Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ACHE BOG ACTUAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026 QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
96
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
04-05-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

ACHE BOG ACTUAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026 QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Instelling
ACHE BOG
Vak
ACHE BOG

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ACHE BOG ACTUAL EXAM SCRIPT 2026
QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

◉ The principles of quality improvement require that executives
change their management philosophy from:
A) finding fault with employees to finding problems with processes
B) finding fault with employees to involving them in the
improvement of processes
C) focusing on enhancing inspection techniques to focusing on
variance
D) focusing on employee's roles to focusing on process outcomes.
Answer: A


◉ What type of problem arises when an executive knowingly allows
organization to continue in double billing
A) an ethical issues but may not be grounds for dismissal is policy is
unclear
B) an actual conflict of interest even absent a direct economic
benefit to executive
C) an ethical problem for the employee if the executive receives
direct economic benefit
D) an ethical problem if it clearly violates state of federal law.
Answer: B

,◉ Which of the following is a unit of measure commonly used to
determine physicians' clinical productivity
A) RVU
B) CMS
C) IPO
D) CPU.
Answer: A


◉ Which of the following 3rd party reimbursement methods
provides the largest incentive for the provider to reduce costs
A) charge-based
B) cost-based
C) prospective payment
D) per diem.
Answer: C


◉ Statements of earnings, financial positions, changes in financial
position and retained earnings are required to be submitted yearly
by all
A) publicly owned HCOs
B) privately owned HCOs
C) government owned HCOs

,D) faith-based owned HCOs.
Answer: A


◉ Which of the following is an example of a capital expenditure
A) land purchased for resale
B) surgical equipment with a useful life of 6mo
C) a building with a useful life os 20 yrs
D) medical supplies used in patient care.
Answer: C


◉ What is the correct order of stages of accomplishing org change
A) identifying, planning, implementing, evaluating
B) planning, identifying, evaluating, implementation
C) evaluation, planning, implementation, identifying
D) planning, evaluating, identifying, implementation.
Answer: A


◉ Boards make better decisions if they use information that is
A) readily available on their website
B) generated from computer studies of departmental activity
reports
C) summarized in graphs

, D) focused on measurable outcomes of service quality and economic
vitality.
Answer: D


◉ The central role of the HCO board includes all of the following
except
A) setting the strategic plan and service values of the organization
B) support for assessing changing market needs
C) support in managing important service programs or departments
D) assuring the recruitment, hiring, support and reward of the CEO.
Answer: C


◉ The first role of the governing body is to:
A) manage inputs of the HCO to achieve outputs that are its goals
B) recruit members who understand the health services field
C) set objectives and develop policy to guide the organization in
achieving its mission
D) develop the operating plan and monitor departmental
performance.
Answer: C


◉ Internal members of the healthcare organization governing body:
A) serve on an ad HCO basis and are rarely voting members

Geschreven voor

Instelling
ACHE BOG
Vak
ACHE BOG

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
4 mei 2026
Aantal pagina's
96
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GradeGalaxy Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
77
Lid sinds
5 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
33701
Laatst verkocht
3 uur geleden
GradeGalaxy

Welcome to the premier destination for high-quality academic support. GradeGalaxy7 provides a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including expertly sourced test banks, solution manuals, and study guides. Our resources are meticulously organized to streamline your revision process and enhance your understanding of core concepts. Equip yourself with the reliable content you need to achieve superior academic results.

4.0

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen