Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Overig

Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
106
Geüpload op
17-05-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

Chapter 01: Leading, Managing, and Following Yoder-Wise: Leading and Managing in Nursing, 7th Edition MULTIPLE CHOICE 1. A nurse manager of a 20-bed medical unit finds that 80% of the patients are older adults. Sheis asked to assess and adapt the unit to better meet the unique needs of the olderadult patient.Using complexity principles, what would be the best approach to take for implementation of this change? a. Leverage the hierarchical managementposition to getunitstaff involved inassessmentand planning. b. Engage involved staffat all levels in the decision-making process. c. Focus the assessment on the unit and omit the hospital and communityenvironment. d. Hire a geriatric specialist to oversee and control the project. ANS: B Complexity theory suggests that systems interact and adapt and that decision making occurs throughout the systems, as opposed to being held in a hierarchy. In complexity theory, everyvoice counts, and therefore, all levels of staff would be involved in decision making. TOP: AONEcompetency: Communication and Relationship-Building 2. A unit manager ofa25-bed medical/surgical area receives aphone call from a nurse who hascalled in sick five times in the past month. He tells the manager that he very much wants to come to work when scheduledbut must often care forhis wife, who is undergoing treatment for breastcancer. According toUMaSslowN’sTneed hiOerarchy theory, what would be the best approach to satisfying the needs of this nurse, otherstaff, and patients? a. Line up agencynurses who can be calledin to work on shortnotice. b. Place the nurse on unpaidleave for the remainder of his wife’s treatment. c. Sympathize with the nurse’s dilemma and let the charge nurse know that this nurse maybe calling in frequently in the future. d. Work with the nurse,staffing office, and othernurses to arrange his scheduled days offaround his wife’s treatments. ANS: D Placing the nurse onunpaid leave may threaten the nurse’s capacity to meetphysiologic needsand demotivate the nurse. Unsatisfactory coverage of shifts on shortnotice could affectpatientcare and threaten the needs ofstaff to feel competent. Arranging the schedule around the wife’s needs meets the needs of the staffand ofpatients while satisfying the nurse’s need for affiliation. TOP: AONEcompetency: Communication and Relationship-Building 3. A grievance brought by a staff nurse against the unit manager requires mediation. At the firstmediation session, the staff nurse repeatedly calls the unit manager’s actions unfair, and the unit manager continues to reiterate the reasons for the actions. What would be the bestcourseofaction at this time? a. Send the two disputants away to reach their own resolution. b. Involve anotherstaffnurse in the discussion for clarity issues. Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank NURSINGTB.COM U S N T O c. Ask each party to examine their own motives and issues in the conflict. d. Continue to listen as the parties repeat their thoughts and feelings about the conflict. ANS: C For resolution of conflict, one should address the interests and involvement of participants in the conflict by examining the real issues of all parties. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 4. At a second negotiation session, the unit manager and staff nurse are unable to reach a resolution. What is the appropriate next step? a. Arrange another meeting in a week’s time so as to allow a cooling-off period. b. Elevate the next negation session to the next manager, one level above. c. Insist that participants continue to talk until a resolution has been reached. d. Back the unit manager’s actions and end the dispute. ANS: B Part of leadership is understanding conflict resolution and ability to negotiate and manage for resolution of issues and concerns. This situation has failed a second negotiation session, elevation to a manager with additional training to facilitate conflict resolution is important at this point. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 5. The manager of a surgical area has a vision for the future that requires the addition of RN assistants or unlicensed persons to feed, bathe, and ambulate patients. The RNs on the staff have always practiced in a prNimaRry nIursiGng-BCveryMsystem and are very resistant to this idea. What would be the best initial strategy for implementation of this change? a. Exploring the values and feelings of the RN group in relationship to this change b. Leaving the RNs alone for a time so they can think about the change before it is implemented c. Dropping the idea and trying for the change in a year or so when some of the present RNs have retired d. Hiring the assistants and allowing the RNs to see what good additions they are ANS: A Influencing others requires emotional intelligence in domains such as empathy, handling relationships, deepening self-awareness in self and others, motivating others, and managing emotions. Motivating others recognizes that values are powerful forces that influence acceptance of change. Leaving the RNs alone for a period of time before implementation does not provide opportunity to explore different perspectives and values. Avoiding discussion until the team changes may not promote adoption of the change until there is opportunity to explore perspectives and values related to the change. Hiring of the assistants demonstrates lack of empathy for the perspectives of the RN staff. TOP: AONE competency: Knowledge of the Health Care Environment Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank NURSINGTB.COM 6. As the RN charge nurse on the night shift in a small long-term care facility, you’ve found that there is little turnover among your LPN and nursing assistant (NA) staff members, but they are not very motivated to go beyond their job descriptions in their work. Which of the following strategies might motivate the staff and lead to greater job satisfaction? a. Ask the director of nursing to offer higher wages and bonuses for extra work for the night LPNs and NAs. b. Allow the LPNs and NAs greater decision-making power within the scope of their positions in the institution. c. Hire additional staff so that there are more staff available for enhanced care, and individual workloads are lessened. d. Ask the director of nursing to increase job security for night staff by having them sign contracts that guarantee work. ANS: B Hygiene factors such as salary, working conditions, and security are consistent with Herzberg’s two-factor theory of motivation; meeting these needs avoids job dissatisfaction. Motivator factors such as recognition and satisfaction with work promote a satisfying and enriched work environment. Transformational leaders use motivator factors liberally to inspire work performance and increase job satisfaction. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 7. The nurse manager wants to increase motivation by providing motivating factors for the nurse on the unit. What action would be appropriate to motivate the staff? a. Collaborate with the human resource/personnel department to develop on-site daycare services. b. Provide a hierarchical orgN aniR zatiI onaG l strB uc. tuC re. M c. Implement a model of sharUed gSoveNrnanTce. O d. Promote the development of a flexible benefits package. ANS: C Complexity theory suggests that systems interact and adapt and that decision making occurs throughout systems, as opposed to being held in a hierarchy. In complexity theory, every voice counts, and therefore all levels of staff would be involved in decision making. This principle is the foundation of shared governance. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 8. A charge nurse on a busy 40-bed medical/surgical unit is approached by a family member who begins to complain loudly about the quality of care his mother is receiving. His behavior is so disruptive that it is overheard by staff, physicians, and other visitors. The family member leaves the unit abruptly, and the nurse is left feeling frustrated. Which behavior by the charge nurse best illustrates refined leadership skills in an emotionally intelligent practitioner? a. Reflect to gain insight into how the situation could be handled differently in the future. b. Try to catch up with the angry family member to resolve the concern. c. Discuss the concern with the patient after the family member has left. d. Notify nursing administration of the situation. ANS: A Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank NURSINGTB.COM Goleman suggests that emotional intelligence involves insight and being able to step outside of the situation to envision the context of what is happening as well as being able to manage emotions such as frustration effectively. TOP: AONE competency: Leadership 9. The chief nursing officer has asked the staff development coordinator to facilitate the development of a clinical competency program for the facility. While making rounds on the units, the staff development coordinator overhears RN staff complaining that they feel it is insulting to be required to participate in a competency program. What behavior by the staff development coordinator is most appropriate in this situation? a. Disregard staff concerns and continue with development of the program. b. Inform the nurses that this program is a requirement for JCAHO accreditation. c. Schedule a meeting with the chief nurse executive to apprise her of the situation. d. Facilitate a meeting so nurses can articulate their values and concerns about a competency program. ANS: D The manager role involves guiding others through a set of derived practices that are evidence-based and known to satisfy preestablished outcomes such as participation in a competency program. This involves engagement of staff through sharing of concerns and ideas. A close analysis of the IOM report and the summary of the PPACA suggests that no health reform can unfold without active nursing engagement. Each document emphasizes that nurses must lead, manage, and behave as active collaborators with other members of the health team and with those being served. TOP: AONE competency: ComN muR nicaI tionG andB R. eC latioM nship-Building U S N T O 10. The nurse manager has been asked to implement an evidence-based approach to teach ostomy patients self-management skills postoperatively. The program is to be implemented across the entire facility. What illustrates effective leadership in this situation? a. The training modules are left in the staff room for times when staff are available. b. The current approach is continued because it is also evidence-based and is more familiar to staff. c. You decide to implement the approach at a later date because of feedback from the RNs that the new approach takes too much time. d. An RN who is already familiar with the new approach of volunteers to take the lead in mentoring and teaching others how to implement it. ANS: D Followership occurs when there is acquiescence to a peer who is leading in a setting where a team has gathered to ensure the best clinical decision making, and actions are taken to achieve clinical or organizational outcomes. Followership promotes good clinical decisions and use of clinical resources. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 11. You overhear a new graduate RN telling a nurse colleague that leadership and management belong to the unit manager, not to her. As a nursing colleague, what do you know to be true in regard to the statement? a. The statement is correct. Leadership is not the role of the staff nurse. Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank NURSINGTB.COM b. The new graduate would benefit from further understanding of her role as a professional, whose influence may affect the decision making of patients, colleagues, and other professionals. c. The new graduate has been influenced by nurse leaders and managers who leave for other positions. d. The general perception is that nurse leaders and managers are not satisfied in their jobs. ANS: B Care coordination that involves the intersection of individual, family, and community-based needs requires that nurses have self-confidence, knowledge of organizations and health systems, and an inner desire to lead and manage. There is often a view that leadership is isolated to those holding managerial positions, and that a direct care nurse is subject to following by adhering to the direction of others. Such views fail to acknowledge that to be a nurse requires each licensed individual to lead, manage, and follow when practicing at the point-of-care and beyond. TOP: AONE competency: Leadership 12. The charge nurse walks into Mr. Smith’s room and finds him yelling at the LPN. He is obviously very upset. The charge nurse determines that he has not slept for three nights because of unrelieved pain levels. The LPN is very upset and calls Mr. Smith an “ugly, old man.” The charge nurse acknowledges the LPN’s feelings and concerns and then suggests that Mr. Smith’s behavior was aggressive but was related to lack of sleep and to pain. The charge nurse asks, “Can you, together with Mr. Smith, determine triggers for the pain and effective approaches to controlling his pain?” This situation is an example of what? a. Lack of empathy and undN erstR andI ingG forBM. isC s JoM nes b. Concern with placating MrU. SmSithN T O c. Leadership behavior d. Management behavior ANS: C The situation between Mr. Smith and Miss Jones is a complex situation involving unrelieved patient symptoms and aggressiveness toward a staff member. Providing engaged, collaborative guidance and decision making in a complex situation where there is no standardized solution reflects leadership. TOP: AONE competency: Leadership 13. After assessing an older adult patient in long-term care who has been slowly deteriorating for weeks, the nurse manager calls the family and asks them to come in, as the patient is dying. What is the most likely basis for the nurse manager’s request? a. An established clinical pathway b. Confirmatory scientific evidence c. Unit protocol d. Experience ANS: D The nurse manager is employing knowledge and experience in determining that the patient is dying, because the course of dying is not standardized and cannot be determined by clinical pathways. Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank NURSINGTB.COM TOP: AONE competency: Knowledge of the Health Care Environment 14. Chart audits have revealed significant omissions of data that could have legal and financial guideline ramifications. The unit manager meets with the staff to discuss audit findings and to find approaches that will address the gaps in charting and achieve desired goals. What is the manager demonstrating? a. Leadership b. Management c. Decision making d. Vision ANS: B The process of guiding others to meet established goals, outcomes, and procedures is management. This can require collaborative decision making to determine how best to reach predetermined goals and follow established practices. TOP: AONE competency: Knowledge of the Health Care Environment 15. A family is keeping vigil at a critically ill patient’s bedside. Distant family members call the unit continuously asking for updates and expressing concern. The nurse speaks with the distant family members and states she is referring them to the hospital social worker, whose role is to work with family in this situation. What role is the nurse assuming through this action? a. Manager b. Leader c. Follower d. Laissez-faire ANS: A NURSINGTB.COM As a manager, you are concerned with managing and coordinating resources to achieve outcomes in accordance with established clinical processes. Referral to a social worker alleviates demand on staff time and is consistent with hospital procedures. TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building 16. A family is keeping vigil at a critically ill patient’s bedside. The nurse approaches the unit manager with concern over the family dynamics for the patient concerned there are patient-family conflicts based on patient’s wishes. The nurse suggests that the patient’s provider may need to discuss the treatment plan with the family. The unit manager states he will arrange a discussion with the patient’s provider and ask the nurse to support the provider’s decisions. What is the role of the nurse in this situation? a. Leadership b. Management c. Follower d. Evidence-based ANS: C In the followership role, you bring to the manager your concerns about concerns for patients and the outcomes and accept the direction given by the manager in response to your concerns.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank


Chapter 01: Leading, Managing, and Following
Yoder-Wise: Leading and Managing in Nursing, 7th Edition


MULTIPLE CHOICE

1. A nurse manager of a 20-bed medical unit finds that 80% of the patients are older adults. She is asked to assess and
adapt the unit to better meet the unique needs of the older adult patient. Using complexity principles, what would be
the best approach to take for implementation of this change?
a. Leverage the hierarchical management position to get unit staff involved inassessment and
planning.
b. Engage involved staff at all levels in the decision-making process.
c. Focus the assessment on the unit and omit the hospital and communityenvironment.
d. Hire a geriatric specialist to oversee and control the project.
ANS: B
Complexity theory suggests that systems interact and adapt and that decision making occurs throughout the
systems, as opposed to being held in a hierarchy. In complexity theory, everyvoice counts, and therefore, all levels of
staff would be involved in decision making.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

2. A unit manager of a 25-bed medical/surgical area receives a phone call from a nurse who hascalled in sick five times
in the past month. He tells the manager that he very much wants to come to work when scheduled but must often
care for his wife, who is undergoing Ntreatment
R hiIOerarchy
G B.C M
for breast cancer. According toUMaS N’s Tneed
slow theory, what would be the best
approach to satisfying the needs of this nurse, other staff, and patients?
a. Line up agency nurses who can be called in to work on short notice.
b. Place the nurse on unpaid leave for the remainder of his wife’s treatment.
c. Sympathize with the nurse’s dilemma and let the charge nurse know that this nurse
may be calling in frequently in the future.
d. Work with the nurse, staffing office, and other nurses to arrange his scheduled
days off around his wife’s treatments.
ANS: D
Placing the nurse on unpaid leave may threaten the nurse’s capacity to meet physiologic needsand demotivate the
nurse. Unsatisfactory coverage of shifts on short notice could affect patient care and threaten the needs of staff to
feel competent. Arranging the schedule around
the wife’s needs meets the needs of the staff and of patients while satisfying the nurse’s need
for affiliation.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

3. A grievance brought by a staff nurse against the unit manager requires mediation. At the firstmediation session, the
staff nurse repeatedly calls the unit manager’s actions unfair, and the unit manager continues to reiterate the
reasons for the actions. What would be the best courseof action at this time?
a. Send the two disputants away to reach their own resolution.
b. Involve another staff nurse in the discussion for clarity issues.




NURSINGTB.COM

, Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank

c. Ask each party to examine their own motives and issues in the conflict.
d. Continue to listen as the parties repeat their thoughts and feelings about the
conflict.
ANS: C
For resolution of conflict, one should address the interests and involvement of participants in
the conflict by examining the real issues of all parties.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

4. At a second negotiation session, the unit manager and staff nurse are unable to reach a
resolution. What is the appropriate next step?
a. Arrange another meeting in a week’s time so as to allow a cooling-off period.
b. Elevate the next negation session to the next manager, one level above.
c. Insist that participants continue to talk until a resolution has been reached.
d. Back the unit manager’s actions and end the dispute.
ANS: B
Part of leadership is understanding conflict resolution and ability to negotiate and manage for
resolution of issues and concerns. This situation has failed a second negotiation session,
elevation to a manager with additional training to facilitate conflict resolution is important at
this point.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

5. The manager of a surgical area has a vision for the future that requires the addition of RN
assistants or unlicensed persons to feed, bathe, and ambulate patients. The RNs on the staff
have always practiced in a prNimaR
U rySnIursi
NGng-
TBde.
liC
veryMsystem and are very resistant to this idea.
O
What would be the best initial strategy for implementation of this change?
a. Exploring the values and feelings of the RN group in relationship to this change
b. Leaving the RNs alone for a time so they can think about the change before it is
implemented
c. Dropping the idea and trying for the change in a year or so when some of the
present RNs have retired
d. Hiring the assistants and allowing the RNs to see what good additions they are
ANS: A
Influencing others requires emotional intelligence in domains such as empathy, handling
relationships, deepening self-awareness in self and others, motivating others, and managing
emotions. Motivating others recognizes that values are powerful forces that influence
acceptance of change. Leaving the RNs alone for a period of time before implementation does
not provide opportunity to explore different perspectives and values. Avoiding discussion
until the team changes may not promote adoption of the change until there is opportunity to
explore perspectives and values related to the change. Hiring of the assistants demonstrates
lack of empathy for the perspectives of the RN staff.

TOP: AONE competency: Knowledge of the Health Care Environment




NURSINGTB.COM

, Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank

6. As the RN charge nurse on the night shift in a small long-term care facility, you’ve found that
there is little turnover among your LPN and nursing assistant (NA) staff members, but they
are not very motivated to go beyond their job descriptions in their work. Which of the
following strategies might motivate the staff and lead to greater job satisfaction?
a. Ask the director of nursing to offer higher wages and bonuses for extra work for
the night LPNs and NAs.
b. Allow the LPNs and NAs greater decision-making power within the scope of their
positions in the institution.
c. Hire additional staff so that there are more staff available for enhanced care, and
individual workloads are lessened.
d. Ask the director of nursing to increase job security for night staff by having them
sign contracts that guarantee work.
ANS: B
Hygiene factors such as salary, working conditions, and security are consistent with
Herzberg’s two-factor theory of motivation; meeting these needs avoids job dissatisfaction.
Motivator factors such as recognition and satisfaction with work promote a satisfying and
enriched work environment. Transformational leaders use motivator factors liberally to inspire
work performance and increase job satisfaction.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

7. The nurse manager wants to increase motivation by providing motivating factors for the nurse
on the unit. What action would be appropriate to motivate the staff?
a. Collaborate with the human resource/personnel department to develop on-site
daycare services.
b. Provide a hierarchical organizational structure.
N RSINGTB.COM
c. Implement a model of sharU ed governance.
d. Promote the development of a flexible benefits package.
ANS: C
Complexity theory suggests that systems interact and adapt and that decision making occurs
throughout systems, as opposed to being held in a hierarchy. In complexity theory, every
voice counts, and therefore all levels of staff would be involved in decision making. This
principle is the foundation of shared governance.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

8. A charge nurse on a busy 40-bed medical/surgical unit is approached by a family member
who begins to complain loudly about the quality of care his mother is receiving. His behavior
is so disruptive that it is overheard by staff, physicians, and other visitors. The family member
leaves the unit abruptly, and the nurse is left feeling frustrated. Which behavior by the charge
nurse best illustrates refined leadership skills in an emotionally intelligent practitioner?
a. Reflect to gain insight into how the situation could be handled differently in the
future.
b. Try to catch up with the angry family member to resolve the concern.
c. Discuss the concern with the patient after the family member has left.
d. Notify nursing administration of the situation.
ANS: A




NURSINGTB.COM

, Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank

Goleman suggests that emotional intelligence involves insight and being able to step outside
of the situation to envision the context of what is happening as well as being able to manage
emotions such as frustration effectively.

TOP: AONE competency: Leadership

9. The chief nursing officer has asked the staff development coordinator to facilitate the
development of a clinical competency program for the facility. While making rounds on the
units, the staff development coordinator overhears RN staff complaining that they feel it is
insulting to be required to participate in a competency program. What behavior by the staff
development coordinator is most appropriate in this situation?
a. Disregard staff concerns and continue with development of the program.
b. Inform the nurses that this program is a requirement for JCAHO accreditation.
c. Schedule a meeting with the chief nurse executive to apprise her of the situation.
d. Facilitate a meeting so nurses can articulate their values and concerns about a
competency program.
ANS: D
The manager role involves guiding others through a set of derived practices that are
evidence-based and known to satisfy preestablished outcomes such as participation in a
competency program. This involves engagement of staff through sharing of concerns and
ideas. A close analysis of the IOM report and the summary of the PPACA suggests that no
health reform can unfold without active nursing engagement. Each document emphasizes that
nurses must lead, manage, and behave as active collaborators with other members of the
health team and with those being served.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building
N UR SI NG TB.C OM
10. The nurse manager has been asked to implement an evidence-based approach to teach ostomy
patients self-management skills postoperatively. The program is to be implemented across the
entire facility. What illustrates effective leadership in this situation?
a. The training modules are left in the staff room for times when staff are available.
b. The current approach is continued because it is also evidence-based and is more
familiar to staff.
c. You decide to implement the approach at a later date because of feedback from the
RNs that the new approach takes too much time.
d. An RN who is already familiar with the new approach of volunteers to take the
lead in mentoring and teaching others how to implement it.
ANS: D
Followership occurs when there is acquiescence to a peer who is leading in a setting where a
team has gathered to ensure the best clinical decision making, and actions are taken to achieve
clinical or organizational outcomes. Followership promotes good clinical decisions and use of
clinical resources.

TOP: AONE competency: Communication and Relationship-Building

11. You overhear a new graduate RN telling a nurse colleague that leadership and management
belong to the unit manager, not to her. As a nursing colleague, what do you know to be true in
regard to the statement?
a. The statement is correct. Leadership is not the role of the staff nurse.




NURSINGTB.COM

Gekoppeld boek

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
17 mei 2022
Aantal pagina's
106
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
OVERIG
Persoon
Onbekend

Onderwerpen

$17.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Classroom NURSING
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4883
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3232
Documenten
55436
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
NURSING

Assignments, Case Studies, Research, Essay writing service, Questions and Answers, Discussions etc. for students who want to see results twice as fast. I have done papers of various topics and complexities. I am punctual and always submit work on-deadline. I write engaging and informative content on all subjects. Send me your research papers, case studies, psychology papers, etc, and I’ll do them to the best of my abilities. Writing is my passion when it comes to academic work. I’ve got a good sense of structure and enjoy finding interesting ways to deliver information in any given paper. I love impressing clients with my work, and I am very punctual about deadlines. Send me your assignment and I’ll take it to the next level. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Your wishes come first— send me your requirements and I’ll make a piece of work with fresh ideas, consistent structure, and following the academic formatting rules. For every student you refer to me with an order that is completed and paid transparently, I will do one assignment for you, free of charge!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

1192 beoordelingen

5
631
4
216
3
196
2
40
1
109

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen