Page 1
Hongye Forum- HCNA-Security ( H12-711 ) Question Bank V3.0
Number: H12-711
Passing Score: 600
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 3.0
Huawei Question Bank Battle Report Group: 69117678
Huawei's latest Q / latest battlefield report released
area: http://bbs.hh010.com/forum.php?gid=486
Download the official Genuine exam, the exam to see the latest battlefield report, please pay
attention to the swan forum at any time http://bbs.hh010.com
Cisco Huawei exam registration national discount, please contact Hongye customer service
for registration
QQ 613523101
QQ 613523103
QQ 613523105
QQ 613523107
QQ 613523108
QQ 613523109
Hongbao Forum official Taobao shop: http://hh010.taobao.com/
Hongye Forum Official WeChat Public Account:
Page 2
Exam A
QUESTION 1
Regarding the description of windows log event types, which options are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. Warning events are events for the successful operation of an application, driver, or service.
B. Error events usually refer to loss of functionality and data. For example, if a service cannot be loaded as a
system boot, an error event is generated.
C. When disk space is low, it will be recorded as an "information event"
D. Failure audit event refers to a failed audit of a secure login attempt, such as a failure when the user view
accesses a network drive, and it is recorded as a failure
Audit events.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which of the following types of encryption technology can be classified? (Multiple choices)
A. Symmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Fingerprint encryption
D. Data encryption
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which of the following state information can be backed up by Huawei Redundancy Protocol (HRP)? (Multiple
choices)
A. Session table
B. ServerMap entry
C. Dynamic blacklist
D. Routing table
Correct Answer: ABC
,Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a core part of the P2DR model?
A. Policy
B. Protection
C. Detection
D. Response
Page 3
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 5
Evidence identification needs to address the verification of the completeness of the evidence and determine
whether it meets the applicable standards. Regarding the standards of evidence identification, which of the
following descriptions is
correct?
A. Relevance criterion refers to the fact that if the evidence is able to have a substantial impact on the facts of
the case to a certain extent, the court should rule that it is relevant.
Sex.
B. Objectivity standards mean that the acquisition, storage, and submission of electronic evidence should be
legal, and should be based on national interests, social welfare, and personal privacy.
This right does not constitute a strict violation.
C. The standard of legality is to ensure that the content of electronic evidence has not changed from the initial
collection to the submission as evidence of litigation.
Into.
D. The fairness standard refers to the evidence materials obtained by legal entities through legal means to have
evidence capacity.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 6
Data analysis technology is to find and match keywords or key phrases in the acquired data stream or
information stream, and analyze the relevance of time. the following
Which is not an evidence analysis technique?
A. Cryptographic decoding, data decryption technology
B. Document Digital Digest Analysis Techniques
C. Techniques to uncover the links between different pieces of evidence
D. Spam tracking technology
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 7
Regarding AH and ESP security protocols, which of the following options is correct? (Multiple choices)
A. AH can provide encryption and authentication functions
B. ESP can provide encryption and authentication functions
C. The agreement number of AH is 51
D. The agreement number of ESP is 51
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
, Page 4
QUESTION 8
DDoS attacks belong to which of the following attack types?
A. Spying Scan Attack
B. Malformed message attack
C. Special message attacks
D. Traffic attacks
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 9
Regarding SSL VPN technology, which of the following options is wrong?
A. SSL VPN technology is perfect for NAT traversal scenarios
B. The encryption of SSL VPN technology is only effective at the application layer
C. SSL VPN requires a dial-up client
D. SSL VPN technology extends the reach of an enterprise's network
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which of the following options can be operated in the advanced settings of windows firewall? (Multiple
choices)
A. Restore default values
B. Change notification rules
C. Setting connection security rules
D. Set up inbound and outbound rules
Correct Answer: ABCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 11
When a NAT server is configured on a USG series firewall, a server-map table is generated. Which of the
following is not included in the performance?
A. Destination IP
B. Destination port number
C. Agreement number
D. Source IP
Page 5
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which of the following attacks is not a special message attack?
A. ICMP redirect message attack
B. ICMP Unreachable Packet Attack
C. IP address scanning attack
D. Oversized ICMP packet attack
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which of the following attacks is not a malformed packet attack?
A. Teardrop attack
B. Smurf attack
, C. TCP Fragmentation Attack
D. ICMP Unreachable Packet Attack
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 14
The "Caesar cipher" is mainly used to encrypt data by using a stick of a specific specification.
A. Yes
B. wrong
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which of the following are remote authentication methods? (Multiple choices)
A. RADIUS
B. Local
Page 6
C. HWTACACS
D. LLDP
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 16
When the firewall hard disk is in place, which of the following is a correct description of the firewall log?
A. Administrators can publish content logs to view network threat detection and defense records
B. Administrators can use the threat log to understand the user's security risk behavior and the reasons for being
alerted or blocked
C. The administrator learns the user's behavior, groped keywords, and the effectiveness of the audit policy
configuration through the user activity log
D. The administrator can learn the security policy of traffic hit through the policy hit log, which can be used for
fault location when a problem occurs.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 17
In the Client-Initiated VPN configuration, it is generally recommended to plan the address pool and the
headquarters network addresses as different network segments, otherwise the gateway device must be
configured
Enable proxy forwarding.
A. Yes
B. wrong
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the encryption technology used in digital envelopes?
A. Symmetric encryption algorithm
B. Asymmetric encryption algorithm
C. Hashing algorithm
D. Stream encryption algorithm
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Hongye Forum- HCNA-Security ( H12-711 ) Question Bank V3.0
Number: H12-711
Passing Score: 600
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 3.0
Huawei Question Bank Battle Report Group: 69117678
Huawei's latest Q / latest battlefield report released
area: http://bbs.hh010.com/forum.php?gid=486
Download the official Genuine exam, the exam to see the latest battlefield report, please pay
attention to the swan forum at any time http://bbs.hh010.com
Cisco Huawei exam registration national discount, please contact Hongye customer service
for registration
QQ 613523101
QQ 613523103
QQ 613523105
QQ 613523107
QQ 613523108
QQ 613523109
Hongbao Forum official Taobao shop: http://hh010.taobao.com/
Hongye Forum Official WeChat Public Account:
Page 2
Exam A
QUESTION 1
Regarding the description of windows log event types, which options are correct? (Multiple choices)
A. Warning events are events for the successful operation of an application, driver, or service.
B. Error events usually refer to loss of functionality and data. For example, if a service cannot be loaded as a
system boot, an error event is generated.
C. When disk space is low, it will be recorded as an "information event"
D. Failure audit event refers to a failed audit of a secure login attempt, such as a failure when the user view
accesses a network drive, and it is recorded as a failure
Audit events.
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which of the following types of encryption technology can be classified? (Multiple choices)
A. Symmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Fingerprint encryption
D. Data encryption
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which of the following state information can be backed up by Huawei Redundancy Protocol (HRP)? (Multiple
choices)
A. Session table
B. ServerMap entry
C. Dynamic blacklist
D. Routing table
Correct Answer: ABC
,Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a core part of the P2DR model?
A. Policy
B. Protection
C. Detection
D. Response
Page 3
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 5
Evidence identification needs to address the verification of the completeness of the evidence and determine
whether it meets the applicable standards. Regarding the standards of evidence identification, which of the
following descriptions is
correct?
A. Relevance criterion refers to the fact that if the evidence is able to have a substantial impact on the facts of
the case to a certain extent, the court should rule that it is relevant.
Sex.
B. Objectivity standards mean that the acquisition, storage, and submission of electronic evidence should be
legal, and should be based on national interests, social welfare, and personal privacy.
This right does not constitute a strict violation.
C. The standard of legality is to ensure that the content of electronic evidence has not changed from the initial
collection to the submission as evidence of litigation.
Into.
D. The fairness standard refers to the evidence materials obtained by legal entities through legal means to have
evidence capacity.
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 6
Data analysis technology is to find and match keywords or key phrases in the acquired data stream or
information stream, and analyze the relevance of time. the following
Which is not an evidence analysis technique?
A. Cryptographic decoding, data decryption technology
B. Document Digital Digest Analysis Techniques
C. Techniques to uncover the links between different pieces of evidence
D. Spam tracking technology
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 7
Regarding AH and ESP security protocols, which of the following options is correct? (Multiple choices)
A. AH can provide encryption and authentication functions
B. ESP can provide encryption and authentication functions
C. The agreement number of AH is 51
D. The agreement number of ESP is 51
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
, Page 4
QUESTION 8
DDoS attacks belong to which of the following attack types?
A. Spying Scan Attack
B. Malformed message attack
C. Special message attacks
D. Traffic attacks
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 9
Regarding SSL VPN technology, which of the following options is wrong?
A. SSL VPN technology is perfect for NAT traversal scenarios
B. The encryption of SSL VPN technology is only effective at the application layer
C. SSL VPN requires a dial-up client
D. SSL VPN technology extends the reach of an enterprise's network
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which of the following options can be operated in the advanced settings of windows firewall? (Multiple
choices)
A. Restore default values
B. Change notification rules
C. Setting connection security rules
D. Set up inbound and outbound rules
Correct Answer: ABCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 11
When a NAT server is configured on a USG series firewall, a server-map table is generated. Which of the
following is not included in the performance?
A. Destination IP
B. Destination port number
C. Agreement number
D. Source IP
Page 5
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which of the following attacks is not a special message attack?
A. ICMP redirect message attack
B. ICMP Unreachable Packet Attack
C. IP address scanning attack
D. Oversized ICMP packet attack
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which of the following attacks is not a malformed packet attack?
A. Teardrop attack
B. Smurf attack
, C. TCP Fragmentation Attack
D. ICMP Unreachable Packet Attack
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 14
The "Caesar cipher" is mainly used to encrypt data by using a stick of a specific specification.
A. Yes
B. wrong
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which of the following are remote authentication methods? (Multiple choices)
A. RADIUS
B. Local
Page 6
C. HWTACACS
D. LLDP
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 16
When the firewall hard disk is in place, which of the following is a correct description of the firewall log?
A. Administrators can publish content logs to view network threat detection and defense records
B. Administrators can use the threat log to understand the user's security risk behavior and the reasons for being
alerted or blocked
C. The administrator learns the user's behavior, groped keywords, and the effectiveness of the audit policy
configuration through the user activity log
D. The administrator can learn the security policy of traffic hit through the policy hit log, which can be used for
fault location when a problem occurs.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 17
In the Client-Initiated VPN configuration, it is generally recommended to plan the address pool and the
headquarters network addresses as different network segments, otherwise the gateway device must be
configured
Enable proxy forwarding.
A. Yes
B. wrong
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation / Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the encryption technology used in digital envelopes?
A. Symmetric encryption algorithm
B. Asymmetric encryption algorithm
C. Hashing algorithm
D. Stream encryption algorithm
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation