Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

RMA Practice Test from AMT site 2022(questions with complete solution)

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
26
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
07-08-2022
Geschreven in
2022/2023

The gray matter on the surface of the cerebral hemispheres is called the: a. cerebrum. b. cerebellum. c. cerebral cortex. d. corpus callosum. c. cerebral cortex. Term that refers to the most severe allergic response: a. allergen. b. allergic reaction. c. allergy. d. anaphylactic shock. d. anaphylactic shock. 00:01 01:41 Receiving the vaccine for the COVID-19 virus provides: a. Natural Acquired Immunity. b. Artificial Acquired Active Immunity. c. Naturally Acquired Passive Immunity. d. Artificially Acquired Passive Immunity. b. Artificial Acquired Active Immunity. The outermost of the pericardial membranes is the: a. epicardium. b. fibrous pericardium. c. visceral pericardium. d. parietal pericardium. b. fibrous pericardium. The vitamin produced by the normal flora of the colon, in amounts sufficient to meet a person's daily need, is vitamin: a. A b. E c. K d. D c. K The origin of a muscle is: a. where the muscle ends. b. always attached to a bone. c. where the muscle begins. d. attached to another muscle c. where the muscle begins What is the blood type that determines if people are universal recipients? a. Type A b. Type B c. Type AB d. Type O Type AB A genetic disorder characterized by the inability of the blood to clot properly is: a. galactosemia. b. hemophilia. c. thalassemia. d. thrombocythemia. hilia. What test can detect down's syndrome during pregnancy? a. Amniocenteses b. Complete blood count c. Spinal tap d. CT scan a. Amniocenteses Many of the questions on patient history forms are used to determine: a. conditions at their place of employment or home. b. lifestyle choices such as smoking and drinking. c. frequency of travel outside of the state. d. occupation of immediate family members. b. lifestyle choices such as smoking and drinking Prostatic hypertrophy is: a. an enlarged prostate. b. an inflamed prostate. c. no prostate. d. decreased size of the prostate. a. an enlarged prostate The largest bone of the body is the: a. ulna b. tibia c. radius d. femur d. femur

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

RMA Practice Test from AMT site 2022
The gray matter on the surface of the cerebral hemispheres is called the:
a. cerebrum.

b. cerebellum.

c. cerebral cortex.

d. corpus callosum. - Answer c. cerebral cortex.

Term that refers to the most severe allergic response:

a. allergen.
b. allergic reaction.
c. allergy.
d. anaphylactic shock. - Answer d. anaphylactic shock.

Receiving the vaccine for the COVID-19 virus provides:

a. Natural Acquired Immunity.

b. Artificial Acquired Active Immunity.

c. Naturally Acquired Passive Immunity.

d. Artificially Acquired Passive Immunity. - Answer b. Artificial Acquired Active Immunity.

The outermost of the pericardial membranes is the:

a. epicardium.
b. fibrous pericardium.
c. visceral pericardium.
d. parietal pericardium. - Answer b. fibrous pericardium.

The vitamin produced by the normal flora of the colon, in amounts sufficient to meet a
person's daily need, is vitamin:
a. A
b. E
c. K
d. D - Answer c. K

The origin of a muscle is:

a. where the muscle ends.

,b. always attached to a bone.
c. where the muscle begins.
d. attached to another muscle - Answer c. where the muscle begins

What is the blood type that determines if people are universal recipients?
a. Type A
b. Type B
c. Type AB
d. Type O - Answer Type AB

A genetic disorder characterized by the inability of the blood to clot properly is:

a. galactosemia.

b. hemophilia.

c. thalassemia.

d. thrombocythemia. - Answer b.hemophilia.

What test can detect down's syndrome during pregnancy?
a. Amniocenteses
b. Complete blood count
c. Spinal tap
d. CT scan - Answer a. Amniocenteses

Many of the questions on patient history forms are used to determine:

a. conditions at their place of employment or home.

b. lifestyle choices such as smoking and drinking.

c. frequency of travel outside of the state.

d. occupation of immediate family members. - Answer b. lifestyle choices such as
smoking and drinking

Prostatic hypertrophy is:

a. an enlarged prostate.
b. an inflamed prostate.
c. no prostate.
d. decreased size of the prostate. - Answer a. an enlarged prostate

The largest bone of the body is the:

, a. ulna
b. tibia
c. radius
d. femur - Answer d. femur

Where is the popliteal artery located?

a. upper arm
b. medial thigh
c. upper gluteal
d. posterior knee - Answer d. posterior knee

What is the structure in the kidney that filters blood, removes waste products, and forms
urine?

a. bladder
b. glomerulus
c. nephron
d. kidney - Answer d. nephron

The lining of the uterus is called the:

a. myometrium
b. endometrium
c. peritoneum
d. myocardium - Answer b. endometrium

Which of the following is the most common blood disorder that may result from a variety
of causes?

a. leukemia
b. thrombocytopenia
c. anemia
d. polycythemia - Answer c. anemia

The hormone responsible for ovulation is:

a. FSH- Follicle Stimulating Hormone
b. TSH- Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
c. LH- Luteinizing Hormone
d. ACTH- Adrenocorticotropic Hormone - Answer c. LH-Luteinizing Hormone

The protein in epidermal cells that makes the skin relatively waterproof is:

a. elastin
b. keratin

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
7 augustus 2022
Aantal pagina's
26
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$14.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
EvaTee Phoenix University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
5210
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3568
Documenten
55813
Laatst verkocht
9 uur geleden
TIGHT DEADLINE? I CAN HELP

Many students don\'t have the time to work on their academic papers due to balancing with other responsibilities, for example, part-time work. I can relate. kindly don\'t hesitate to contact me, my study guides, notes and exams or test banks, are 100% graded

3.8

950 beoordelingen

5
453
4
167
3
172
2
48
1
110

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen