Written by students who passed Immediately available after payment Read online or as PDF Wrong document? Swap it for free 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam/ 99 Qs & Ans/ .

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
30
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
06-08-2024
Written in
2024/2025

Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam/ 99 Qs & Ans/ . Terms like: What feature collects company-specific data such as Member Status? A. Custom Filter B. Event Tracking C. Custom Dimension D. Custom Metric - Answer: C. Custom Dimension Which kinds of hits does Google Analytics track? A. Pageview B. Event C. Transaction D. All of the above - Answer: D. All of the above

Show more Read less
Institution
Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Course
Google Analytics Individual Qualification

Content preview

Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Exam/ 99 Qs & Ans/ 2024-2025.
What feature collects company-specific data such as Member Status?
A. Custom Filter
B. Event Tracking
C. Custom Dimension
D. Custom Metric - Answer: C. Custom Dimension


Which kinds of hits does Google Analytics track?
A. Pageview
B. Event
C. Transaction
D. All of the above - Answer: D. All of the above


To recognize users across different devices, what feature must be enabled?

Page 1 of 30

,A. Audience Definitions
B. Attribution Models
C. Google Ads Linking
D. User ID - Answer: D. User ID


In Multi-Channel Funnel reports, how are default conversions credited?
A. Second to last campaign, search or ad
B. Equal credit along the conversion touchpoints
C. Last campaign, search or ad
D. First campaign, search or ad - Answer: C. Last campaign, search or ad


What report indicates the pages of a website where users first arrived?
A. Landing Pages report
B. Pages report
C. Location report
D. All Pages report - Answer: A. Landing Pages report


What feature is required to send data from a web-connected device (like a point-
of-sale system) to Google Analytics?
A. The Measurement Protocol
B. Data Import
C. Browser cookies
D. The Networking Protocol - Answer: A. The Measurement Protocol


What is not considered a default "medium" in Google Analytics?
Page 2 of 30

, A. referral
B. google
C. organic
D. cpc - Answer: B. google


What is the set of rules that determines how sales and conversions get credited
based on touch-points in the conversion path?
A. Attribution modeling
B. Conversion tracking
C. Channel Groupings
D. Multi-Channel Funnels - Answer: A. Attribution modeling


What metric-dimension combination is not valid?
A. Avg. Time on Page / Device Category
B. Sessions / Bounce rate
C. Sessions / Source
D. Total Events / User Type - Answer: B. Sessions / Bounce rate


Which reports indicate how traffic arrived at a website?
A. Demographics
B. Geo
C. All Traffic
D. Behavior - Answer: C. All Traffic




Page 3 of 30

Written for

Institution
Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Course
Google Analytics Individual Qualification

Document information

Uploaded on
August 6, 2024
Number of pages
30
Written in
2024/2025
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

$11.69
Get access to the full document:

Wrong document? Swap it for free Within 14 days of purchase and before downloading, you can choose a different document. You can simply spend the amount again.
Written by students who passed
Immediately available after payment
Read online or as PDF

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
Pronurse1 Alabama State University
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
2527
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
64
Documents
3433
Last sold
2 months ago
passionate tutor

I am passionate and reliable in my work as a tutor, for all your assignments and questions on Various subjects, please don't hesitate to reach out to me. May you Prosper in your field of studies.

4.2

601 reviews

5
313
4
164
3
89
2
24
1
11

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Working on your references?

Create accurate citations in APA, MLA and Harvard with our free citation generator.

Working on your references?

Frequently asked questions