Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (CEH v11) September 2021

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
8
Cijfer
A
Geüpload op
21-03-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A. Kube-controller-manager B. Kube-scheduler C. Kube-apiserver D. Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A. Spear phishing B. Whaling C. Vishing D. Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A. DMZ B. SMB signing C. VPN D. Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Braindump2go Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass
One Time!
 Vendor: EC-Council


 Exam Code: 312-50v11


 Exam Name: Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (CEH v11)


 New Updated Questions from Braindump2go

 (Updated in September/2021)


Visit Braindump2go and Download Full Version 312-50v11 Exam Dumps

QUESTION 946
Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated
pods and allocates a node to them.
This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality,
software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions.
Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario?

A. Kube-controller-manager
B. Kube-scheduler
C. Kube-apiserver
D. Etcd cluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 947
_________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities
who have access to confidential and highly valuable information.

A. Spear phishing
B. Whaling
C. Vishing
D. Phishing

Answer: B

QUESTION 948
Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he
anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented
a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive
information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed
by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection?

A. DMZ
B. SMB signing
C. VPN
D. Switch network

Answer: C

QUESTION 949
An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including
312-50v11 Exam Dumps 312-50v11 Exam Questions 312-50v11 PDF Dumps 312-50v11 VCE Dumps

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v11.html
This study source was downloaded by 100000840304359 from CourseHero.com on 03-21-2022 08:34:58 GMT -05:00


https://www.coursehero.com/file/123102690/September-2021New-Braindump2go-312-50v11-PDF-and-312-50v11-VCE-Dumps946-978pdf/

, Braindump2go Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

scareware.
What is the best example of a scareware attack?

A. A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!"
B. A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your
password and unlock your account."
C. A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out
your new delivery date."
D. A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click
here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue."

Answer: D

QUESTION 950
Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which
information security standard is most applicable to his role?

A. FISMA
B. HITECH
C. PCI-DSS
D. Sarbanes-OxleyAct

Answer: C

QUESTION 951
Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program,
which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-
bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the
above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program?

A. TEA
B. CAST-128
C. RC5
D. serpent

Answer: D

QUESTION 952
Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to
identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line
utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs?

A. wash
B. ntptrace
C. macof
D. net View

Answer: A

QUESTION 953
What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software?

A. Cavity virus
B. Stealth virus
C. File-extension virus
D. Macro virus
312-50v11 Exam Dumps 312-50v11 Exam Questions 312-50v11 PDF Dumps 312-50v11 VCE Dumps

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v11.html
This study source was downloaded by 100000840304359 from CourseHero.com on 03-21-2022 08:34:58 GMT -05:00


https://www.coursehero.com/file/123102690/September-2021New-Braindump2go-312-50v11-PDF-and-312-50v11-VCE-Dumps946-978pdf/

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
21 maart 2022
Aantal pagina's
8
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
TopGradess Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
134
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
124
Documenten
406
Laatst verkocht
1 jaar geleden
KICHE STORE

@#++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++#@ Discover the best Nursing Test Banks,Case studies Assignments Reviews & Study Guides And any other study Materials.I Am A NURSING GRADUATE THIS MAKES ME HAVE A LOT OF UNDERSTANDING IN THE MOST RELEVANT AND ESSENTIAL MATERIALS FOR YOU STUDY AND ALSO ASSIGNMENTS .AM VERY INTERACTIVE AND KIND AND WOULD LIKE TO ASSIST YOU IN WAY..........................FEEL FREE TO REACH OUT TO ME

3.8

25 beoordelingen

5
10
4
8
3
3
2
0
1
4

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen