Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ACSM FINAL PAPER 2026 QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
41
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
05-05-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

ACSM FINAL PAPER 2026 QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

Instelling
ACSM
Vak
ACSM

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ACSM FINAL PAPER 2026 QUESTIONS
WITH SOLUTIONS GRADED A+

◉To teach a stationary lunge, use all of the following cues except:


A. stand with feet about 3 feet apart
B. lift onto the ball of the back foot
C. place the pelvis forward
D. hips and shoulders are level. Answer: C. place the pelvis forward


◉ACSM recommends an exercise intensity range of
_____________________ of an individual's maximum heart rate for
improvements in aerobic fitness.


A. 45 - 50%
B. 55 - 90%
C. 35 - 40 %
D. none of the above. Answer: B. 55 - 90%


◉Circuit training classes help time pass quickly because each
station:

,A. lasts only 30-90 seconds
B. is constantly changing.
C. A and B
D. does not involve any drills. Answer: C. A and B


◉Group strength training class warm-up should be specific to
prepare for the upcoming strength exercises. It should do which of
the following?


A. increase core temperature
B. involve motion of the major joints
C. promote spinal mobility
D. all of the above. Answer: D. All of the above


◉Stretching should be held for ________________seconds during the
final segment of a sports conditioning class.


A. 15 - 60
B. 65 - 80
C. 85-90
D. 90-120. Answer: A. 15-60

,◉During the cardiovascular section of a cycle class, you should do all
of the following except:


A. increase the intensity gradually
B. keep the cycling techniques the same
C. encourage fun interaction between participants
D. use good form alignment. Answer: B. keep the cycling techniques
the same


◉The following is a simple warm-up combination for a kickboxing
class, however which one is not appropriate to do?


A. Using the ready position, punch 4 times with the right arm -
punch one every 4 counts (16 counts)
B. Repeat the punch 4 times with the left arm (16 counts)
C. Perform 1 step touch
D. Do 4 hamstring curls (16 counts). Answer: C. Perform 1 step touch


◉"I am breathing into my spine, making space, I am letting go" is an
example of which type of cue?


A. breathing
B. alignment

, C. affirming
D. informative. Answer: C. affirming


◉All of the following are cues for using a stability ball for standing
wall squats except:


A. stand with the ball against the wall and pressed into the low back
B. Place the feet far enough away from the wall so that when you
squat the knees will for a 90-degree angle
C. shins are horizontal
D. Toes, knees, hips and shoulders should all face the same
direction.. Answer: C. shins are horizontal


◉Even the best laid plans can go awry. If you are running late to get
to your facility, you can do which of the following?


A. call and let them know you are running behind
B. ask if someone can greet the participants and let them know you
will be there shortly
C. if another instructor is there, ask if they can warm them up
D. all of the above. Answer: D. all of the above

Geschreven voor

Instelling
ACSM
Vak
ACSM

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
5 mei 2026
Aantal pagina's
41
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GradeGalaxy Havard School
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
81
Lid sinds
6 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
33970
Laatst verkocht
18 uur geleden
GradeGalaxy

Welcome to the premier destination for high-quality academic support. GradeGalaxy7 provides a comprehensive suite of educational materials, including expertly sourced test banks, solution manuals, and study guides. Our resources are meticulously organized to streamline your revision process and enhance your understanding of core concepts. Equip yourself with the reliable content you need to achieve superior academic results.

4.0

3 beoordelingen

5
1
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen