Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

AWS Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers 2022 solved 100% correct.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
36
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
20-08-2022
Geschreven in
2022/2023

1.) Which AWS services can be used to store files? Chose 2 answers from the options given below. A. Amazon Cloud Watch B. Amazon Simple Storage Storage (Amazon S3) C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) D. AWS Config E. Amazon Athena B, C 2.) Which of the following services uses AWS edge locations? A. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) B. Amazon CloudFront C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) D. AWS Storage Gateway B 01:01 01:12 3.) Which of the following is a benefit of Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) over physical servers? A. Automated backup B. Paying only for what you use C. The ability to choose hardware vendors D. Root / administrator access B 4.) Which AWS provides infrastructure security optimization recommendations? A. AWS Price List Application Programming Interface (API) B. Reserved Instances C. AWS Trusted Advisor D. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Spot Fleet C 5.) Which service allows for the collection and tracking of metrics for AWS services? A. Amazon Cloud Front B. Amazon Cloud Search C. Amazon Cloud Watch D. Amazon Machine Learning (Amazon ML) C 6.) A Company needs to know which user was responsible for terminating several Amazon Elastic Cloud (Amazon EC2) Instances. Where can the customer find this information? A. AWS Trusted Advisor B. Amazon EC2 instance usage report C. Amazon Cloud Watch D. AWS Cloud Trail Logs D 7.) Which service should an administrator use to register a new domain name with AWS? A. Amazon Route 53 B. Amazon Cloud Front C. Elastic Load Balancing D. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) A 8.) What is the value of having AWS Cloud services accessible through an Application Programming Interface (API)? A. Cloud resources can be managed programatically B. AWS infrastructure use will always be cost-optimized C. All application testing is managed by AWS D. Customer -owned, on -premises infrastructure becomes programmable A 9.) Which of the following examples supports the cloud design principle "design for failure and nothing will fail"? A. Adding an elastic load balancer in front of a single Amazon Elastic Computer Cloud (Amazon EC2) instance B. Creating and deploying the most cost-effective solution C. Deploying an application in multiple Availiability Zones D. Using Amazon CloudWatch alerts to monitor performance C 10.) Which service allows an administrator to create and modify AWS user permissions? A. AWS Config B. AWS Cloud Trail C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) D. AWS Identity and Access Management D 11. Which AWS service automates infrastructure provisioning and administrative tasks for an analytical data warehouse? A. Amazon Redshift B. Amazon DynamoDB C. Amazon ElastiCache D. Amazon Aurora A 12.) Which of the following is the responsibility of the AWS customer according to the Shared Security Model? A. Managing AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) B. Securing edge locations C. Monitoring physical device security D. Implementing service organization Control (SOC) standards A

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

AWS Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions
1.) Which AWS services can be used to store files? Chose 2 answers from the options
given below.

A. Amazon Cloud Watch
B. Amazon Simple Storage Storage (Amazon S3)
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. AWS Config
E. Amazon Athena - Answer B, C

2.) Which of the following services uses AWS edge locations?
A. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC)
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2)
D. AWS Storage Gateway - Answer B

3.) Which of the following is a benefit of Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2)
over physical servers?

A. Automated backup
B. Paying only for what you use
C. The ability to choose hardware vendors
D. Root / administrator access - Answer B

4.) Which AWS provides infrastructure security optimization recommendations?

A. AWS Price List Application Programming Interface (API)
B. Reserved Instances
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Spot Fleet - Answer C

5.) Which service allows for the collection and tracking of metrics for AWS services?

A. Amazon Cloud Front
B. Amazon Cloud Search
C. Amazon Cloud Watch
D. Amazon Machine Learning (Amazon ML) - Answer C

6.) A Company needs to know which user was responsible for terminating several
Amazon Elastic Cloud (Amazon EC2) Instances. Where can the customer find this
information?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon EC2 instance usage report

,C. Amazon Cloud Watch
D. AWS Cloud Trail Logs - Answer D

7.) Which service should an administrator use to register a new domain name with
AWS?

A. Amazon Route 53
B. Amazon Cloud Front
C. Elastic Load Balancing
D. Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) - Answer A

8.) What is the value of having AWS Cloud services accessible through an Application
Programming Interface (API)?

A. Cloud resources can be managed programatically
B. AWS infrastructure use will always be cost-optimized
C. All application testing is managed by AWS
D. Customer -owned, on -premises infrastructure becomes programmable - Answer A

9.) Which of the following examples supports the cloud design principle "design for
failure and nothing will fail"?

A. Adding an elastic load balancer in front of a single Amazon Elastic Computer Cloud
(Amazon EC2) instance
B. Creating and deploying the most cost-effective solution
C. Deploying an application in multiple Availiability Zones
D. Using Amazon CloudWatch alerts to monitor performance - Answer C

10.) Which service allows an administrator to create and modify AWS user
permissions?

A. AWS Config
B. AWS Cloud Trail
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Identity and Access Management - Answer D

11. Which AWS service automates infrastructure provisioning and administrative tasks
for an analytical data warehouse?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon ElastiCache
D. Amazon Aurora - Answer A

12.) Which of the following is the responsibility of the AWS customer according to the
Shared Security Model?

,A. Managing AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)
B. Securing edge locations
C. Monitoring physical device security
D. Implementing service organization Control (SOC) standards - Answer A

13.) Where can a customer go to get more detail about Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud
(Amazon EC2) billing activity that took place 3 months ago?

A. Amazon EC2 dashboard
B. AWS Cost and Usage reports
C. AWS Trusted Advisor dashboard
D. AWS Cloud Trail logs stored in Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) -
Answer B

14.) Who has control of the data in an AWS account?

A. AWS Support Team
B. AWS Account Owner
C. AWS Security Team
D. AWS Technical Account Manager (TAM) - Answer B

15.) The main benefit of decoupling an application is to:

A. Create a tightly integrated application.
B. Reduce inter-dependencies so failures do not impact other components.
C. Enable data syncronization across the web application layer.
D. Have the ability to execute automated bootstrapping actions. - Answer B

16.) Which of the following is a benefit of running an application across two Availability
Zones?

A. Performance is improved over running in a single Availability Zone.
B. It is more secure than running in a single Availability Zone.
C. It significantly reduces the total cost of ownership versus running in a single
Availiability Zone.
D. It increase the availability of an application compared to running in a single
Availability Zone. - Answer D

17.) Which of the following security requirements are managed by AWS customers?
Select 2 answers from the options given below.

A. Password Policies
B. User permissiones
C. Physical security
D. Disk disposal

, E. Hardware patching - Answer A, B

18.) Systems applying the cloud architecture principle of elasticity will:

A. Minimize storage requirements by reducing logging and auditing activities.
B. Create systems that scale to the required capacity based on changes in demand.
C. Enable AWS to automatically select the most cost-effective services.
D. Accelerate the design process because recovery from failure is automated, reducing
the need for testing. - Answer B

19.) Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Spot instances are appropriate for
which of the following workloads?

A. Workloads that are only run in the morning and stopped at night.
B. Workloads where the availiability of the Amazon EC2 instances can be flexible.
C. Workloads that need to run for long periods of time without interruption.
D. Workloads that are critical and need Amazon EC2 instances with termination
protection. - Answer B

20.) What AWS feature enables a user to manage services through a web-based user
interface?

A. AWS Management Console
B. AWS Application Programming Interface (API)
C. AWS Software Development Kit (SDK)
D. Amazon Cloud Watch - Answer A

21.) Which tool can display the distribution of AWS spending?

A. AWS organizations
B. Amazon Dev Pay
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS Cost Explorer - Answer D

22.) How can the AWS Management Console be secured against unauthorized access?

A. Apply Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
B. Set up a secondary password
C. Request root access privileges
D. Disable AWS console access - Answer A

23.) Which AWS Cloud service is used to turn on Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)?

A. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)
B. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2)
C. AWS Config

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
20 augustus 2022
Aantal pagina's
36
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$10.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
EvaTee Phoenix University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
5210
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3567
Documenten
55800
Laatst verkocht
11 uur geleden
TIGHT DEADLINE? I CAN HELP

Many students don\'t have the time to work on their academic papers due to balancing with other responsibilities, for example, part-time work. I can relate. kindly don\'t hesitate to contact me, my study guides, notes and exams or test banks, are 100% graded

3.8

950 beoordelingen

5
453
4
167
3
172
2
48
1
110

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen