Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

2023 NDEB_SOLVED updated| 1085 questions| 196 pages| with CORRECT solutions

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
196
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
23-03-2023
Written in
2022/2023

E. buccal frenum area. correct answer: D. mental branch of the inferior alveolar nerve. A hinge axis facebow records A. Bennett angle. B. centric relation. C. lateral condylar inclination. D. horizontal condylar inclination. E. opening and closing axis of the mandible. correct answer: E. opening and closing axis of the mandible. Which of the following microorganisms are most frequently found in infected root canals? A. Streptococcus viridans. B. Staphylococcus aureus. C. Lactobacilli. D. Enterococci. E. Staphylococcus albus. correct answer: A. Streptococcus viridans. The predominant type of movement produced by a finger spring on a removable appliance is A. torque. B. tipping. C. rotation. D. translation. correct answer: B. tipping. Epinephrine should be administered immediately in which of the following emergencies? A. A severe angina attack. B. A mild asthmatic attack. C. Severe anaphylaxis. D. Severe hypotension correct answer: C. Severe anaphylaxis. The location and extent of subgingival calculus is most accurately determined clinically by A. radiopaque solution used in conjunction with radiographs. B. disclosing solution. C. probing with a fine instrument. D. visual inspection correct answer: C. probing with a fine instrument. Endotoxin is A. a cell wall component of gram-negative bacteria. B. a potent inflammatory agent. C. present in diseased root cementum. D. All of the above. correct answer: D. All of the above. In inhalation analgesia, what is the safe maximal nitrous oxide concentration that can be delivered? A. 50%. B. 60%. C. 70%. D. 80%. correct answer: C. 70%. The bond between porcelain and metal in a ceramometal (porcelain bonded to metal) crown is A. chemical. B. mechanical. C. equally chemical and mechanical. D. neither chemical nor mechanical. correct answer: A. chemical. The predominant immunoglobulin isolated from saliva is A. IgG. B. IgM. C. IgA. D. IgD. correct answer: C. IgA. So

Show more Read less
Institution
NDEB
Course
NDEB











Whoops! We can’t load your doc right now. Try again or contact support.

Written for

Institution
NDEB
Course
NDEB

Document information

Uploaded on
March 23, 2023
Number of pages
196
Written in
2022/2023
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$15.49
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF


Also available in package deal

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
SmartHomework Teachme2-tutor
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
17
Member since
3 year
Number of followers
13
Documents
568
Last sold
1 year ago
SmartHomework

Top-quality homework help and tutoring services covering a wide range of subjects, including Nursing, Medicine, Sociology, Economics, Biology, Business, Pathophysiology, Pharmacy. With a commitment to excellence, I guarantee outstanding results in your exams and quizzes. Your feedback is valuable—please remember to leave a review and come back:)

4.0

1 reviews

5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions