Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

BCAT Test Questions And 100% correct Answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
27
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
01-03-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

BCAT Test Questions And 100% correct Answers Autism is a: A. Neurodevelopment Disorder B. Mood Disorder C. Metabolic Disorder Ans:A ASD is characterized by: A. "Difficulties with reading, writing and math" B. "Difficulties in social interaction, communication and repetitive behaviors" C. "Difficulties with communication, acting out and academics" D. "Difficulties with following instructions and self harming" Ans:B ABA is the cure for autism A. TRUE B. FALSE Ans:B The three term contingency is A. Antecedent-Behavior-Consequence B. Lions-Tigers-Bears C. Environmental Event-Behavior-Consequence D. Antecedent-Behavior-Reward Ans:A Behavior must: A. Occur outside of the person B. Be observable by another person C. Be defined as good or bad D. A and B Ans:D We seek to understand how influence the occurrence of behavior A. Everything B. Private Events C. Environmental events D. Rewards Ans:C

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

BCAT Test Questions And 100% correct
Answers
Autism is a:

A. Neurodevelopment Disorder
B. Mood Disorder
C. Metabolic Disorder
Ans:A

ASD is characterized by:

A. "Difficulties with reading, writing and math"
B. "Difficulties in social interaction, communication and repetitive
behaviors" C. "Difficulties with communication, acting out and academics"
D. "Difficulties with following instructions and self harming"
Ans:B

ABA is the cure for

autism A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Ans:B

The three term contingency is

A. Antecedent-Behavior-Consequence
B. Lions-Tigers-Bears
C. Environmental Event-Behavior-Consequence
D. Antecedent-Behavior-Reward
Ans:A

Behavior must:

A. Occur outside of the person
B. Be observable by another
person C. Be defined as good or
bad
D. A and B
Ans:D

We seek to understand how influence the occurrence of

behavior A. Everything
B. Private Events
C. Environmental

,events D. Rewards

, Ans:C

Which is not an area we would work on with our clients?

A. Hitting classmates
B. Communication
C. Feeling Angry
D. Difficulties with social
interaction Ans:C

Frequency is:

A. The length of time it takes to START a behavior after the instruction is
given B. Assigning numbers to different prompt levels
C. The number of times the behavior
occurs D. The length of time that a
behavior occurs Ans:C

ABC Data

A. "Records the antecedent, behavior and consequence of problem behaviors"
B. Is when target behaviors occur
C. The length of time a behavior occurs
D. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of
time Ans:A

Whole-Interval Time Sampling

A. "Records the antecedent, behavior and consequence of problem behaviors"
B. The target behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs throughout the entire
interval C. The length of time a behavior occurs
D. The length of time it takes to START a behavior
Ans:B

Rate

A. The behavior is recorded as a (+) if occurs at least once at any point during the interval
B. The number of times the behavior occurs
C. Assigns numbers to different prompt levels
D. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of
time Ans:D

Percent

A. Count of Behavior/number of opportunities X 100
B. The ratio of number of times a behavior occurs per unit of time

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
1 maart 2024
Aantal pagina's
27
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
EXAMSMART Howard Community College
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
10
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
2992
Laatst verkocht
1 maand geleden
SMART.SCORES

On this page, you find all documents, package deals, and flashcards offered by seller LectJoshua.

5.0

2 beoordelingen

5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen