Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

SAP Practice Exam questions well answered!

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
22
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
30-07-2022
Geschreven in
2021/2022

What activities can an employee complete using employee self-service? There are THREE correct answers for this Question A) Perform compensation planning B) Enter work times C) Update banking information D) Recruit employees E) Enroll in a training course B C E Which SAP solution is used to perform marketing operations within the SAP S/4HANA suite? SAP Ariba SAP Fieldglass SAP Hybris SAP SuccessFactors SAP Hybris What MRP control parameter defines the scope of a planning run? Procurement type Processing key Planning mode Lot size Processing key What is an advantage of using stock transport orders instead of stock transfers? The quality inspection is performed by the sending plant Goods movements occur in one step Ownership transfer is delayed until goods receipt MRP can be executed to plan the material MRP can be executed to plan the material Within a MRP net requirements calculation, which of the following are demand elements? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A) Sales order B) Safety stock C) On hand inventory D) Purchase order E) Planned independent requirements A B E What are the integration points between a fixed asset and a cost center? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Depreciation run B) Asset acquisition C) Asset book value D) Asset creation A B How can you post internal labor costs to a network activity? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Confirmation B) Service entry sheet C) Distribution D) Activity allocation A D What is document splitting used for? To fill the segment characteristic in all line items To update multiple ledgers for parallel accounting To summarize CO line items to produce fewer line items To summarize G/L postings at the controlling area level To fill the segment characteristic in all line items What can a successful MRP run create? Reservations Planned independent requirements Purchase orders Dependent requirements Dependent requirements What does Management Accounting provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question A) Reports that meet accounting standards and principles B) Account balances for customers and vendors C) Information used for internal areas of responsibility D) Profitability analysis of market segments C D What can a planned order be converted to? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) A production order B) A purchase requisition C) A planned independent requirement D) A purchase order A B Which maintenance order element includes the field values for work center, control key, and activity type? Assembly Actual cost Order header Operation Operation What general ledger account information is defined at the chart of accounts level? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Account number B) Account balance C) Account group D) Account management A B What does the posting key control? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Account type B) G/L document number C) Posting date D) Field status A D What can you record during overall completion confirmation of a maintenance order? Measurements Serial numbers Planned time Notification completion Notification completion Which of the following is a feature of Streamlined Procurement? Supplier evaluation Self-service requisitioning Source assignment Invoice processing Supplier evaluation To which application areas can Cross-Application Time Sheet (CATS) data be transferred directly? There are THREE correct answers for this Question Human Capital Management (HCM) Production Planning (PP) Financial Accounting (FI) Project System (PS) Management Accounting (CO) A D E What is an element that you can assign to the SAP Human Management organizational structure? Cost element Cost center Operating concern Profitability segment Cost center What does a work center control? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Calculation of costs of work performed B) Valuation of bill of material components C) Release of production orders D) Scheduling of operations A D What does a depreciation area control? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Depreciation accounts B) Asset class C) Estimated useful life D) Depreciation start date C D What are the key technologies that enabled the development of SAP S/4HANA? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Mobile devices B) Fast wireless networking C) Multicore central processing units D) Large memory capacities C D For what network activity can you plan capacities? External activity Internal activity Service activity Cost activity Service activity What document, when saved, creates a commitment for an internal order? Sales order Material document Accounting document Purchase order Sales order What are some of the characteristics of the SAP Fiori UX design? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Multiple access entry points B) Function-based applications C) Role-based applications D) Adaptive to devices A C You purchase raw materials with a purchase order against an internal order. During which process step are journal entries posted? Release purchase order Calculate the payment method Save purchase requisition Post valuated goods receipt Post valuated goods receipt A goods issue is posted against a production order. What are the results? There are THREE correct answers for this Question A) The material reservation is reduced B) A controlling document is created C) Internal labor costs are posted D) Actual costs are updated in the production order E) A warehouse task is created A B D An internal activity price can be assigned to the combination of activity type and which project? Profit center Funds center Work center Cost center Cost center In a make-to-order process, a raw material needs to be issued from the warehouse to the manufacturing line. In which order will you post the goods issue? Stock transfer order Planned order Sales order Production order Sales order What fields are required when you create a cost center? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Person responsible B) Department C) Hierarchy area D) Address A C You re posting a document. In the line item, for which account must you enter a transaction type? Vendor account Asset account General ledger account Material account General ledger account You need stock materials to complete your maintenance process. At what steps can a material reservation be created? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Release an order B) Technically complete an order C) Save an order D) Settle an order A B You post an invoice to acquire a new company car. Which account types do you enter in the invoice? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Vendor account B) Asset account C) G/L expense account D) Material account B C What is the hierarchical model of a project? Work breakdown structure Network Task list Project definition Work breakdown structure Which of the following master records are directly assigned to a company code? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Cost center B) Fixed asset C) Material master D) Activity type A B What master data in the activity type is used to post an activity allocation? Non-operating expense Secondary cost element Balance sheet account Primary cost element Secondary cost element What needs to be entered to create a business partner? Business partner role Account group Partner functions Business partner type Business partner role How do you view all records created for an employee? Organizational assignment Personnel action Personnel file Basic personal data Personnel file In which situation would you create an equipment master record? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) To report the usage time of an object at a functional location B) To report the effects of usage on the likelihood of damage to the installed equipment C)To functionality represent the technical system structures in your company D) To report and track preventive maintenance tasks for an object A D What must two company codes have in common if you want to link them to the same controlling area? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Company code currency B) Operational chart of accounts C) Fiscal year variant D) Country B C What are the process steps in corrective maintenance? A) Create Notification Create Order Release Order Execute Order Complete Order B) Create Notification Release Order Execute Order Complete Order Billing C) Create Task List Create Plan Schedule Plan Complete Order Billing D) Create Task List Create Plan Schedule Plan Release Order Complete Order A What are the benefits of using a business partner in SAP S/4HANA? There are TWO correct answers for this Question A) Vendors are managed separately from customers B) It provides a harmonized architecture C) General data is unique to each role D) You can maintain multiple addresses for an entity B D

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

SAP Practice Exam
What activities can an employee complete using employee self-service?
There are THREE correct answers for this Question

A) Perform compensation planning

B) Enter work times

C) Update banking information

D) Recruit employees

E) Enroll in a training course - Answer B C E

Which SAP solution is used to perform marketing operations within the SAP S/4HANA
suite?

SAP Ariba

SAP Fieldglass

SAP Hybris

SAP SuccessFactors - Answer SAP Hybris

What MRP control parameter defines the scope of a planning run?

Procurement type

Processing key

Planning mode

Lot size - Answer Processing key

What is an advantage of using stock transport orders instead of stock transfers?

The quality inspection is performed by the sending plant

Goods movements occur in one step

Ownership transfer is delayed until goods receipt

,MRP can be executed to plan the material - Answer MRP can be executed to plan the
material

Within a MRP net requirements calculation, which of the following are demand
elements?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A) Sales order

B) Safety stock

C) On hand inventory

D) Purchase order

E) Planned independent requirements - Answer A B E

What are the integration points between a fixed asset and a cost center?
There are TWO correct answers for this Question

A) Depreciation run

B) Asset acquisition

C) Asset book value

D) Asset creation - Answer A B

How can you post internal labor costs to a network activity?
There are TWO correct answers for this Question

A) Confirmation

B) Service entry sheet

C) Distribution

D) Activity allocation - Answer A D

What is document splitting used for?

To fill the segment characteristic in all line items

To update multiple ledgers for parallel accounting

To summarize CO line items to produce fewer line items

, To summarize G/L postings at the controlling area level - Answer To fill the segment
characteristic in all line items

What can a successful MRP run create?

Reservations

Planned independent requirements

Purchase orders

Dependent requirements - Answer Dependent requirements

What does Management Accounting provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question

A) Reports that meet accounting standards and principles

B) Account balances for customers and vendors

C) Information used for internal areas of responsibility

D) Profitability analysis of market segments - Answer C D

What can a planned order be converted to?
There are TWO correct answers for this Question

A) A production order

B) A purchase requisition

C) A planned independent requirement

D) A purchase order - Answer A B

Which maintenance order element includes the field values for work center, control key,
and activity type?

Assembly

Actual cost

Order header

Operation - Answer Operation

What general ledger account information is defined at the chart of accounts level?

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
30 juli 2022
Aantal pagina's
22
Geschreven in
2021/2022
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
EvaTee Phoenix University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
5219
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3568
Documenten
55894
Laatst verkocht
1 uur geleden
TIGHT DEADLINE? I CAN HELP

Many students don\'t have the time to work on their academic papers due to balancing with other responsibilities, for example, part-time work. I can relate. kindly don\'t hesitate to contact me, my study guides, notes and exams or test banks, are 100% graded

3.8

951 beoordelingen

5
453
4
167
3
173
2
48
1
110

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen