Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ACCUPLACER TEST III CERTIFICATION TEST PAPER 2026 COMPLETE SOLUTIONS GRADED A PLUS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
57
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
04-05-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

ACCUPLACER TEST III CERTIFICATION TEST PAPER 2026 COMPLETE SOLUTIONS GRADED A PLUS

Instelling
ACCUPLACER
Vak
ACCUPLACER

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ACCUPLACER TEST III CERTIFICATION TEST
PAPER 2026 COMPLETE SOLUTIONS GRADED
A PLUS

◉ 2. (Knocked sideways, the statue looked) as if it would fall.
A. Knocked sideways, the statue looked
B. The statue was knocked sideways, looked
C. The statue looked knocked sideways
D. The statue, looking knocked sideways,.
Answer: A


◉ 3. (To walk, biking, and driving) are Pat's favorite ways of
getting around.
A. To walk, biking, and driving
B. Walking, biking, and driving
C. To walk, biking, and to drive
D. To walk, to bike, and also driving.
Answer: B


◉ 4. (When you cross the street in the middle of the block, this) is an
example of jaywalking.

,A. When you cross the street in the middle of the block,this
B. You cross the street in the middle of the block,this
C. Crossing the street in the middle of the block
D. The fact that you cross the street in the middle of the block.
Answer: C


◉ 5. Walking by the corner the other day, (a child, I noticed, was
watching) for the light to change.
A. a child, I noticed, was watching
B. I noticed a child watching
C. a child was watching, I noticed,
D. there was, I noticed, a child watching.
Answer: B


◉ 6. (Going back to his old school,) everything there looked smaller
than Don remembered.
A. Going back to his old school,
B. When he went back to his old school,
C. To go back to his old school,
D. As he went back to his old school,.
Answer: B

,◉ 7. (Painting, drawing and to sculpt) are some of the techniques
artists such as Picasso used to express themselves.
A. Painting, drawing and to sculpt
B. To paint, to draw, and sculpting
C. Painting, drawing, and sculpting
D. To paint, draw, and sculpting.
Answer: C


◉ 8. Playing sports in school (which is an activity) meant to teach
teamwork and leadership skills students can use later in life.
A. which is an activity
B. is an activity because it is
C. being an activity which is
D. is an activity.
Answer: D


◉ 9. (Glancing at his watch,) Daniel picked up his speed.
A. Glancing at his watch,
B. He glanced at his watch, and
C. To glance at his watch,
D. He glanced at his watch,.
Answer: A

, ◉ 10. (For a snake, shedding their skin) up to eight times a year is
part of a natural process.
A. For a snake, shedding their skin
B. A snake's shedding its skin
C. When a snake sheds its skin
D. To shed its skin, for snakes.
Answer: B


◉ 11. (I was surprised by the noise peering) through the window to
see who was at the door.
A. I was surprised by the noise peering
B. I was surprised by the noise, peered
C. The noise surprised me, peering
D. Surprised by the noise, I peered.
Answer: D


◉ 12. It is easy to carry solid objects without spilling them, but the
same cannot be said of liquids. Rewrite, beginning with (Unlike
liquids,) The next words will be
A. it is easy to
B. we can easily
C. solid objects can easily be

Geschreven voor

Instelling
ACCUPLACER
Vak
ACCUPLACER

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
4 mei 2026
Aantal pagina's
57
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GradeGalaxy Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
81
Lid sinds
6 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
33819
Laatst verkocht
14 uur geleden
GradeGalaxy

Welcome to the premier destination for high-quality academic support. GradeGalaxy7 provides a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including expertly sourced test banks, solution manuals, and study guides. Our resources are meticulously organized to streamline your revision process and enhance your understanding of core concepts. Equip yourself with the reliable content you need to achieve superior academic results.

4.0

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen