Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CCSP 2020 BEST EXAM STUDY

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
157
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
18-05-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

CCSP 2020 BEST EXAM STUDY What type of solutions enable enterprises or individuals to store data and computer files on the Internet using a storage service provider rather than keeping the data locally on a physical disk such as a hard drive or tape backup? A. Online backups B. Cloud backup solutions C. Removable hard drives D. Masking Correct answer- B When using an infrastructure as a service (IaaS) solution, which of the following is not an essential benefit for the customer? A. Removing the need to maintain a license library B. Metered service C. Energy and cooling efficiencies D. Transfer of ownership cost Correct answer- A ______________focuses on security and encryption to prevent unauthorized copying and limitations on distribution to only those who pay. A. Information rights management (IRM) B. Masking C. Bit splitting D. Degaussing Correct answer- A Which of the following represents the correct set of four cloud deployment models? A. Public, private, joint and community B. Public, private, hybrid, and community C. Public, Internet, hybrid, and community D. External, private, hybrid, and community Correct answer- B A special mathematical code that allows encryption hardware/software to encrypt and then decipher a message. A. PKI B. Key C. Public-private D. Masking Correct answer- B Which of the following lists the correct six components of the STRIDE threat model? A. Spoofing, tampering, repudiation, information disclosure, denial of service, and elevation of privilege B. Spoofing, tampering, refutation, information disclosure, denial of service, and social engineering elasticity C. Spoofing, tampering, repudiation, information disclosure, distributed denial of service, and elevation of privilege D. Spoofing, tampering, nonrepudiation, information disclosure, denial of service, and elevation of privilege Correct answer- A What is the term that describes the assurance that a specific author actually created and sent a specific item to a specific recipient, and that the message was successfully received? A. PKI B. DLP C. Nonrepudiation D. Bit splitting Correct answer- C What is the correct term for the process of deliberately destroying the encryption keys used to encrypt data? A. Poor key management B. PKI C. Obfuscation D. Crypto-shredding Correct answer- D In a federated environment, who is the relying party, and what do they do? A. The relying party is the service provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the identity provider. B. The relying party is the service provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the customer. C. The relying party is the customer, and they consume the tokens generated by the identity provider. D. The relying party is the identity provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the service provider. Correct answer- A What is the process of replacing sensitive data with unique identification symbols/addresses? A. Randomization B. Elasticity C. Obfuscation D. Tokenization Correct answer- D Which of the following data storage types are associated or used with platform as a service (PaaS)? A. Databases and big data B. SaaS application C. Tabular D. Raw and block Correct answer- A What is the term used for software technology that abstracts application software from the underlying operating system on which it is executed? A. Partition B. Application virtualization C. Distributed D. SaaS Correct answer- B Which of the following represents the US legislation enacted to protect shareholders and the public from enterprise accounting errors and fraudulent practices? A. PCI B. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) C. Sarbanes-Oxley Act (SOX) D. HIPAA Correct answer- C Which of the following is a device that can safely store and manage encryption keys and is used in servers, data transmission, and log files? A. Private key B. Hardware security module (HSM) C. Public key D. Trusted operating system module (TOS) Correct answer- B What is a type of cloud infrastructure that is provisioned for open use by the general public and is owned, managed, and operated by a cloud provider? A. Private cloud B. Public cloud C. Hybrid cloud D. Personal cloud Correct answer- B When transparent encryption of a database is used, where does the encryption engine reside? A. Within the database application itself B. At the application using the database C. On the instances attached to the volume D. In a key management system Correct answer- A What is a type of assessment that employs a set of methods, principles, or rules for assessing risk based on nonnumerical categories or levels? A. Quantitative assessment B. Qualitative assessment C. Hybrid assessment D. SOC 2 Correct answer- B Which of the following best describes the Cloud Security Alliance Cloud Controls Matrix (CSA CCM)? A. A set of regulatory requirements for cloud service providers B. A set of software development lifecycle requirements for cloud service providers C. A security controls framework that provides mapping/cross relationships with the main industry-accepted security standards, regulations, and controls frameworks D. An inventory of cloud service security controls that are arranged into separate security domains Correct answer- C When a conflict between parties occurs, which of the following is the primary means of determining the jurisdiction in which the dispute will be heard? A. Tort law B. Contract C. Common law D.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CCSP 2020 BEST EXAM STUDY

What type of solutions enable enterprises or individuals to store data and computer files on the
Internet using a storage service provider rather than keeping the data locally on a physical disk
such as a hard drive or tape backup?

A.
Online backups

B.
Cloud backup solutions

C.
Removable hard drives

D.
Masking Correct answer- B

When using an infrastructure as a service (IaaS) solution, which of the following is not
an essential benefit for the customer?

A.
Removing the need to maintain a license library
B.
Metered service
C.
Energy and cooling efficiencies
D.
Transfer of ownership cost Correct answer- A

______________focuses on security and encryption to prevent unauthorized copying and
limitations on distribution to only those who pay.

A.
Information rights management (IRM)
B.
Masking
C.
Bit splitting
D.
Degaussing Correct answer- A

,Which of the following represents the correct set of four cloud deployment models?

A.
Public, private, joint and community
B.
Public, private, hybrid, and community
C.
Public, Internet, hybrid, and community
D.
External, private, hybrid, and community Correct answer- B

A special mathematical code that allows encryption hardware/software to encrypt and
then decipher a message.

A.
PKI
B.
Key
C.
Public-private
D.
Masking Correct answer- B

Which of the following lists the correct six components of the STRIDE threat model?
A.
Spoofing, tampering, repudiation, information disclosure, denial of service, and
elevation of privilege
B.
Spoofing, tampering, refutation, information disclosure, denial of service, and social
engineering elasticity
C.
Spoofing, tampering, repudiation, information disclosure, distributed denial of service,
and elevation of privilege
D.
Spoofing, tampering, nonrepudiation, information disclosure, denial of service, and
elevation of privilege Correct answer- A

What is the term that describes the assurance that a specific author actually created
and sent a specific item to a specific recipient, and that the message was successfully
received?
A.
PKI
B.
DLP
C.
Nonrepudiation

,D.
Bit splitting Correct answer- C

What is the correct term for the process of deliberately destroying the encryption keys
used to encrypt data?
A.
Poor key management
B.
PKI
C.
Obfuscation
D.
Crypto-shredding Correct answer- D

In a federated environment, who is the relying party, and what do they do?
A.
The relying party is the service provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the
identity provider.
B.
The relying party is the service provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the
customer.
C.
The relying party is the customer, and they consume the tokens generated by the
identity provider.
D.
The relying party is the identity provider, and they consume the tokens generated by the
service provider. Correct answer- A

What is the process of replacing sensitive data with unique identification
symbols/addresses?
A.
Randomization
B.
Elasticity
C.
Obfuscation
D.
Tokenization Correct answer- D

Which of the following data storage types are associated or used with platform as a
service (PaaS)?
A.
Databases and big data
B.
SaaS application
C.

, Tabular
D.
Raw and block Correct answer- A

What is the term used for software technology that abstracts application software from
the underlying operating system on which it is executed?
A.
Partition
B.
Application virtualization
C.
Distributed
D.
SaaS Correct answer- B

Which of the following represents the US legislation enacted to protect shareholders
and the public from enterprise accounting errors and fraudulent practices?
A.
PCI
B.
Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
C.
Sarbanes-Oxley Act (SOX)
D.
HIPAA Correct answer- C

Which of the following is a device that can safely store and manage encryption keys and
is used in servers, data transmission, and log files?
A.
Private key
B.
Hardware security module (HSM)
C.
Public key
D.
Trusted operating system module (TOS) Correct answer- B

What is a type of cloud infrastructure that is provisioned for open use by the general
public and is owned, managed, and operated by a cloud provider?
A.
Private cloud
B.
Public cloud
C.
Hybrid cloud
D.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
18 mei 2022
Aantal pagina's
157
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$14.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Classroom NURSING
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4882
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3232
Documenten
55436
Laatst verkocht
10 uur geleden
NURSING

Assignments, Case Studies, Research, Essay writing service, Questions and Answers, Discussions etc. for students who want to see results twice as fast. I have done papers of various topics and complexities. I am punctual and always submit work on-deadline. I write engaging and informative content on all subjects. Send me your research papers, case studies, psychology papers, etc, and I’ll do them to the best of my abilities. Writing is my passion when it comes to academic work. I’ve got a good sense of structure and enjoy finding interesting ways to deliver information in any given paper. I love impressing clients with my work, and I am very punctual about deadlines. Send me your assignment and I’ll take it to the next level. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Your wishes come first— send me your requirements and I’ll make a piece of work with fresh ideas, consistent structure, and following the academic formatting rules. For every student you refer to me with an order that is completed and paid transparently, I will do one assignment for you, free of charge!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

1192 beoordelingen

5
631
4
216
3
196
2
40
1
109

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen