Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CETP Pre-Certification Review 2022| GRADED A

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
8
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
30-08-2022
Geschreven in
2022/2023

CETP Pre-Certification Review 2022| GRADED A

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CETP Pre-Certification Review 2022| GRADED A

Propane has many advantages as a fuel source, including: Correct Answer: A. It
burns slowly because of its low pump-octane
B. It is stationary and non-portable
C. It is a clean-burning, non-toxic fuel
D. It leaves a high-residue as it burns

If a service technician is asked to perform a task that he or she is not fully trained
or qualified for, the best action is to: Correct Answer: A. Say nothing, gather up
his or her tools and supplies, and quietly leave the site
B. Attempt to perform the task to the best of his or her abilities
C. Promise the customer that he or she will return once trained.
D. Tell the customer that he or she cannot perform the task, but will work on
getting a technician who can

Propane differs form butane in which of the following ways? Correct Answer: A.
Propane vaporizes at temperatures above -44 F; butane vaporizes above 32 F
B. A gallon of propane is heavier than a gallon of butane
C. Propane has a lower vapor pressure than butane when the liquid us at the same
temperature
D. When burned, propane produces more heat than an equal amount of butane

Propane vapor is: Correct Answer: A. Lighter than air
B. The same as air
C. Heavier than air.
D. The same as natural gas

Liquid propane is: Correct Answer: A. Light than water
B. The same as water
C. Heavier than water
D. Stable in water

When room-temperature propane is released into the air, it immediately: Correct
Answer: A. Contracts
B. Vaporizes
C. Condenses
D. Freezes

, The term for the amount of heat needed to raise the temperature of one pound of
water 1 F is called a : Correct Answer: A. CFT
B. PHD
C. CPR
D. BTU

While in a closed container, propane must be under _____ while at room
temperature to keep it in liquid form. Correct Answer: A. Pressure
B. Heater
C. Ventilator
D. Equalizer

Gas warning agents (odorants) are added to propane to: Correct Answer: A. Make
the gas last longer
B. Make the gas detectable if it leaks into the air
C. Add a pleasant smell to the burning fuel
D. Make the has more reactive and cimbustible

Propane odorants are: Correct Answer: A. Pleasant-smelling and barely detectable
B. Bitter-smelling and corrosive
C. Distinctive smelling and nontoxic
D. Non-burning and colorful

An effective way to prevent odorant fade in new containers, or in those that have
been open to the atmosphere is to: Correct Answer: A. Open valves on containers
in storage
B. Purge containers and keep them pressurized until installed
C. Remove odorant from containers in use
D. Increase the water content in contrainers

A customer calls in to report a strong smell of gas at the site. A proper response for
the employee to give the customer would be to: Correct Answer: A. Schedule an
appointment for a technician to come and check it out
B. Purchase a gas detector and monitor the readings
C> Ask the neighbors if they can also smell the gas
D. Evacuate the structure and keep a safe distance away

The three ingredients necessary for combustion are: Correct Answer: A. Nitrogen,
pressure, and heat

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
30 augustus 2022
Aantal pagina's
8
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Classroom NURSING
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4881
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
3232
Documenten
55439
Laatst verkocht
11 uur geleden
NURSING

Assignments, Case Studies, Research, Essay writing service, Questions and Answers, Discussions etc. for students who want to see results twice as fast. I have done papers of various topics and complexities. I am punctual and always submit work on-deadline. I write engaging and informative content on all subjects. Send me your research papers, case studies, psychology papers, etc, and I’ll do them to the best of my abilities. Writing is my passion when it comes to academic work. I’ve got a good sense of structure and enjoy finding interesting ways to deliver information in any given paper. I love impressing clients with my work, and I am very punctual about deadlines. Send me your assignment and I’ll take it to the next level. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Your wishes come first— send me your requirements and I’ll make a piece of work with fresh ideas, consistent structure, and following the academic formatting rules. For every student you refer to me with an order that is completed and paid transparently, I will do one assignment for you, free of charge!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

1185 beoordelingen

5
624
4
216
3
196
2
40
1
109

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen