Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

RCFE TEST EXAMS (4 DIFFERENT VERSIONS LATEST) EACH VERSION 85 QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
116
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
06-09-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

RCFE TEST EXAMS (4 DIFFERENT VERSIONS LATEST) EACH VERSION 85 QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS Between meal snacks shall be available to all residents unless limited by a physician, 87555 - CORRECT ANSWER True Powdered milk may be used as a beverage 87555 - CORRECT ANSWER False ok in cooking ingredients At least one bathtub or shower is required for each ___person(s) which includes residents, family and live-in personnel 87307 5 6 10 - CORRECT ANSWER 10 Which of the followin

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Rcfe Facility
Vak
Rcfe facility

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

RCFE TEST EXAMS (4 DIFFERENT VERSIONS LATEST)
EACH VERSION 85 QUESTIONS AND CORRECT
ANSWERS

Between meal snacks shall be available to all residents unless limited by a
physician, 87555 - CORRECT ANSWER True


Powdered milk may be used as a beverage 87555 - CORRECT ANSWER False
ok in cooking ingredients


At least one bathtub or shower is required for each ___person(s) which includes
residents, family and live-in personnel 87307
5 6 10 - CORRECT ANSWER 10


Which of the following are considered to be "an appropriately skilled
professional? 87101
Every RCFE must have:
A. Certified administrator
B. Activity director
C. Social worker
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER A. Certified administrator


The Administrator applying for recertification must complete:
A. 20 classroom hours every 2 years
B. ICTP

,C. 40 classroom hours every 2 years
D. None of the above - CORRECT ANSWER C. 40 classroom hours every 2 years


The facility shall heat rooms to a minimum of:
A. 60 degrees
B. 68 degrees
C. 70 degrees
D. 75 degrees - CORRECT ANSWER B. 68 degrees


To apply for recertification, the certificate holder must complete:
A. A written request postmarked on or before the expiration date
B. Evidence of completion of 40 CEU
C. Payments of $100 processing fee
D. All of the Above - CORRECT ANSWER D. All of the above


The Department of Social Services may revoke or deny any administrator
certificate for violating regulations upon which of the following grounds:
A. The administrator procured certificate by fraud or misrepresentation
B. The administrator knowingly gave false statements in conjunction with the
application of certification
C. The department has issued an exclusion order against the holder
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER D. All of the above


Which one of the following individuals is not exempt from obtaining a criminal
record clearance?

,A. Spouse visiting a client
B. Licensed medical professionals not employed by the facility
C. Family member residing in the facility
D. Third party contractor retained by the facility - CORRECT ANSWER C. Family
member residing in the facility


The plan of operation must include:
A. Copy of the admission agreement
B. Plan for training staff
C. Administrative organization
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER D. All of the above


All personnel records shall be kept for at least:
A. 45 days
B. 30 days
C. 2 years
D. 3 years - CORRECT ANSWER D. 3 years


The disaster and mass casualty plan must include:
A. Transportation arrangements
B. Names of licensed vocational nurses or registered nurses
C. Names and ages of all the residents
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER A. Transportation arrangement


No licensee or employee shall:

, A. Accept appointment as a guardian/conservator
B. Accept any special power of attorney
C. Become joint tenants or any account with resident
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER D. All of the above


Each personnel record shall include:
A. Mother's maiden name
B. Past wages
C. Past experience
D. All of the above - CORRECT ANSWER C. Past experience


When the administrator is not present at the facility there shall be coverage by:
A. Designated substitute who shall have qualifications adequate to be
responsible for administration
B. Anyone willing to cover the administrator while he or she is out
C. Employee who has been employed the longest
D. None of the above - CORRECT ANSWER A. Designated substitute


Which of the following is true if licensee is also the administrator?
A. High school diploma or GED
B. 21 years old
C. 18 years old
D. Both A and B - CORRECT ANSWER D. Both A and B


Prior to accepting a resident the facility shall:

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Rcfe facility
Vak
Rcfe facility

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
6 september 2024
Aantal pagina's
116
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

$20.99
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
lecden Miami Dade College - Interamerican Campus
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
600
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
518
Documenten
2652
Laatst verkocht
23 uur geleden
Best study guide exam's question and answers

1 We offer education materials, 2 Exams with correct answers and some explanation on it. 3 Best of study guide,do some Purchasing improve in your education or improve your students knowledge.

3.9

75 beoordelingen

5
40
4
11
3
10
2
6
1
8

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen