Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
75
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
17-06-2023
Geschreven in
2022/2023

CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023



CMP EXAM WITH 100%
CORRECT ANSWERS 2023
All freight traveling between countries must be accompanied by which of
the following: a. an attorney
b. an event rep
c. descriptive documentation
d. photographs of the contents - Correct answer-c. descriptive documentation

The content of an event is
determined by a. objectives
b.
audience
c. budget
d. suppliers - Correct answer-a. objectives

DMCs and destination marketing organizations can provide
guidelines on: a. hiring and contracting
b. recruitment and
retention c. marketing
and advertising
d. evaluating and auditing - Correct answer-a. hiring and contracting

All of the following are tools that successful teams must have
except: a. fair compensation
b. clear direction from
leaders c. a common goal
d. good orientation - Correct answer-a. fair compensation

Why is SEO important to an event?
a. so attendees can link into a community website during
the event b. so event planners can search for suppliers
interested in the event c. so RFPs can be submitted online
d. so the event's website can be easily found online - Correct answer-d. so
the event's website can be found online

Criteria for hiring a speaker for an event should be developed after doing
which of the following?
a. reviewing evaluations from past
events b. deciding on the location of
the event
c. closing the registration process
d. selecting a candidate - Correct answer-a. reviewing evaluations from past
events

Which type of survey question has possible options of
yes or no a. multiple choice
b. two-way

,CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023


c. open-ended
d. checklist - Correct answer-b. two-way

Ideally, which of the following should take place 4 weeks before a job
start date? a. the job is posted in relevant places
b. background checks are conducted for top
candidates c. candidates to be interviewed are
selected
d. the job offer is made. - Correct answer-a. the job offer is made

Which of the following departments is responsible for sourcing, contracting
and paying for goods and services?
a. risk
management b.
finance
c. legal
d. procurement - Correct answer-d. procurement

A reward and recognition program for stakeholders
should be: a. expected
b.
small c.
visible
d. undefined - Correct answer-c. visible

Instead of 1,945, you wrote 1,954 in an online publication. The error has gone
unnoticed so far. You should:
A. correct the error after another higher-priority work has been
completed and notify your supervisor.
B. immediately have the error corrected and notify your supervisor. C.
notify your supervisor immediately, explain that you noticed an error
and seek advice.
D. determine if the error is significant enough to warrant correction. -
Correct answer-B. immediately have the error corrected and notify your
supervisor.

You create a communication strategy for a public event and are presenting
the idea to your organization's board of directors. They ask if you can
guarantee the attendance figure that you set in the goals and objectives.
You should respond that:
A. you are excited, given the tactics, and believe that you have an
opportunity to entice the number of attendees you project.
B. you have researched other similar events, and, given the tactics, are
confident and can almost guarantee the attendance objective stated.
C. attendance can be influenced by several factors including location, cost,
timeliness, popularity and others.
D. while you believe your projection is realistic given the tactics, you can't
guarantee the number of attendees. - Correct answer-D. while you believe
your projection is realistic given the tactics, you can't guarantee the number

,CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023


of attendees.

You are project manager and editor for the company's annual report and
receive the draft copy from many internal stakeholders, including your HR
colleagues. They supply

, CMP EXAM WITH 100% CORRECT ANSWERS 2023


you with data on the employee engagement survey that paints a
considerably more positive picture than you know to be the reality in the
company. You also know that negative information may directly impact the
company stock price. Which of the following is the BEST course of action
under these circumstances?
A. Tell your HR colleagues that this is illegal and insist that they correct
the data to accurately report the information
B. Put the copy into the final draft of the annual report and document your
opposition to and lack of responsibility for it 2
C. Meet with your HR colleagues to learn their reasons for supplying the
information in this way using the company's Code of Conduct and/or Values
to guide the discussion and amend the text
D. Print the copy as submitted recognizing your HR colleague's
prerogative as the authors - Correct answer-C. Meet with your HR
colleagues to learn their reasons for supplying the information in this
way using the company's Code of Conduct and/or Values to guide the
discussion and amend the text

To be successful, an organization's culture should:
A. be shaped to support its mission and strategy.
B. evolve naturally based on employees' values and
preferences. C. remain independent of the operating
strategy.
D. be the same as other organizations in the same industry - Correct
answer-A. be shaped to support its mission and strategy.

A comprehensive situation analysis includes research into issues an
organization faces and:
A. key messages to change audience
perceptions. B. an analysis of the audience(s)
affected by issues. C. communication
strategies, tactics and budgets.
D. goals and objectives that will determine success. - Correct answer-B. an
analysis of the audience(s) affected by issues.

For communication about corporate social responsibility and sustainability
issues to be effective, it must:
A. focus on an organization's positive environmental impact.
B. be aligned with an organization's corporate strategy
and values. C. target customers and investors in publicly
traded organizations.
D. focus mainly on an organization's investments in the community -
Correct answer-B. be aligned with an organization's corporate strategy and
values.

You work for a gas utility and safety is taken seriously given the dangerous
nature of the product. Your Chief Safety Officer asked you to implement an
employee safety communication campaign to improve the company's safety
record. The key metric that should be tracked during the campaign is:

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
17 juni 2023
Aantal pagina's
75
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$25.08
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Ethanhope Chamberlain College Of Nursng
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
99
Lid sinds
5 jaar
Aantal volgers
97
Documenten
2789
Laatst verkocht
11 maanden geleden

4.4

20 beoordelingen

5
15
4
2
3
0
2
1
1
2

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen