Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

RBS EXAM WITH BEST ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
12
Cijfer
A
Geüpload op
27-03-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

RBS EXAM WITH BEST ANSWERS What is the best way to sober up an intoxicated person? a. fresh air b. cold shower c. drinking lots of water d. only time will sober up an intoxicated person -correct ans-d. only time will sober up an intoxicated person What does "BAC" mean? a. basic alcohol course b. blood alcohol concentration c. business alcohol control d. beverage alcohol consumption -correct ans-b. blood alcohol concentration Which statement is true regarding people with a high tolerance to alcohol? a. they are better at hiding their intoxication b. their bodies eliminate the alcohol from their systems more quickly c. their decision making ability is rarely impaired by alcohol d. they are immune to getting drunk -correct ans-a. they are better at hiding their intoxication Intoxication can occur with as little as _____ drinks. a.1 b.3 c. 2 d.4 -correct ans-C. 2

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

RBS EXAM WITH BEST ANSWERS
Which neighborhood quality of life issue is most affected by the overuse of alcohol?



a. property values

b. noise

c. traffic congestion

d. homelessness -correct ans-B. Noise



Irresponsible alcohol sales in a community typically lead to an increase in



a. calls to law enforcement.

b. home values

c. car and home insurance rates.

d. drug overdoses. -correct ans-A. Call to law enforcement



Which symptom is associated with alcohol-impaired driving?



a. increased heart rate

b. breathing difficulties

c. reduced coordination

d. hearing loss -correct ans-C. Reduced coordination



A person may experience very harmful effects when mixing alcohol with



a. recreational or illegal drugs.

b. caffeine.

c. fatty foods.

d. nicotine. -correct ans-A. recreational or illegal drugs.

, What is the best way to sober up an intoxicated person?



a. fresh air

b. cold shower

c. drinking lots of water

d. only time will sober up an intoxicated person -correct ans-d. only time will sober up an intoxicated
person



What does "BAC" mean?

a. basic alcohol course

b. blood alcohol concentration

c. business alcohol control

d. beverage alcohol consumption -correct ans-b. blood alcohol concentration



Which statement is true regarding people with a high tolerance to alcohol?



a. they are better at hiding their intoxication

b. their bodies eliminate the alcohol from their systems more quickly

c. their decision making ability is rarely impaired by alcohol

d. they are immune to getting drunk -correct ans-a. they are better at hiding their intoxication



Intoxication can occur with as little as _____ drinks.

a.1

b.3

c. 2

d.4 -correct ans-C. 2



A patron staggers when walking. The patron may be exhibiting

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 maart 2024
Aantal pagina's
12
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$8.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
Emersyn

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
Emersyn Stanford University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
2
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
2
Documenten
149
Laatst verkocht
1 jaar geleden
Annitah

Thanks in advance. On this page you will get all exam past papers you need in your career Excellence. All the best in you study. Message me if you can not find the exam paper you are looking for and i will assist you. Thanks again for purchasing my documents and Review to help others who need the best doc, Also refer others so that they can benefit from my document

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen