Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level II exam COMPLETE VERIFIED QUESTIONS AND DETAILED SOLUTIONS LATEST UPDATE.pdf

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
21
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
12-05-2026
Geschreven in
2025/2026

NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level II exam COMPLETE VERIFIED QUESTIONS AND DETAILED SOLUTIONS LATEST UPDATE.pdf

Instelling
NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level
Vak
NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

1|Page


NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level II
exam COMPLETE VERIFIED QUESTIONS AND
DETAILED SOLUTIONS LATEST UPDATE.pdf


What is the term for soil that is composed of a mixture of
different particle sizes and retains water well?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-a) clay


What is the term for soil that is composed of small, hard
particles that are tightly compacted and do not retain water
easily?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-a) clay


What is the term for soil that is composed of large, rough
particles that are loosely compacted and do not retain
water easily?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-d) gravel


What is the term for soil that is composed of small, smooth
particles that are tightly compacted and retain water well?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-a) clay

,2|Page


What is the term for soil that is composed of large, rough
particles that are loosely compacted and retain water well?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-d) gravel


What is the term for soil that is composed of a mixture of
different particle sizes and does not retain water easily?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-c) sand


What is the term for soil that is composed of small, smooth
particles that are tightly compacted and do not retain water
easily?
a) clay b) silt c) sand d) gravel - Answer-a) clay


What is the area of land that is affected by the construction
of a roadway called?
a) rights-of-way b) easement c) limit of disturbance d)
construction zone - Answer-c) limit of disturbance


What is the term for the area of land that is set aside for
the use and maintenance of utilities or other public
services?

, 3|Page


a) rights-of-way b) easement c) limit of disturbance d)
construction zone - Answer-a) rights-of-way


What is the term for the area of land that is reserved for
the use of a specific individual or entity, such as a utility
company?
a) rights-of-way b) easement c) limit of disturbance d)
construction zone - Answer-b) easement


What is the boundary of land that is affected by the
construction of a roadway called?
a) rights-of-way b) easement c) limit of disturbance d)
construction zone - Answer-c) limit of disturbance
What is the term for soil that is composed of small, hard
particles and does not retain water easily?


a) clay
b) silt
c) sand
d) gravel - Answer-c) sand

Geschreven voor

Instelling
NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level
Vak
NICET Construction Materials Testing – Soils Level

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
12 mei 2026
Aantal pagina's
21
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$25.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
CertifiedExaminations Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
60
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
6
Documenten
5399
Laatst verkocht
4 dagen geleden
OUTSTANDING HOMEWORK ASSISTANCE AND TUTORING | GUARANTEED RESULTS ACROSS MAJOR COURSES

I’m an experienced tutor dedicated to helping students thrive in psychology, nursing, human resource management, and mathematics. I provide high-quality, reliable work tailored to meet scholarly standards, ensuring you get the support you need for assignments, quizzes, and exams. With my guidance, achieving your best results is within reach. Let's work together to make that "A" a reality!

3.9

11 beoordelingen

5
5
4
3
3
1
2
1
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen