Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Salesforce Platform-App-Builder Dumps - Accurate Platform-App-Builder Exam Questions - 100% Passing Guarantee

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
7
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
25-06-2021
Geschreven in
2020/2021

100% Updated Salesforce Platform-App-Builder Dumps and it's actual Platform-App-Builder exam questions answers which are verified Salesforce Experts. Salesforce Platform-App-Builder Exam Dumps PDF is a recommended way to pass your Platform-App-Builder Exam with High Marks. Visit AuthenticD to Get more information about Platform-App-Builder exam.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Salesforce
Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder Exam

Platform-App-Builder Exam


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS
(FREE - DEMO VERSION)
Download Now Updated Platform-App-Builder Exam PFD Demo

Buy Full Product Here
https://authenticdumps.com/dumps/platform-app-builder/

, Salesforce
PLATFORM-APP-BUILDER Exam
Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder Exam

Questions & Answers
Demo

,Questions & Answers PDF Page 2




Version: 14.0
Question: 1

What is recommended to refresh a full sandbox?

A. After a UAT sign-off
B. Whenever a new production user is added.
C. After a major production release.
D. Within 3 hours of when it is needed.

Answer: C


Question: 2

What is the capability of schema Builder? Choose 2 Answers

A. Showing selected objects on the page.
B. Editing custom settings
C. Viewing page layout in a new window
D. Creating a new record type

Answer: A, C


Question: 3

At Universal Containers, the VP of Service has requested a visual indicator flag on each case, based on
the case priority. High-priority cases should be flagged red, medium-priority should be flagged yellow,
and low-priority cases should be flagged green. Which formula would accomplish this requirement?
Choose 2 answers

A. CASE( Priority, “Low”, “img/samples/flag_green.gif”, “Medium”, “img/samples/flag_yellow.gif”,
“High”, “img/samples/flag_red.gif”, “/s.gif”)
B. IMAGE( IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority, “Low”), “img/samples/flag_green.gif”, IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority,
“Medium”), “img/samples/flag_yellow.gif”, IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority, “High”), “img/samples/flag_red.gif”))),
“Priority Flag”)
C. IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority, “Low”), “img/samples/flag_green.gif”, IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority, “Medium”),
“img/samples/flag_yellow.gif”, IF(ISPICKVAL(Priority, “High”), “img/samples/flag_red.gif”, “/s.gif”)))
D. IMAGE(CASE( Priority, “Low”, “img/samples/flag_green.gif”, “Medium”,
“img/samples/flag_yellow.gif”, “High”, “img/samples/flag_red.gif”, “Priority Flag”)

,Questions & Answers PDF Page 3



Answer: B, D


Question: 4

Universal Containers conduct evaluations of their sales reps using a custom object consisting of
numerical scores and executive comments. The company wants to ensure that only the sales reps, and
their manager's executive can view the rep's evaluation record but the reps should not be able to view
the executive comment field on their review. How can these requirement be met?

A. Use a private sharing model granting record access using hierarchy; manage field access with record
types and field-level security
B. Use a private sharing model granting record access using custom setting; manage field access with
page layouts and field level security
C. Use a private sharing model granting record access using hierarchy; manage field access with field-
level security
D. Use a private sharing model granting record access using custom setting; manage field access with
record types and page layouts

Answer: C


Question: 5

Sales manager at universal containers would like to standardize what information sales rep are
gathering. Sales rep want recommendations, sales strategies and to know what key fields need to be
completed at each step of the sales process on the opportunity record. What feature should an app
builder use to provide this functionally?

A. Workflow
B. Path
C. Chatter feed
D. Global Action

Answer: D


Question: 6

A business user wants a quick way to edit a record's status and enter a custom due date field from the
record's feed in Salesforce1 Mobile App. What could be used to accomplish this?

A. Custom Button
B. Custom URL formula field
C. Custom Action

,Questions & Answers PDF Page 4


D. Custom quick access link

Answer: C


Question: 7

universal containers is migrating its sales operations from a legacy system that was used. opportunities
need to be imported with the proper country currency. Which two steps should an app builder configure
to meet these requirements ?
Choose 2 answers.

A. Include the currency ISO code in all currency fields in the import file.
B. Use Data Loader to import the records.
C. Include the currency ISO Code Column in the import file.
D. Use import the currency ISO Code Column in the import file.
E. Use Import Wizard to import the records.

Answer: C, D


Question: 8

the services manager would like to highlight case age. When a case is new, they would like to see a
green flag on the case record. The flag should be yellow if the case is still open after one day. Tha flag
should be red when cases are open after three days. Which two options should an app builder use to
implement this requirements? Choose 2

A. Image
B. Formula field
C. Quick action
D. VLOOKUP

Answer: A, D


Question: 9

Universal Containers wants to build a recruiting app that allows for multiple positions to appear on
custom objects websites and postings. UC requires a report that shows the related custom objects of
postings. Which two items should an app builder configure to implement this?

A. Utilize the standard report type
B. Create two new custom report type
C. Configure a postings object with master detail field to both positions and websites
D. Configure a postings object with lookup field to both positions and websites

, Questions & Answers PDF Page 5



Answer: B


Question: 10

UVC uses a custom object to track open job positions. They would like to automatically post updates on a
record's feed whenever a position stage is changed. Which social feature can be used to accomplish this.

A. Workflow rule
B. Feed tracking
C. Feed quick Action
D. Auto response rule

Answer: B

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
25 juni 2021
Aantal pagina's
7
Geschreven in
2020/2021
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Gratis
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:
Downloaden

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
alyssadonna

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
alyssadonna Exam
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
-
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
11
Laatst verkocht
-

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen