Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Developing Cybersecurity Programs and Policies, Santos - Exam Preparation Test Bank (Downloadable Doc)

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
4
Pagina's
111
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
24-05-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

Description: Test Bank for Developing Cybersecurity Programs and Policies, Santos, 3e prepares you efficiently for your upcoming exams. It contains practice test questions tailored for your textbook. Developing Cybersecurity Programs and Policies, Santos, 3e Test bank allow you to access quizzes and multiple choice questions written specifically for your course. The test bank will most likely cover the entire textbook. Thus, you will get exams for each chapter in the book. You can still take advatange of the test bank even though you are using newer or older edition of the book. Simply because the textbook content will not significantly change in ne editions. In fact, some test banks remain identical for all editions. Disclaimer: We take copyright seriously. While we do our best to adhere to all IP laws mistakes sometimes happen. Therefore, if you believe the document contains infringed material, please get in touch with us and provide your electronic signature. and upon verification the doc will be deleted.

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Developing Cybersecurity Programs and Policies (Santos)

Chapter 1 Understanding Cybersecurity Policy and Governance



1) Which of the following elements ensures a policy is enforceable?

A) Compliance can be measured.

B) Appropriate sanctions are applied when the policy is violated.

C) Appropriate administrative, technical, and physical controls are put in place to support
the policy.

D) All of the above

Answer: D



2) FERPA protects which of the following?

A) Medical records

B) Educational records

C) Personally identifiable information

D) Financial records

Answer: B



3) Which of the following is an example of an information asset?

A) Business plans

B) Employee records

C) Company reputation

D) All of the above

Answer: D

,4) Policy implementation and enforcement are part of which of the following phases of
the cybersecurity policy life cycle?

A) Develop

B) Review

C) Adopt

D) Publish

Answer: C



5) Which of the following is the correct order of the policy life cycle?

A) Review, develop, adopt, publish

B) Develop, publish, adopt, review

C) Publish, develop, review, adopt

D) Review, adopt, develop, publish

Answer: B



6) Endorsed is one of the seven policy characteristics. Which of the following statements
best describes endorsed?

A) The policy is supported by management.

B) The policy is accepted by the organization’s employees.

C) The policy is mandatory; compliance is measured; and appropriate sanctions are
applied.

D) The policy is regulated by the government.

Answer: A



7) Which of the following is the outcome of policy review?

A) Retirement or renewal

,B) Retirement or reauthorization

C) Renewal or reauthorization

D) None of the above

Answer: B



8) How often should policies be reviewed?

A) Monthly

B) Twice a year

C) Annually

D) Never

Answer: C



9) Which of the following statements is not true?

A) Policies should require only what is possible.

B) Policies that are no longer applicable should be retired.

C) All guiding principles and corporate cultures are good.

D) Guiding principles set the tone for a corporate culture.

Answer: C



10) Which of the following is not one of the tasks of the policy development phase?

A) Approve

B) Write

C) Communicate

D) Authorize

Answer: C

, 11) The United States Department of Homeland Security defines how many critical
infrastructure sectors?

A) 16

B) 14

C) 20

D) 17

Answer: A



12) Which of the following is the seminal tool used to protect both our critical
infrastructure and our individual liberties?

A) Information security

B) Society

C) Physical security

D) Policy

Answer: D

Gekoppeld boek

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
24 mei 2022
Aantal pagina's
111
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$40.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
tb4u City University New York
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
991
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
776
Documenten
2367
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden

4.0

158 beoordelingen

5
88
4
26
3
18
2
6
1
20

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen