Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam/ 95+ Qs & Ans/ .

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
30
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
06-08-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam/ 95+ Qs & Ans/ . What is the set of rules that determines how sales and conversions get credited based on touch-points in the conversion path? A. Attribution modeling B. Conversion tracking C. Channel Groupings D. Multi-Channel Funnels - Answer: A. Attribution modeling What metric-dimension combination is not valid? A. Avg. Time on Page / Device Category B. Sessions / Bounce rate C. Sessions / Source D. Total Events / User Type - Answer: B. Sessions / Bounce rate Which reports indicate how traffic arrived at a website? A. Demographics B. Geo C. All Traffic D. Behavior - Answer: C. All Traffic

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Vak
Google Analytics Individual Qualification

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Exam/ 95+ Qs & Ans/ 2024-2025.
What is the set of rules that determines how sales and conversions get credited
based on touch-points in the conversion path?
A. Attribution modeling
B. Conversion tracking
C. Channel Groupings
D. Multi-Channel Funnels - Answer: A. Attribution modeling


What metric-dimension combination is not valid?
A. Avg. Time on Page / Device Category
B. Sessions / Bounce rate
C. Sessions / Source
D. Total Events / User Type - Answer: B. Sessions / Bounce rate




Page 1 of 30

,Which reports indicate how traffic arrived at a website?
A. Demographics
B. Geo
C. All Traffic
D. Behavior - Answer: C. All Traffic


In views that don't have data import enabled, Custom Dimensions values may be
viewed for dates before the Custom Dimension was created.
A. True
B. False - Answer: A. True


Custom Dimensions can be used as what?
A. Primary dimensions in Custom Reports
B. Secondary dimensions in Custom Reports
C. Secondary dimensions in Standard Reports
D. All of the above - Answer: D. All of the above


What feature collects company-specific data such as Member Status?
A. Custom Filter
B. Event Tracking
C. Custom Dimension
D. Custom Metric - Answer: C. Custom Dimension


Which kinds of hits does Google Analytics track?
A. Pageview
Page 2 of 30

, B. Event
C. Transaction
D. All of the above - Answer: D. All of the above


To recognize users across different devices, what feature must be enabled?
A. Audience Definitions
B. Attribution Models
C. Google Ads Linking
D. User ID - Answer: D. User ID


In Multi-Channel Funnel reports, how are default conversions credited?
A. Second to last campaign, search or ad
B. Equal credit along the conversion touchpoints
C. Last campaign, search or ad
D. First campaign, search or ad - Answer: C. Last campaign, search or ad


What report indicates the pages of a website where users first arrived?
A. Landing Pages report
B. Pages report
C. Location report
D. All Pages report - Answer: A. Landing Pages report


What feature is required to send data from a web-connected device (like a point-
of-sale system) to Google Analytics?
A. The Measurement Protocol
Page 3 of 30

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Vak
Google Analytics Individual Qualification

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
6 augustus 2024
Aantal pagina's
30
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$18.49
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Studyresource1 Teachme2-tutor
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
7248
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
23
Documenten
1361
Laatst verkocht
4 weken geleden
EXCELLENT TUTOR.

Veteran teacher / Tutor with years of experience planning and implementing study documents, case studies, test banks and all kinds of exams questions with well articulated answers for students. Passionate and highly effective with success in study guide strategies to develop students\' academic skills and raise test scores.

4.6

708 beoordelingen

5
490
4
148
3
58
2
10
1
2

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen