Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CPEG 208 BCAT TEST EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS 2022/2023 UPDATE GRADED A+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
26
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
11-05-2023
Geschreven in
2022/2023

CPEG 208 BCAT TEST EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS 2022/2023 UPDATE GRADED A+

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CPEG 208 BCAT TEST EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE
SOLUTIONS 2022/2023 UPDATE GRADED A+

Autism is a:

A. Neurodevelopment Disorder
B. Mood Disorder
C. Metabolic Disorder
Ans:A

ASD is characterized by:

A. "Difficulties with reading, writing and math"
B. "Difficulties in social interaction, communication and repetitive
behaviors" C. "Difficulties with communication, acting out and academics"
D. "Difficulties with following instructions and self harming"
Ans:B

ABA is the cure for

autism A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Ans:B

The three term contingency is

A. Antecedent-Behavior-Consequence
B. Lions-Tigers-Bears
C. Environmental Event-Behavior-Consequence
D. Antecedent-Behavior-Reward
Ans:A

Behavior must:

A. Occur outside of the person
B. Be observable by another
person C. Be defined as good or
bad
D. A and B
Ans:D

We seek to understand how influence the occurrence of

behavior A. Everything
B. Private Events
C. Environmental
events D. Rewards

,CPEG 208 BCAT TEST EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE
SOLUTIONS 2022/2023 UPDATE GRADED A+
Ans:C

Which is not an area we would work on with our clients?

A. Hitting classmates
B. Communication
C. Feeling Angry
D. Difficulties with social
interaction Ans:C

Frequency is:

A. The length of time it takes to START a behavior after the instruction is
given B. Assigning numbers to different prompt levels
C. The number of times the behavior
occurs D. The length of time that a
behavior occurs Ans:C

ABC Data

A. "Records the antecedent, behavior and consequence of problem behaviors"
B. Is when target behaviors occur
C. The length of time a behavior occurs
D. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of
time Ans:A

Whole-Interval Time Sampling

A. "Records the antecedent, behavior and consequence of problem behaviors"
B. The target behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs throughout the entire
interval C. The length of time a behavior occurs
D. The length of time it takes to START a behavior
Ans:B

Rate

A. The behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs at least once at any point during the interval
B. The number of times the behavior occurs
C. Assigns numbers to different prompt levels
D. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of
time Ans:D

Percent

A. Count of Behavior/number of opportunities X 100
B. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of time

, CPEG 208 BCAT TEST EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE
SOLUTIONS 2022/2023 UPDATE GRADED A+
C. The number of times the behavior
occurs D. The length of time that a
behavior occurs Ans:A

Scatterplot

A. The length of time a behavior occurs
B. The number of times the behavior
occurs C. When the target behavior occurs
D. The behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs at least once at any point during the interval
Ans:C

Duration

A. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of time
B. The length of time it takes to START a behavior after the instruction is
given" C. The number of times the behavior occurs
D. The length of time a behavior
occurs Ans:D

Prompt Level

A. When the target behavior occurs
B. Assigning numbers to different prompt levels
C. Count of Behavior/number of opportunities X 100
D. "Records the antecedent, behavior and consequence of problem
behaviors" Ans:B

Partial Interval Time Sampling

A. The behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs at least once at any point during the interval
B. The target behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs throughout the entire interval
C. The time it takes to START a behavior after the instruction is
given D. The number of times a behavior occurs
Ans:A

Latency

A. The length of time that a behavior occurs
B. When the behavior occurs
C. The length of time it takes to START a behavior after the instruction is given
D. Count of behavior/number of opportunities X100
Ans:C

Positive reinforcement is when you add a stimulus to the environment to increase the
future frequency of that behavior.

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
11 mei 2023
Aantal pagina's
26
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
Expertsolutions
2.5
(2)

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
Expertsolutions Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
5
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
5
Documenten
1571
Laatst verkocht
1 jaar geleden

2.5

2 beoordelingen

5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
1

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen