Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ACE DUMB GOOGLE CLOUD ASSOCIATE EXAM AND ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
120
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
05-01-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

Every employee of your company has a Google account. Your operational team needs to manage a large number of instances on Compute Engine. Each member of this team needs only administrative access to the servers. Your security team wants to ensure that the deployment of credentials is operationally efficient and must be able to determine who accessed a given instance. What should you do? • A. Generate a new SSH key pair. Give the private key to each member of your team. Configure the public key in the metadata of each instance. • B. Ask each member of the team to generate a new SSH key pair and to send you their public key. Use a configuration management tool to deploy those keys on each instance. • C. Ask each member of the team to generate a new SSH key pair and to add the public key to their Google account. Grant the ג€AdminLogin ג€ role to the Google group corresponding to this team. • D. Generate a new SSH key pair. Give the private key to each member of your team. Configure the public key as a project-wide public SSH key in your Cloud Platform project and allow project-wide public SSH keys on each instance. Ans - C You need to create a custom VPC with a single subnet. The subnet's range must be as large as possible. Which range should you use? • A. 0.0.0.0/0 • B. 10.0.0.0/8 • C. 172.16.0.0/12 • D. 192.168.0.0/16 Ans - B You want to select and configure a cost-effective solution for relational data on Google Cloud Platform. You are working with a small set of operational data in one geographic location. You need to support point-in-time recovery. What should you do? • A. Select Cloud SQL (MySQL). Verify that the enable binary logging option is selected. • B. Select Cloud SQL (MySQL). Select the create failover replicas option. • C. Select Cloud Spanner. Set up your instance with 2 nodes. • D. Select Cloud Spanner. Set up your instance as multiregional. Ans - A

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Every employee of your company has a Google account. Your
operational team needs to manage a large number of instances on
Compute Engine. Each member of this team needs only
administrative access to the servers. Your security team wants to
ensure that the deployment of credentials is operationally ef cient
and must be able to determine who accessed a given instance.
What should you do?

• A. Generate a new SSH key pair. Give the private key to
each member of your team. Con gure the public key in the
metadata of each instance.
• B. Ask each member of the team to generate a new SSH
key pair and to send you their public key. Use a con guration
management tool to deploy those keys on each instance.
• C. Ask each member of the team to generate a new SSH
key pair and to add the public key to their Google account.
Grant the ‫ג‬€compute.osAdminLogin‫ג‬€ role to the Google
group corresponding to this team.
• D. Generate a new SSH key pair. Give the private key to
each member of your team. Con gure the public key as a
project-wide public SSH key in your Cloud Platform project and
allow project-wide public SSH keys on each instance.

Ans -> C


You need to create a custom VPC with a single subnet. The
subnet's range must be as large as possible. Which range should
you use?

• A. 0.0.0.0/0
• B. 10.0.0.0/8
• C. 172.16.0.0/12
• D. 192.168.0.0/16

Ans -> B




fi fi fi

, You want to select and con gure a cost-effective solution for
relational data on Google Cloud Platform. You are working with a
small set of operational data in one geographic location. You need
to support point-in-time recovery. What should you do?

• A. Select Cloud SQL (MySQL). Verify that the enable
binary logging option is selected.
• B. Select Cloud SQL (MySQL). Select the create failover
replicas option.
• C. Select Cloud Spanner. Set up your instance with 2
nodes.
• D. Select Cloud Spanner. Set up your instance as multi-
regional.

Ans -> A


You want to con gure autohealing for network load balancing for a
group of Compute Engine instances that run in multiple zones,
using the fewest possible steps.
You need to con gure re-creation of VMs if they are unresponsive
after 3 attempts of 10 seconds each. What should you do?

• A. Create an HTTP load balancer with a backend
con guration that references an existing instance group. Set
the health check to healthy (HTTP)
• B. Create an HTTP load balancer with a backend
con guration that references an existing instance group.
De ne a balancing mode and set the maximum RPS to 10.
• C. Create a managed instance group. Set the
Autohealing health check to healthy (HTTP)
• D. Create a managed instance group. Verify that the
autoscaling setting is on.

Ans -> C




fifi fi
fi fi

, You are using multiple con gurations for gcloud. You want to review
the con gured Kubernetes Engine cluster of an inactive
con guration using the fewest possible steps. What should you do?

• A. Use gcloud con g con gurations describe to review
the output.
• B. Use gcloud con g con gurations activate and gcloud
con g list to review the output.
• C. Use kubectl con g get-contexts to review the output.
• D. Use kubectl con g use-context and kubectl con g view
to review the output.

Ans -> D


Your company uses Cloud Storage to store application backup les
for disaster recovery purposes. You want to follow Google's
recommended practices. Which storage option should you use?

• A. Multi-Regional Storage
• B. Regional Storage
• C. Nearline Storage
• D. Coldline Storage

Ans -> D / Archival Storage




fi fi fifi fi fi fi fi

, Several employees at your company have been creating projects
with Cloud Platform and paying for it with their personal credit
cards, which the company reimburses. The company wants to
centralize all these projects under a single, new billing account.
What should you do?

• A. Contact with your bank
account details and request a corporate billing account for your
company.
• B. Create a ticket with Google Support and wait for their
call to share your credit card details over the phone.
• C. In the Google Platform Console, go to the Resource
Manage and move all projects to the root Organizarion.
• D. In the Google Cloud Platform Console, create a new
billing account and set up a payment method.

Ans -> D


You have an application that looks for its licensing server on the IP
10.0.3.21. You need to deploy the licensing server on Compute
Engine. You do not want to change the con guration of the
application and want the application to be able to reach the
licensing server. What should you do?

• A. Reserve the IP 10.0.3.21 as a static internal IP
address using gcloud and assign it to the licensing server.
• B. Reserve the IP 10.0.3.21 as a static public IP address
using gcloud and assign it to the licensing server.
• C. Use the IP 10.0.3.21 as a custom ephemeral IP
address and assign it to the licensing server.
• D. Start the licensing server with an automatic ephemeral
IP address, and then promote it to a static internal IP address.

Ans -> A





fi

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
5 januari 2024
Aantal pagina's
120
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$19.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF


Ook beschikbaar in voordeelbundel

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
THEEXCELLENCELIBRARY Harvard University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
18
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
6
Documenten
2641
Laatst verkocht
3 maanden geleden
THE EXCELLENCE LIBRARY

The Excellence Library Where Academic Success Begins. Welcome to The Excellence Library — your trusted marketplace for past and upcoming exam papers with verified answers, spanning all academic fields. Whether you're a med student, a future lawyer, a high schooler prepping for finals, or a researcher looking for model dissertations — we've got you covered. What We Offer Accurate & Complete Exam Papers From Medicine, Nursing, Law (Bar Exams), High School subjects, and more. Model Dissertations & Novels Top-tier academic references and full-text materials to guide your writing and study. Affordable & Fair Pricing Quality resources at a price that respects students' budgets. Why Choose Us? Thoroughly Reviewed Answers – Every paper includes clear, correct solutions. Massive Library – Thousands of documents, constantly updated. Academic Excellence, Delivered – We help you prepare smarter, not harder. Fast Delivery – Get what you need, when you need it. Our Goal To empower students and professionals by offering reliable, affordable academic materials — helping you succeed one paper at a time.

Lees meer Lees minder
2.5

2 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
1
2
1
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen