Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

A Framework for Human Resource Management, Dessler - Exam Preparation Test Bank (Downloadable Doc)

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
423
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
22-04-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

Description: Test Bank for A Framework for Human Resource Management, Dessler, 7e prepares you efficiently for your upcoming exams. It contains practice test questions tailored for your textbook. A Framework for Human Resource Management, Dessler, 7e Test bank allow you to access quizzes and multiple choice questions written specifically for your course. The test bank will most likely cover the entire textbook. Thus, you will get exams for each chapter in the book. You can still take advatange of the test bank even though you are using newer or older edition of the book. Simply because the textbook content will not significantly change in ne editions. In fact, some test banks remain identical for all editions. Disclaimer: We take copyright seriously. While we do our best to adhere to all IP laws mistakes sometimes happen. Therefore, if you believe the document contains infringed material, please get in touch with us and provide your electronic signature. and upon verification the doc will be deleted.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

A Framework for Human Resource Management, 7e (Dessler)

Chapter 1 Managing Human Resources Today



1) ________ maintain contact within the community and publicize
openings.

A) Job Analysts

B) EEO representatives

C) Recruiters

D) Compensation managers

Answer: C

Diff: 2 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



2) ________ search for qualified job applicants.

A) EEO representatives

B) Job analysts

C) Recruiters

D) Training specialists

Answer: C

Diff: 2 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



3) ________ investigate EEO grievances.

A) EEO representatives

B) Training specialists

,C) Recruiters

D) Job analysts

Answer: A

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



4) A(n) ________ examines current organizational practices for potential
action violations.

A) EEO representative

B) training specialist

C) job analyst

D) compensation manager

Answer: A

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



5) A(n) ________ collects detailed information about job duties.

A) EEO representative

B) job analyst

C) compensation manager

D) recruiter

Answer: B

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1

6) ________ use detailed information to prepare job descriptions.

,A) EEO representatives

B) Compensation managers

C) Job analysts

D) Recruiters

Answer: C

Diff: 2 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



7) ________ develop pay grades and compensation plans.

A) Compensation managers

B) Recruiters

C) Job analysts

D) Trainers

Answer: A

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Skill: AACSB: Reflective Thinking

Objective: Chapter objective 1



8) ________ handle the employee benefits program.

A) Trainers

B) Benefits planners

C) Compensation managers

D) EEO representatives

Answer: C

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

, Skill: AACSB: Analytical Skills

Objective: Chapter objective 1



9) ________ plan training activities.

A) Training specialists

B) Corporate teachers

C) Managers

D) Job analysts

Answer: A

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1



10) ________ organize the training opportunities for a company.

A) Trainings specialists

B) Change managers

C) EEO representatives

D) Communication directors

Answer: A

Diff: 1 Page Ref: 5

Objective: Chapter objective 1

Gekoppeld boek

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
22 april 2022
Aantal pagina's
423
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$40.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
tb4u City University New York
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
991
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
776
Documenten
2367
Laatst verkocht
5 dagen geleden

4.0

158 beoordelingen

5
88
4
26
3
18
2
6
1
20

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen