Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

PCNSA Exam Questions with Correct Answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
23
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
27-05-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

PCNSA Exam Questions with Correct Answers Which two actions are available for antivirus security profiles? (Choose two.) A. continue B. allow C. block IP D. alert - Answer-B. allow D. alert Which two HTTP Header Logging options are within a URL filtering profile? (Choose two.) A. User‐Agent B. Safe Search C. URL redirection D. X‐Forward‐For - Answer-A. User‐Agent D. X‐Forward‐For What are the two components of Denial‐of‐Service Protection? (Choose two.) A. zone protection profile B. DoS protection profile and policy rules C. flood protection D. reconnaissance protection - Answer-A. zone protection profile B. DoS protection profile and policy rules Which two types of attacks does the PAN‐DB prevent? (Choose two.) A. phishing sites B. HTTP based command‐and‐control C. infected JavaScript D. flood attacks - Answer-A. phishing sites B. HTTP based command‐and‐control Which two valid URLs can be used in a custom URL category? (Choose two.) A. be.** B. www.**.com C. D. *. - Answer-C. D. *. What are three methods of mapping usernames to IP addresses? (Choose three.) A. Server Monitoring B. Traps C. Minemeld D. syslog E. AutoFocus F. port mapping - Answer-A. Server Monitoring D. syslog F. port mapping

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

PCNSA Exam Questions
with Correct Answers
Which two actions are available for antivirus security profiles? (Choose two.)
A. continue
B. allow
C. block IP
D. alert - Answer-B. allow
D. alert

Which two HTTP Header Logging options are within a URL filtering profile? (Choose
two.)
A. User‐Agent
B. Safe Search
C. URL redirection
D. X‐Forward‐For - Answer-A. User‐Agent
D. X‐Forward‐For

What are the two components of Denial‐of‐Service Protection? (Choose two.)
A. zone protection profile
B. DoS protection profile and policy rules
C. flood protection
D. reconnaissance protection - Answer-A. zone protection profile
B. DoS protection profile and policy rules

Which two types of attacks does the PAN‐DB prevent? (Choose two.)
A. phishing sites
B. HTTP based command‐and‐control
C. infected JavaScript
D. flood attacks - Answer-A. phishing sites
B. HTTP based command‐and‐control

Which two valid URLs can be used in a custom URL category? (Choose two.)
A. ww.youtube.**
B. www.**.com
C. www.youtube.com
D. *.youtube.com - Answer-C. www.youtube.com
D. *.youtube.com

,What are three methods of mapping usernames to IP addresses? (Choose three.)
A. Server Monitoring
B. Traps
C. Minemeld
D. syslog
E. AutoFocus
F. port mapping - Answer-A. Server Monitoring
D. syslog
F. port mapping

Which type of server profile is used to create group mappings?
A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. Kerberos
D. LDAP - Answer-D. LDAP

The Server Monitoring user mapping method can monitor which three types of
servers? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS
B. Microsoft Domain Controllers
C. Exchange Servers
D. Novell eDirectory Servers - Answer-B. Microsoft Domain Controllers
C. Exchange Servers
D. Novell eDirectory Servers

The Port Mapping user mapping method can monitor which two types of
environments? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix
B. Microsoft terminal servers
C. Exchange Servers
D. Linux servers - Answer-A. Citrix
B. Microsoft terminal servers

The Windows User‐ID Agent can be installed on which two operating systems?
(Choose two.)
A. Linux
B. Server 2016
C. XP
D. Server 2008 - Answer-B. Server 2016
D. Server 2008

A Heatmap provides an adoption rate for which three features? (Choose three.)
A. WildFire
B. Traps
C. File Blocking

, D. User‐ID
E. SSL certificates
F. authentication profiles - Answer-A. WildFire
C. File Blocking
D. User‐ID

What are three Best Practice Assessment tool primary categories? (Choose
three.)
A. User‐ID
B. Logging
C. Vulnerability Protection
D. Security
E. Decryption
F. DoS Protection - Answer-D. Security
E. Decryption
F. DoS Protection

Which two security features normally do not achieve an adoption rate of 100%?
(Choose two.)
A. URL Filtering
B. App‐ID
C. Logging
D. DNS Sinkhole - Answer-D. DNS Sinkhole
A. URL Filtering

Which type of file is used to generate the Heatmap report and the BPA report?
A. Technical Support
B. Configuration
C. Statistics
D. XML - Answer-A. Technical Support

What are two components of the BPA tool? (Choose two.)
A. Security Policy Adoption Heatmap
B. BPA
C. XML
D. Security Policy - Answer-A. Security Policy Adoption Heatmap
B. BPA

The Palo Alto Networks Security Operating Platform is designed for which three
purposes? (Choose three.)
A. consume innovations quickly
B. ensure compliance
C. focus on what matters
D. prevent successful cyberattacks - Answer-A. consume innovations quickly
C. focus on what matters
D. prevent successful cyberattacks

Geschreven voor

Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 mei 2024
Aantal pagina's
23
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$12.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Scholarsstudyguide nursing
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
819
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
475
Documenten
16059
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
NURSING

Here you will find everything you need in nursing Assignments, EXAMS AND TESTBANKS. For students who want to see results twice as fast. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Always leave a review after purchasing any document so as to make sure our customers are 100% satisfied.

3.9

167 beoordelingen

5
87
4
22
3
28
2
6
1
24

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen