Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

NCTRC Exam FINAL EXAM LATEST UPDATE 2024 PASS+

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
48
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
23-04-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

NCTRC Exam FINAL EXAM LATEST UPDATE 2024 PASS+ The CTRS is instructed to prepare a zero-based budget for the upcoming fiscal year. This means that the CTRS A. adds a certain percentage to last year's budget to calculate this year's budget B. receives no salary raise for the upcoming year C. builds this year's budget from scratch D. must negotiate with other departments to get more money in the budget - CORRECT ANSWER-C. builds this year's budget from scratch All of the following would be principles of effective time management EXCEPT A. minimize time waters B. procrastinate at least once a day C. create an ongoing list of goals and priorities D. keep an organizer or calendar close at hand - CORRECT ANSWER-B. procrastinate at least once a day If a facility does not meet standards and is not accredited by the Joint Commission (JCAHO) what is likely to be the result? A. Medicare, Medicaid, and private insurance companies will not pay for services B. The administration will seek accreditation by CARF C. Staff's wages will be garnished until the problem is corrected D. Nothing, accreditation by the Joint Commission (JCAHO) is not mandatory - CORRECT ANSWER-A. Medicare, Medicaid, and private insurance companies will not pay for services Which one of the four categories of child development does the skill "takes turns" belong to? A. Personal / Social B. Adaptive / Fine motor behavior C. Motor Behavior D. Language - CORRECT ANSWER-A. Personal / Social

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

NCTRC Exam FINAL
EXAM LATEST UPDATE
2024 PASS+

,The CTRS is instructed to prepare a zero-based budget for
the upcoming fiscal year. This means that the CTRS
A. adds a certain percentage to last year's budget to
calculate this year's budget
B. receives no salary raise for the upcoming year
C. builds this year's budget from scratch
D. must negotiate with other departments to get more
money in the budget - CORRECT ANSWER-C. builds this
year's budget from scratch


All of the following would be principles of effective time
management EXCEPT
A. minimize time waters
B. procrastinate at least once a day
C. create an ongoing list of goals and priorities
D. keep an organizer or calendar close at hand - CORRECT
ANSWER-B. procrastinate at least once a day


If a facility does not meet standards and is not accredited by
the Joint Commission (JCAHO) what is likely to be the result?
A. Medicare, Medicaid, and private insurance companies
will not pay for services

,B. The administration will seek accreditation by CARF
C. Staff's wages will be garnished until the problem is
corrected
D. Nothing, accreditation by the Joint Commission (JCAHO)
is not mandatory - CORRECT ANSWER-A. Medicare,
Medicaid, and private insurance companies will not pay for
services


Which one of the four categories of child development does
the skill "takes turns" belong to?
A. Personal / Social
B. Adaptive / Fine motor behavior
C. Motor Behavior
D. Language - CORRECT ANSWER-A. Personal / Social

, Which of the following is NOT an example of a therapeutic
recreation department's risk management plan?
A. Requiring TR student interns to complete their own client
assessments
B. Requiring employees to park on hospital premises
C. Conducting peer reviews by trained professionals
D. Incorporating family into the assessment procedure -
CORRECT ANSWER-A. Requiring TR student interns to
complete their own client assessments


Which of the following activities is MOST LIKELY to teach
social skills to a group of at-risk youth?
A. Bingo
B. Volleyball, involves cooperation and competition
C. Role plays of asking for assistance
D. Discussion of appropriate leisure skills in a variety of
situations - CORRECT ANSWER-C. Role plays of asking for
assistance


All of the following may be found in the therapeutic
recreation department's policy and procedure manual,
EXCEPT
A. Instruction for checking out and driving agency vehicles

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
23 april 2024
Aantal pagina's
48
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
Shimwai126

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
Shimwai126 All
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
1
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
487
Laatst verkocht
1 jaar geleden

0.0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen