may face and
provides guidelines for how to deal with those situations
b) this is a document that is primarily aimed at an organization's employees and should
differentiate the company from its competitors
c) this document is a concise assertion of who the company is, who they serve, and where they
are going
d) this document is issued by company executives and identifies the principles that are at the
foundation of how the organization does business ✔Correct Answer-d) this document is
issued by company executives and identifies the principles that are at the foundation of how the
organization does business

McDonnell-Douglas Corp. v. Green established the judicial concept of:
a) protected classes
b) arbitration
c) disparate impact
d) disparate treatment ✔Correct Answer-d) disparate treatment

According to the Any Difference rule of utilization analysis, an employer underutilizes potential
employees from a protected class if:
a) members of a protected class are more represented within an organization than in the
available labor supply
b) the proportion of employees from a protected class in a company is any lower than in the
available labor supply
c) the proportion of employees from a protected class in a company is 80 percent of what is
available in the labor supply
d) employees who are members of a protected class are entirely unrepresented in an
organization ✔Correct Answer-b) the proportion of employees from a protected class in a
company is any lower than in the available labor supply

Which of the following best defines disparate treatment?
a) discrimination that occurs when individuals in different situations are treated differently
based on the individual's race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, or disability status

Geschreven voor

Instelling
APHR - Associate Professional in Human Resources
Vak
APHR - Associate Professional in Human Resources

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
30 april 2026
Aantal pagina's
10
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Studyclub Yale School Of Medicine
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
49
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
11049
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
"The Club for Top Academic Performance."

Welcome to StudyClub—the ultimate destination for students who want to make studying not only effective but also enjoyable! Whether you’re preparing for an exam, looking to improve your grades, or mastering new subjects, StudyClub is your go-to space to find the tools and resources you need to succeed. At StudyClub, I believe in the power of community. That’s why I’ve created a collection of high-quality study materials designed to simplify complex concepts and help you achieve your academic goals. Whether you’re an individual looking to study independently or a student seeking the support of a virtual study group, you’ll find everything you need to succeed. Join the StudyClub today, where learning is made easier, more organized, and—most importantly—more collaborative. Let’s grow together, learn smarter, and unlock your academic potential. Thank you for being part of the StudyClub community. I can’t wait to see you succeed!

Lees meer Lees minder
3.6

13 beoordelingen

5
6
4
1
3
3
2
1
1
2

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen