Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

ADMIN JOURNEYMAN COURSE QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Rating
-
Sold
3
Pages
21
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
16-02-2024
Written in
2023/2024

This ________ is a comprehensive education and training document that identifies life-cycle education and training requirements, training support resources, and minimum core task requirements for this specialty - Answer-CFETP Which of the following is not an administrative function? A. Office Management B. PERSCO C. Human Resources D. Overseas Postal Operations - Answer-B. PERSCO Which administrative function includes planning, preparing, arranging and conducting official functions? A. Human Resources B. Office Management C. Executive Support D. Official Mail - Answer-C. Executive Support Which administrative function includes managing organizational personnel and manpower programs, such as personnel rosters, evaluations, decorations, supervisory data, orders, in-/out-processing personnel and manpower authorization requests? A. Human Resources B. Office Management C. Executive Support D. Official Mail - Answer-A. Human Resources Which administrative function includes managing processes and activities to support organizational communications, including correspondence preparation, distribution, suspense tracking, workflow management, electronic mail management, content management, and other related duties? A. Human Resources B. Office Management C. Executive Support D. Official Mail - Answer-D. Office Management Learn More About 3F5X1 Administration Career Field Qualifications. Review - Answer-Administration Career Field and Education Training Plan CFETP Air Force Enlisted Classification Directory AFECD

Show more Read less
Institution
Course

Content preview

ADMIN JOURNEYMAN COURSE
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
This ________ is a comprehensive education and training document that identifies life-
cycle education and training requirements, training support resources, and minimum
core task requirements for this specialty - Answer-CFETP

Which of the following is not an administrative function?
A. Office Management
B. PERSCO
C. Human Resources
D. Overseas Postal Operations - Answer-B. PERSCO

Which administrative function includes planning, preparing, arranging and conducting
official functions?
A. Human Resources
B. Office Management
C. Executive Support
D. Official Mail - Answer-C. Executive Support

Which administrative function includes managing organizational personnel and
manpower programs, such as personnel rosters, evaluations, decorations, supervisory
data, orders, in-/out-processing personnel and manpower authorization requests?

A. Human Resources
B. Office Management
C. Executive Support
D. Official Mail - Answer-A. Human Resources

Which administrative function includes managing processes and activities to support
organizational communications, including correspondence preparation, distribution,
suspense tracking, workflow management, electronic mail management, content
management, and other related duties?

A. Human Resources
B. Office Management
C. Executive Support
D. Official Mail - Answer-D. Office Management

Learn More About 3F5X1 Administration Career Field Qualifications. Review - Answer-
Administration Career Field and Education Training Plan > CFETP

Air Force Enlisted Classification Directory > AFECD

,AFECD (Air Force Enlisted Classification Directory) - Answer-The AFECD directories
contain the official specialty descriptions for all military classification codes and
identifiers which are used to identify each Air Force job (valid requirement) and describe
the minimum mandatory qualifications for personnel to fill these jobs.

It is published/updated twice a year and, unless otherwise stated, the changes for April
are NOT effective until 30 April, and the changes for October are NOT effective until 31
October

Which of the following is not a 5-skill level qualification/requirement?

A. You must complete the online Administration 5-level Journeyman Course.
B. You must obtain supervisor recommendation and commander approval.
C. You must fulfill all 3-level training requirements.
D. You must take a written exam through the Base Education Center - Answer-D. You
must take a written exam through the Base Education Center

Which of the following is not a 7-skill level qualification/requirement?

A. You must complete all core tasks identified as 7-level requirements in the CFETP or
electronic version.

B. You must obtain squadron superintendent recommendation for the award of the
AFSC 3F571.

C. You must meet time-in-training requirements

D. You must complete online Administration Craftsman 7-Level DL Course - Answer-B.
You must obtain squadron superintendent recommendation for the award of the AFSC
3F571.

Match the title to the correct skill level.

Craftsman: 3, 5, 7, 9

Apprentice: 3, 5, 7, 9

Journeyman: 3, 5, 7, 9

Superintendent: 3, 5, 7, 9 - Answer-Craftsman: 7- Level

Apprentice 3-Level

Journeyman 5- Level

Superintendent 9- Level

, What is the minimum rank to enter into Craftsman Training?

A. SSGT
B. TSGT
C. SRA
D. A1C - Answer-A. SSGT

The _____________ consists of two parts. Supervisors plan, manage, and control
training within the specialty using both parts of the plan.

A. The Administration Journeyman Course

B. The Air Force Enlisted Classification Directory

C. The Career Field and Education Training Plan

D. Training Business Area - Answer-C. The Career Field and Education Training Plan

The ______________ contains the official specialty descriptions for all military
classification codes and identifiers which are used to identify each Air Force job (valid
requirement) and describe the minimum mandatory qualifications for personnel to fill
these jobs.

A. The Career Field and Education Training Plan

B. The Air Force Enlisted Classification Directory

C. Training Business Area

D. The Administration Upgrade Training - Answer-B. The Air Force Enlisted
Classification Directory

T/F: To learn more about the three distinct levels, three tiers, and responsibilities at
each tier. Review:

The Little Brown Book ( The Enlisted Force Structure)

AFH 36- 2618 The Enlisted Force Structure - Answer-TRUE

_____________________ is a comprehensive core training document that identifies:
life-cycle education and training requirements, training support resources, and minimum
core task requirements for a specialty.

A. Core Values

Written for

Course

Document information

Uploaded on
February 16, 2024
Number of pages
21
Written in
2023/2024
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$22.99
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF


Also available in package deal

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
lectknancy Boston University
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
314
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
29
Documents
26126
Last sold
1 day ago

3.7

78 reviews

5
37
4
13
3
11
2
4
1
13

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions